Manaksia Steels Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 12.5x vs industry 31.5x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.5x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIENT Adani Enterprises Limited | ₹2,938 | ₹4.0L Cr | 168 | 4.69 | -3.38 | 5.8 | 2.03 |
| JSWSTEEL JSW Steel Limited | ₹1,325 | ₹3.2L Cr | 26.9 | 3.24 | 10.2 | 11 | 1.22 |
| HINDZINC Hindustan Zinc Limited | ₹601 | ₹2.5L Cr | 14.9 | 11.21 | 76.6 | 69.5 | 0.39 |
| TATASTEEL Tata Steel Limited | ₹189 | ₹2.4L Cr | 19.9 | 2.31 | 11.7 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
| HINDALCO Hindalco Industries Limited | ₹1,011 | ₹2.3L Cr | 10.9 | 1.66 | 13 | 13.2 | 0.56 |
| VAML Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited | ₹448 −0.33% | ₹1.7L Cr | 10.8 | — | — | — | — |
| JINDALSTEL JINDAL STEEL LIMITED | ₹1,165 | ₹1.2L Cr | 38.5 | 2.33 | 8.22 | 9.7 | 0.39 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MANAKSTEEL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.75% | 74.75% | 74.75% | 74.75% | 74.75% | 74.75% |
| FII | 0.88% | 0.78% | 0.73% | 0.64% | — | — |
| Public | 24.37% | 24.48% | 24.52% | 24.61% | 24.63% | 24.62% |
| Govt | — | — | — | — | 0.63% | 0.63% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsManaksia Steels shares update: Annual report web-link shared
*Manaksia Steels shares update: Annual report web-link shared.* The company has informed shareholders about the availability of its annual report via a web-link. This is a routine corporate disclosure with no financial or operational updates. No immediate market-moving implications are expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MANAKSIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnnualReport
Manaksia Steels announces 25th AGM via newspaper publication
*Manaksia Steels announces 25th AGM via newspaper publication.* The company has published a notice for its 25th Annual General Meeting as per regulatory requirements. The event is routine and part of annual compliance. No financial or strategic updates were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MANAKSIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Metals | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Manaksia Steels publishes newspaper notice
*Manaksia Steels publishes newspaper notice* as part of regulatory compliance. The filing is a routine disclosure with no financial impact. Such notices are typically related to annual general meetings or statutory requirements. No material developments reported. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MANAKSIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
Manaksia Steels publishes notice on physical securities
*Manaksia Steels publishes notice on physical securities.* The company has released a copy of its newspaper publication regarding physical securities as part of regulatory compliance. This routine corporate filing does not indicate any immediate business or financial changes. Such disclosures are standard for companies with unlisted or physical share components. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MANAKSIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Manaksia Steels publishes notice on physical securities
*Manaksia Steels publishes notice on physical securities.* The company has issued a newspaper publication regarding handling of physical share certificates. This is part of regulatory compliance for investor communication. No financial impact is expected from this routine disclosure. 📊 *STOCKS:* MANAKSIA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹318 Cr 20.9% | ₹263 Cr 21.2% | ₹217 Cr 6.4% | ₹204 Cr 27.5% | ₹160 Cr 53.8% | ₹104 Cr 37.0% | ₹165 Cr 1.3% | ₹162.91 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹15 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 300.0% | ₹-3 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr 62.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| OPM | 5.0% 0.0% | 5.0% 0.0% | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 0.0% | 4.0% 233.3% | -3.0% 250.0% | 2.0% 59.3% | 4.9% |
| Net Profit | ₹10 Cr 150.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 55.7% | ₹4.51 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.47 113.0% | 0.69 30.3% | 0.99 37.5% | 0.72 105.7% | 0.35 105.9% | 0.17 32.0% | 0.25 63.8% | 0.69 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.1K Cr 78.4% | ₹634 Cr 6.9% | ₹681 Cr 8.2% | ₹742 Cr 21.4% | ₹611 Cr 21.2% | ₹504 Cr 6.0% | ₹536 Cr 22.1% | ₹688 Cr 36.8% | ₹503 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.1K Cr 70.4% | ₹619 Cr 3.9% | ₹644 Cr 10.3% | ₹718 Cr 28.7% | ₹558 Cr 20.0% | ₹465 Cr 10.1% | ₹517 Cr 22.5% | ₹667 Cr 41.3% | ₹472 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹77 Cr 413.3% | ₹15 Cr 59.5% | ₹37 Cr 54.2% | ₹24 Cr 54.7% | ₹53 Cr 35.9% | ₹39 Cr 105.3% | ₹19 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 37.5% | ₹32 Cr |
| OPM | 7.0% 250.0% | 2.0% 66.7% | 6.0% 100.0% | 3.0% 66.7% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 100.0% | 4.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 50.0% | 6.0% |
| Other Income | ₹4 Cr 66.7% | ₹12 Cr 25.0% | ₹16 Cr 128.6% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹16 Cr 100.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹11 Cr 83.3% | ₹6 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 30.0% | ₹10 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| PBT | ₹54 Cr 350.0% | ₹12 Cr 68.4% | ₹38 Cr 123.5% | ₹17 Cr 65.3% | ₹49 Cr 44.1% | ₹34 Cr 209.1% | ₹11 Cr 31.3% | ₹16 Cr 27.3% | ₹22 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 36.8% | 19.0% 24.0% | 25.0% 13.8% | 29.0% 3.6% | 28.0% 21.7% | 23.0% 27.8% | 18.0% 62.5% | 48.0% 60.0% | 30.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹40 Cr 300.0% | ₹10 Cr 64.3% | ₹28 Cr 133.3% | ₹12 Cr 65.7% | ₹35 Cr 29.6% | ₹27 Cr 200.0% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 50.0% | ₹16 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 6.09 308.7% | 1.49 65.6% | 4.33 132.8% | 1.86 65.5% | 5.39 33.1% | 4.05 209.2% | 1.31 3.1% | 1.27 46.6% | 2.38 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹319 Cr 7.0% | ₹298 Cr 5.3% | ₹283 Cr 3.7% | ₹294 Cr 3.5% | ₹284 Cr 9.2% | ₹260 Cr 20.4% | ₹216 Cr 16.8% | ₹185 Cr 3.4% | ₹179 Cr 5.9% | ₹169 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹151 Cr 25.6% | ₹203 Cr 1.5% | ₹206 Cr 10.8% | ₹186 Cr 279.6% | ₹49 Cr 390.0% | ₹10 Cr 85.1% | ₹67 Cr 9.8% | ₹61 Cr 1933.3% | ₹3 Cr 96.9% | ₹96 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹115 Cr 88.5% | ₹61 Cr 45.2% | ₹42 Cr 23.5% | ₹34 Cr 58.0% | ₹81 Cr 9.5% | ₹74 Cr 27.6% | ₹58 Cr 61.6% | ₹151 Cr 2.7% | ₹147 Cr 41.3% | ₹104 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹593 Cr 4.2% | ₹569 Cr 6.0% | ₹537 Cr 3.3% | ₹520 Cr 23.8% | ₹420 Cr 20.0% | ₹350 Cr 0.6% | ₹348 Cr 13.6% | ₹403 Cr 20.3% | ₹335 Cr 10.7% | ₹375 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹152 Cr 4.1% | ₹146 Cr 135.5% | ₹62 Cr 5.1% | ₹59 Cr 18.1% | ₹72 Cr 6.5% | ₹77 Cr 12.5% | ₹88 Cr 11.1% | ₹99 Cr 32.0% | ₹75 Cr 8.7% | ₹69 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹33 Cr 135.7% | ₹14 Cr 84.9% | ₹93 Cr 190.6% | ₹32 Cr 357.1% | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 89.3% | ₹28 Cr 366.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| Investments | ₹86 Cr 43.4% | ₹152 Cr 17.8% | ₹129 Cr 30.3% | ₹185 Cr 43.4% | ₹129 Cr 148.1% | ₹52 Cr 108.0% | ₹25 Cr 127.3% | ₹11 Cr 35.3% | ₹17 Cr 142.9% | ₹7 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹322 Cr 25.3% | ₹257 Cr 1.6% | ₹253 Cr 3.7% | ₹244 Cr 15.1% | ₹212 Cr 1.9% | ₹216 Cr 8.1% | ₹235 Cr 19.2% | ₹291 Cr 34.7% | ₹216 Cr 26.8% | ₹295 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹593 Cr 4.2% | ₹569 Cr 6.0% | ₹537 Cr 3.3% | ₹520 Cr 23.8% | ₹420 Cr 20.0% | ₹350 Cr 0.6% | ₹348 Cr 13.6% | ₹403 Cr 20.3% | ₹335 Cr 10.7% | ₹375 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹62 Cr 342.9% | ₹14 Cr 126.9% | ₹-52 Cr 316.7% | ₹24 Cr 2500.0% | ₹-1 Cr 102.8% | ₹36 Cr 1000.0% | ₹-4 Cr 103.1% | ₹130 Cr 1400.0% | ₹-10 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹3 Cr 114.3% | ₹-21 Cr 74.1% | ₹-81 Cr 28.6% | ₹-63 Cr 206.8% | ₹59 Cr 186.8% | ₹-68 Cr 161.5% | ₹-26 Cr 27.8% | ₹-36 Cr 63.6% | ₹-22 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-70 Cr 877.8% | ₹9 Cr 93.1% | ₹130 Cr 271.4% | ₹35 Cr 159.3% | ₹-59 Cr 1280.0% | ₹5 Cr 90.6% | ₹53 Cr 155.2% | ₹-96 Cr 382.4% | ₹34 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-6 Cr 400.0% | ₹2 Cr 166.7% | ₹-3 Cr 25.0% | ₹-4 Cr 300.0% | ₹-1 Cr 96.3% | ₹-27 Cr 217.4% | ₹23 Cr 1250.0% | ₹-2 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹24 Cr 143.6% | ₹-55 Cr 39.6% | ₹-91 Cr 668.8% | ₹16 Cr 328.6% | ₹-7 Cr 119.4% | ₹36 Cr 340.0% | ₹-15 Cr 115.5% | ₹97 Cr 377.1% | ₹-35 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 21d 4.5% | 22d 57.1% | 14d 75.0% | 8d 55.6% | 18d 28.6% | 14d 53.3% | 30d 31.8% | 44d 36.2% | 69d |
| Inventory Days | 63d 32.3% | 93d 2.2% | 91d 23.0% | 74d 11.9% | 84d 0.0% | 84d 27.6% | 116d 110.9% | 55d 53.0% | 117d |
| Days Payable | 22d 57.1% | 14d 100.0% | 7d 22.2% | 9d 10.0% | 10d 0.0% | 10d 90.9% | 110d 37.5% | 80d 6.7% | 75d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 62d 38.6% | 101d 2.0% | 99d 35.6% | 73d 20.7% | 92d 4.5% | 88d 137.8% | 37d 94.7% | 19d 82.9% | 111d |
| Working Capital Days | 40d 544.4% | -9d 80.0% | -5d 118.5% | 27d 60.9% | 69d 2400.0% | -3d 160.0% | 5d 79.2% | 24d 46.7% | 45d |
| ROCE | 14.0% 250.0% | 4.0% 63.6% | 11.0% 83.3% | 6.0% 64.7% | 17.0% 30.8% | 13.0% 160.0% | 5.0% 37.5% | 8.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency