Medplus Health Services Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 38.6x vs industry 52.9x)
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹647)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹323 | ₹3.1L Cr | 719 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 2.48 | 0.11 |
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹3,770 | ₹2.5L Cr | 80.4 | 10.05 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹2,853 | ₹1.5L Cr | 83.2 | 21.78 | 27.7 | 28.3 | 0.37 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹656 −0.58% | ₹1.2L Cr | 181 | 13.04 | 6.33 | 8.08 | 0.45 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹720 | ₹1.0L Cr | 52.7 | 7.85 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹206 +0.61% | ₹97K Cr | — | 21.47 | -46.2 | -40 | 0.01 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹333 | ₹95K Cr | 358 | 66.24 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MEDPLUS · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 40.45% | 40.39% | 40.39% | 40.39% | 40.39% | 40.33% |
| FII | 12.96% | 14.94% | 14.85% | 14.72% | 15.23% | 15.61% |
| DII | 25.19% | 22.47% | 22.17% | 27.98% | 25.66% | 26.19% |
| Public | 21.31% | 22.10% | 22.51% | 16.85% | 18.68% | 17.82% |
| Others | 0.10% | 0.10% | 0.08% | 0.07% | 0.05% | 0.05% |
Corporate Events
Intimation of Board Meeting under Regulation 29 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and DisclosureRequirements) Regulations, 2015 ("SEBI LODR")
Intimation of Board Meeting under Regulation 29 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ("SEBI LODR ")
Revised Intimation of Board Meeting under Regulation 29 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ("SEBI LODR ")
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.8K Cr 7.6% | ₹1.7K Cr 8.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 2.2% | ₹1.5K Cr 3.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 1.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 5.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 0.1% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹159 Cr 6.7% | ₹149 Cr 13.7% | ₹131 Cr 3.7% | ₹136 Cr 2.3% | ₹133 Cr 7.3% | ₹124 Cr 31.9% | ₹94 Cr 11.3% | ₹106 Cr |
| OPM | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹58 Cr 3.6% | ₹56 Cr 33.3% | ₹42 Cr 17.6% | ₹51 Cr 10.9% | ₹46 Cr 17.9% | ₹39 Cr 178.6% | ₹14 Cr 58.8% | ₹34 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.82 4.1% | 4.63 30.8% | 3.54 17.5% | 4.29 12.0% | 3.83 18.2% | 3.24 170.0% | 1.2 57.0% | 2.79 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹6.9K Cr 12.3% | ₹6.1K Cr 9.1% | ₹5.6K Cr 23.4% | ₹4.6K Cr 20.6% | ₹3.8K Cr 23.1% | ₹3.1K Cr 6.9% | ₹2.9K Cr 26.3% | ₹2.3K Cr 6.7% | ₹2.1K Cr 6.0% | ₹2.0K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹6.3K Cr 11.3% | ₹5.6K Cr 7.2% | ₹5.3K Cr 22.8% | ₹4.3K Cr 22.4% | ₹3.5K Cr 23.0% | ₹2.9K Cr 4.2% | ₹2.7K Cr 27.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 3.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 6.9% | ₹1.9K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹608 Cr 24.6% | ₹488 Cr 37.5% | ₹355 Cr 33.5% | ₹266 Cr 2.6% | ₹273 Cr 25.8% | ₹217 Cr 61.9% | ₹134 Cr 11.7% | ₹120 Cr 106.9% | ₹58 Cr 18.3% | ₹71 Cr |
| OPM | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% 48.9% | 4.7% 6.0% | 5.0% 85.2% | 2.7% 32.5% | 4.0% |
| Other Income | ₹71 Cr 47.9% | ₹48 Cr 20.0% | ₹40 Cr 13.0% | ₹46 Cr 48.4% | ₹31 Cr 47.6% | ₹21 Cr 23.5% | ₹17 Cr 54.5% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr |
| Interest | ₹120 Cr 16.5% | ₹103 Cr 7.3% | ₹96 Cr 15.7% | ₹83 Cr 25.8% | ₹66 Cr 20.0% | ₹55 Cr 17.0% | ₹47 Cr 6.0% | ₹50 Cr 78.6% | ₹28 Cr 47.4% | ₹19 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹283 Cr 13.2% | ₹250 Cr 11.6% | ₹224 Cr 23.1% | ₹182 Cr 52.9% | ₹119 Cr 35.2% | ₹88 Cr 17.3% | ₹75 Cr 27.1% | ₹59 Cr 391.7% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr |
| PBT | ₹275 Cr 50.3% | ₹183 Cr 150.7% | ₹73 Cr 55.3% | ₹47 Cr 60.2% | ₹118 Cr 24.2% | ₹95 Cr 227.6% | ₹29 Cr 26.1% | ₹23 Cr 11.5% | ₹26 Cr 45.8% | ₹48 Cr |
| Tax % | 20.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 63.6% | 11.0% 283.3% | -6.0% 130.0% | 20.0% 41.2% | 34.0% 63.8% | 94.0% 95.8% | 48.0% 173.8% | -65.0% 262.5% | 40.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹220 Cr 46.7% | ₹150 Cr 127.3% | ₹66 Cr 32.0% | ₹50 Cr 47.4% | ₹95 Cr 50.8% | ₹63 Cr 3050.0% | ₹2 Cr 83.3% | ₹12 Cr 71.4% | ₹42 Cr 44.8% | ₹29 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 18.3 45.7% | 12.56 129.2% | 5.48 31.4% | 4.17 48.1% | 8.03 99.4% | 1,393.11 1201.7% | 107.02 81.7% | 585.46 71.9% | 2,080.06 28.4% | 1,620.57 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 5233.3% | ₹0.45 Cr 136.8% | ₹0.19 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.19 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.19 Cr 11.8% | ₹0.17 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.8K Cr 6.1% | ₹1.7K Cr 10.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 5.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 5.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 91.0% | ₹730 Cr 38.3% | ₹528 Cr 81.4% | ₹291 Cr 4.0% | ₹303 Cr 104.7% | ₹148 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.2K Cr 6.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 10.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 12.2% | ₹900 Cr 10.4% | ₹815 Cr 38.1% | ₹590 Cr 23.7% | ₹477 Cr 11.2% | ₹429 Cr 164.8% | ₹162 Cr 20.6% | ₹204 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹534 Cr 6.8% | ₹500 Cr 19.9% | ₹417 Cr 2.7% | ₹406 Cr 12.5% | ₹361 Cr 47.3% | ₹245 Cr 28.8% | ₹344 Cr 43.9% | ₹239 Cr 33.5% | ₹179 Cr 2.2% | ₹183 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.6K Cr 6.3% | ₹3.4K Cr 11.8% | ₹3.0K Cr 7.4% | ₹2.8K Cr 7.8% | ₹2.6K Cr 65.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 16.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 40.7% | ₹959 Cr 48.9% | ₹644 Cr 20.4% | ₹535 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.4K Cr 4.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 4.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 9.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 42.4% | ₹799 Cr 54.5% | ₹517 Cr 23.4% | ₹419 Cr 11.1% | ₹377 Cr 354.2% | ₹83 Cr 2.5% | ₹81 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹17 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr 45.5% | ₹11 Cr 56.0% | ₹25 Cr 25.0% | ₹20 Cr 233.3% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹2.2K Cr 7.5% | ₹2.0K Cr 16.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 7.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 8.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 70.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 12.9% | ₹924 Cr 59.3% | ₹580 Cr 3.6% | ₹560 Cr 23.6% | ₹453 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.6K Cr 6.3% | ₹3.4K Cr 11.8% | ₹3.0K Cr 7.4% | ₹2.8K Cr 7.8% | ₹2.6K Cr 65.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 16.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 40.7% | ₹959 Cr 48.9% | ₹644 Cr 20.4% | ₹535 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹540 Cr 275.0% | ₹144 Cr 60.0% | ₹90 Cr 47.1% | ₹170 Cr 5566.7% | ₹3 Cr 142.9% | ₹-7 Cr 104.8% | ₹147 Cr 359.4% | ₹32 Cr 5.9% | ₹34 Cr 300.0% | ₹-17 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-318 Cr 283.1% | ₹-83 Cr 119.3% | ₹429 Cr 161.0% | ₹-703 Cr 1908.6% | ₹-35 Cr 25.0% | ₹-28 Cr 47.4% | ₹-19 Cr 5.6% | ₹-18 Cr 20.0% | ₹-15 Cr 53.1% | ₹-32 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-228 Cr 15.2% | ₹-198 Cr 16.5% | ₹-170 Cr 138.6% | ₹440 Cr 7433.3% | ₹-6 Cr 106.7% | ₹90 Cr 208.4% | ₹-83 Cr 8200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 96.6% | ₹-29 Cr 182.9% | ₹35 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-5 Cr 96.4% | ₹-137 Cr 139.1% | ₹350 Cr 476.3% | ₹-93 Cr 151.4% | ₹-37 Cr 166.1% | ₹56 Cr 24.4% | ₹45 Cr 221.4% | ₹14 Cr 240.0% | ₹-10 Cr 33.3% | ₹-15 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹482 Cr 690.2% | ₹61 Cr 178.2% | ₹-78 Cr 239.3% | ₹56 Cr 209.8% | ₹-51 Cr 37.8% | ₹-37 Cr 129.6% | ₹125 Cr 290.6% | ₹32 Cr 68.4% | ₹19 Cr 154.3% | ₹-35 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 50.0% | 2d | 0d 100.0% | 1d |
| Inventory Days | 106d 4.5% | 111d 5.1% | 117d 4.5% | 112d 0.9% | 113d 11.9% | 101d 29.5% | 78d 2.6% | 76d 0.0% | 76d 7.3% | 82d |
| Days Payable | 24d 14.3% | 21d 22.2% | 27d 10.0% | 30d 36.4% | 22d 40.5% | 37d 19.4% | 31d 14.8% | 27d 8.0% | 25d 13.8% | 29d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 83d 9.8% | 92d 1.1% | 91d 11.0% | 82d 9.9% | 91d 40.0% | 65d 35.4% | 48d 5.9% | 51d 0.0% | 51d 3.8% | 53d |
| Working Capital Days | 54d 6.9% | 58d 0.0% | 58d 42.0% | 100d 117.4% | 46d 84.0% | 25d 212.5% | 8d 38.5% | 13d 7.1% | 14d 16.7% | 12d |
| ROCE | 10.0% 42.9% | 7.0% 40.0% | 5.0% 50.0% | 10.0% 23.1% | 13.0% 44.4% | 9.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 31.6% | 19.0% 72.7% | 11.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency