Mindteck (India) Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 15.1%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 16.3x vs industry 40.1x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCS Tata Consultancy Services Limited | ₹2,304 | ₹8.3L Cr | 15.5 | 7.78 | 51.8 | 63 | 0.11 |
| INFY Infosys Limited | ₹1,130 | ₹4.6L Cr | 14.7 | 5.02 | 31.9 | 40 | 0.1 |
| HCLTECH HCL Technologies Limited | ₹1,293 | ₹3.5L Cr | 19.4 | 4.67 | 23.8 | 30.4 | 0.07 |
| WIPRO Wipro Limited | ₹176 | ₹1.7L Cr | 13.2 | 2.1 | 15.5 | 17.8 | 0.23 |
| TECHM Tech Mahindra Limited | ₹1,597 | ₹1.6L Cr | 29.4 | 5.29 | 17.5 | 23.1 | 0.07 |
| LTM LTM Limited | ₹4,554 | ₹1.4L Cr | 24.1 | 5.62 | 23.1 | 29.6 | 0.1 |
| OFSS Oracle Financial Services Software Limited | ₹12,058 | ₹1.1L Cr | 30.8 | 13.41 | 32.6 | 45.3 | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MINDTECK · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.91% | 64.83% | 64.61% | 64.49% | 64.49% | 64.36% |
| FII | 0.20% | 0.33% | 0.22% | 0.04% | 0.02% | 0.18% |
| DII | — | — | 0.02% | — | — | — |
| Public | 33.23% | 33.92% | 35.15% | 35.47% | 35.49% | 35.46% |
| Others | 1.64% | 0.92% | — | — | — | — |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026, dividend and other business matters
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Bonus 1:4
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Latest News
All newsMindteck board meeting outcome announced
*Mindteck board meeting outcome announced* — Mindteck (India) Limited disclosed the outcome of its board meeting held on August 12, 2026. No major strategic decisions or financial announcements were revealed. The update is primarily procedural in nature. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MINDTECK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
Mindteck reports Q1 FY26 financial results
*Mindteck reports Q1 FY26 financial results.* The company has announced its financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Results were in line with expectations, with no major deviations highlighted. Full details are available in the official exchange filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MINDTECK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* IT | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Mindteck reports Q1 FY27 financial results
*Mindteck reports Q1 FY27 financial results.* The company announced its unaudited financial performance for the first quarter of fiscal year 2026-27. Key figures such as **revenue**, **profit after tax**, and **Earnings Per Share (EPS)** were disclosed in the press release. The results reflect the company's operational performance amid ongoing digital transformation projects. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MINDTECK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* IT | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Mindteck informs NSE of share re-lodgment notice
*Mindteck informs NSE of share re-lodgment notice.* The company has published a notice in the newspaper regarding a special window for re-lodgment of shares. This is part of routine corporate compliance for shareholder revalidation. No financial impact is expected from this disclosure. 📊 *STOCKS:* MINDTECK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Re-lodgment
Mindteck issues corrigendum to postal ballot notice
*Mindteck issues corrigendum to postal ballot notice* \nThe company has released a corrigendum to its postal ballot notice dated June 09, 2026, as part of a shareholder communication. \nThe update is a compliance filing under SEBI (Listing) Regulations, 2015, Regulation 30. \nNo material business changes or financial figures were disclosed. \n📊 *STOCKS:* MINDTECK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateUpdate
Mindteck shares transferred to IEPF Authority
*Mindteck shares transferred to IEPF Authority* — Mindteck (India) Ltd has informed the NSE about the transfer of unclaimed or inactive shares to the Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF) Authority. This follows regulatory norms for dormant accounts after **7 consecutive years** of inactivity. Shareholders must claim within a stipulated period to avoid permanent forfeiture.\n\n📊 *STOCKS:* MINDTECK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #IEPF
Mindteck publishes newspaper notice as per regulatory norms
*Mindteck publishes newspaper notice as per regulatory norms*. The company has submitted a copy of newspaper publication to the exchange as part of mandatory disclosure requirements. This is a routine compliance activity with no immediate financial implications. Such filings are standard for listed entities under SEBI regulations. 📊 *STOCKS:* MINDTECK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #RegulatoryFiling
Mindteck's earnings appear conservative despite healthy numbers
*Mindteck's earnings appear conservative despite healthy numbers.* Analysts suggest reported earnings may understate true profitability. Margins and revenue growth at **12%** and **8%** respectively indicate underlying strength. Conservative accounting could mean upside in future revisions. 📊 *STOCKS:* MINDTECK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* IT | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹100 Cr 2.0% | ₹102 Cr 1.0% | ₹101 Cr 2.9% | ₹104 Cr 0.0% | ₹104 Cr 3.7% | ₹108 Cr 0.0% | ₹108 Cr 10.3% | ₹97.9 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 30.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 19.5% | ₹7.53 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 42.9% | 7.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 4.0% | 7.7% |
| Net Profit | ₹5 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 7.4% | ₹6.48 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.58 33.3% | 2.37 13.5% | 2.74 28.6% | 2.13 14.5% | 2.49 4.6% | 2.38 18.4% | 2.01 1.5% | 2.04 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹407 Cr 4.0% | ₹424 Cr 9.8% | ₹386 Cr 14.5% | ₹337 Cr 12.7% | ₹299 Cr 4.2% | ₹287 Cr 4.0% | ₹276 Cr 7.7% | ₹299 Cr 0.7% | ₹297 Cr 13.2% | ₹342 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹369 Cr 5.1% | ₹389 Cr 10.2% | ₹353 Cr 13.9% | ₹310 Cr 11.5% | ₹278 Cr 4.1% | ₹267 Cr 1.8% | ₹272 Cr 7.8% | ₹295 Cr 0.3% | ₹296 Cr 10.6% | ₹331 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹38 Cr 8.6% | ₹35 Cr 9.4% | ₹32 Cr 18.5% | ₹27 Cr 28.6% | ₹21 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 400.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr 90.9% | ₹11 Cr |
| OPM | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% 250.0% | 2.0% 100.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 3.0% |
| Other Income | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 82.6% | ₹23 Cr 360.0% | ₹5 Cr 108.5% | ₹-59 Cr 2066.7% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| PBT | ₹39 Cr 11.4% | ₹35 Cr 2.9% | ₹34 Cr 30.8% | ₹26 Cr 31.6% | ₹38 Cr 137.5% | ₹16 Cr 125.0% | ₹-64 Cr 1700.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹11 Cr |
| Tax % | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% 5.0% | 20.0% 53.8% | 13.0% 60.6% | 33.0% 3200.0% | 1.0% 97.3% | 37.0% 99.2% | 4608.0% 24152.6% | 19.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹32 Cr 10.3% | ₹29 Cr 7.4% | ₹27 Cr 28.6% | ₹21 Cr 36.4% | ₹33 Cr 200.0% | ₹11 Cr 116.9% | ₹-65 Cr 2266.7% | ₹3 Cr 150.0% | ₹-6 Cr 166.7% | ₹9 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 9.86 9.7% | 8.99 4.3% | 8.62 31.2% | 6.57 36.7% | 10.38 206.2% | 3.39 116.7% | -20.25 2454.7% | 0.86 148.6% | -1.77 160.4% | 2.93 |
| Div Payout | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 50.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 92.0% 304.4% | -45.0% 266.7% | 27.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 28.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹248 Cr 8.8% | ₹228 Cr 16.3% | ₹196 Cr 18.1% | ₹166 Cr 10.7% | ₹150 Cr 30.4% | ₹115 Cr 10.6% | ₹104 Cr 38.8% | ₹170 Cr 1.8% | ₹167 Cr 2.9% | ₹172 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹6 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 69.2% | ₹26 Cr 100.0% | ₹13 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹53 Cr 1.9% | ₹54 Cr 3.8% | ₹52 Cr 13.0% | ₹46 Cr 0.0% | ₹46 Cr 12.2% | ₹41 Cr 2.4% | ₹42 Cr 4.5% | ₹44 Cr 0.0% | ₹44 Cr 2.3% | ₹43 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹339 Cr 5.3% | ₹322 Cr 16.7% | ₹276 Cr 13.6% | ₹243 Cr 6.1% | ₹229 Cr 10.6% | ₹207 Cr 12.5% | ₹184 Cr 23.0% | ₹239 Cr 1.3% | ₹236 Cr 1.7% | ₹240 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹35 Cr 7.9% | ₹38 Cr 15.2% | ₹33 Cr 8.3% | ₹36 Cr 5.3% | ₹38 Cr 0.0% | ₹38 Cr 25.5% | ₹51 Cr 49.5% | ₹101 Cr 4.1% | ₹97 Cr 7.8% | ₹90 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹14 Cr 75.0% | ₹8 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹304 Cr 7.0% | ₹284 Cr 16.9% | ₹243 Cr 17.4% | ₹207 Cr 8.4% | ₹191 Cr 13.0% | ₹169 Cr 27.1% | ₹133 Cr 6.4% | ₹125 Cr 3.8% | ₹130 Cr 13.3% | ₹150 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹339 Cr 5.3% | ₹322 Cr 16.7% | ₹276 Cr 13.6% | ₹243 Cr 6.1% | ₹229 Cr 10.6% | ₹207 Cr 12.5% | ₹184 Cr 23.0% | ₹239 Cr 1.3% | ₹236 Cr 1.7% | ₹240 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹24 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 69.2% | ₹13 Cr 40.9% | ₹22 Cr 35.3% | ₹34 Cr 126.7% | ₹15 Cr 215.4% | ₹-13 Cr 425.0% | ₹4 Cr 133.3% | ₹-12 Cr 170.6% | ₹17 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-5 Cr 58.3% | ₹-12 Cr 71.4% | ₹-7 Cr 63.2% | ₹-19 Cr 24.0% | ₹-25 Cr 292.3% | ₹13 Cr 750.0% | ₹-2 Cr 83.3% | ₹-12 Cr 1300.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹1 Cr 150.0% | ₹-2 Cr 86.7% | ₹-15 Cr 400.0% | ₹-3 Cr 123.1% | ₹13 Cr 244.4% | ₹-9 Cr 200.0% | ₹-3 Cr 0.0% | ₹-3 Cr 200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 50.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹20 Cr 150.0% | ₹8 Cr 188.9% | ₹-9 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹22 Cr 15.8% | ₹19 Cr 205.6% | ₹-18 Cr 63.6% | ₹-11 Cr 0.0% | ₹-11 Cr 168.8% | ₹16 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹23 Cr 9.5% | ₹21 Cr 90.9% | ₹11 Cr 47.6% | ₹21 Cr 36.4% | ₹33 Cr 153.8% | ₹13 Cr 192.9% | ₹-14 Cr 1500.0% | ₹1 Cr 107.7% | ₹-13 Cr 176.5% | ₹17 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 87d 1.1% | 88d 5.4% | 93d 4.5% | 89d 2.3% | 87d 16.0% | 75d 12.8% | 86d 21.1% | 71d 5.3% | 75d 10.3% | 68d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 87d 1.1% | 88d 5.4% | 93d 4.5% | 89d 2.3% | 87d 16.0% | 75d 12.8% | 86d 21.1% | 71d 5.3% | 75d 10.3% | 68d |
| Working Capital Days | 53d 1.9% | 54d 1.9% | 53d 17.8% | 45d 87.5% | 24d 61.3% | 62d 21.5% | 79d 38.6% | 57d 1.7% | 58d 26.1% | 46d |
| ROCE | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 1300.0% | -1.0% 133.3% | 3.0% 200.0% | 1.0% 83.3% | 6.0% 50.0% | 12.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency