Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 36.6%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 27.3%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 21.5x vs industry 31.5x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIENT Adani Enterprises Limited | ₹2,938 | ₹4.0L Cr | 168 | 4.69 | -3.38 | 5.8 | 2.03 |
| JSWSTEEL JSW Steel Limited | ₹1,325 | ₹3.2L Cr | 26.9 | 3.24 | 10.2 | 11 | 1.22 |
| HINDZINC Hindustan Zinc Limited | ₹601 | ₹2.5L Cr | 14.9 | 11.21 | 76.6 | 69.5 | 0.39 |
| TATASTEEL Tata Steel Limited | ₹189 | ₹2.4L Cr | 19.9 | 2.31 | 11.7 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
| HINDALCO Hindalco Industries Limited | ₹1,011 | ₹2.3L Cr | 10.9 | 1.66 | 13 | 13.2 | 0.56 |
| VAML Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited | ₹448 −0.33% | ₹1.7L Cr | 10.8 | — | — | — | — |
| JINDALSTEL JINDAL STEEL LIMITED | ₹1,165 | ₹1.2L Cr | 38.5 | 2.33 | 8.22 | 9.7 | 0.39 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
LLOYDSME · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.69% | 65.69% | 65.69% | 63.48% | 63.48% | 63.44% |
| FII | 0.32% | 0.68% | 1.10% | 1.95% | 1.97% | 2.10% |
| DII | — | 0.06% | 0.07% | 1.26% | 1.75% | 1.93% |
| Public | 33.88% | 33.51% | 33.09% | 33.28% | 32.78% | 32.49% |
| Others | 0.08% | 0.04% | 0.02% | 0.03% | 0.01% | 0.03% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 and other business matters
Dividend - Rs 1 Per Share
Intimation of Board Meeting to be held on Tuesday, 05th May, 2026.
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Extra Ordinary General Meeting
Latest News
All newsLloyds reports unaudited Q1 FY27 financial results
*Lloyds reports unaudited Q1 FY27 financial results*. Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited has published extracts of its standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter ended **30th June, 2026**. The full results are available in the newspaper publication as per NSE filing norms. No major deviations or alerts observed in the release. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LLOYDMETAL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Metals | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Lloyds Metals shares to see Q1FY27 operational update
*Lloyds Metals shares to see Q1FY27 operational update* as the company files an intimation for the same on BSE. The update is part of routine corporate disclosures and contains no immediate financial figures or strategic changes. Traders may await further clarity on operations and performance. 📊 *STOCKS:* LLOYDSENG | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #OperationalUpdate
Lloyds Metals promoter frees 22 lakh pledged shares
*Lloyds Metals promoter releases 22 lakh pledged shares in two transactions.* The move signals improved promoter financial health and reduced collateral risk. No immediate market-moving implications. 📊 *STOCKS:* LLOYDSENG | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #PledgeRelease
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹5.1K Cr 38.5% | ₹3.7K Cr 53.1% | ₹2.4K Cr 99.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 28.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 16.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 40.6% | ₹2.4K Cr 55.5% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.8K Cr 68.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 31.4% | ₹794 Cr 204.2% | ₹261 Cr 51.3% | ₹536 Cr 30.4% | ₹411 Cr 42.8% | ₹719 Cr 57.0% | ₹458 Cr |
| OPM | 35.0% 20.7% | 29.0% 12.1% | 33.0% 50.0% | 22.0% 31.3% | 32.0% 10.3% | 29.0% 3.3% | 30.0% 3.4% | 29.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹1.1K Cr 92.2% | ₹567 Cr 11.7% | ₹642 Cr 217.8% | ₹202 Cr 48.1% | ₹389 Cr 29.2% | ₹301 Cr 46.0% | ₹557 Cr 101.1% | ₹277 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 19.24 77.0% | 10.87 11.3% | 12.26 217.6% | 3.86 48.1% | 7.44 29.2% | 5.76 47.8% | 11.03 101.3% | 5.48 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹17.1K Cr 154.6% | ₹6.7K Cr 3.1% | ₹6.5K Cr 94.5% | ₹3.4K Cr 384.5% | ₹692 Cr 175.7% | ₹251 Cr 32.2% | ₹370 Cr 51.3% | ₹759 Cr 24.6% | ₹1.0K Cr 45.9% | ₹690 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹10.9K Cr 128.9% | ₹4.8K Cr 0.6% | ₹4.8K Cr 88.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 365.0% | ₹546 Cr 127.5% | ₹240 Cr 31.2% | ₹349 Cr 52.8% | ₹739 Cr 24.5% | ₹979 Cr 46.6% | ₹668 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹6.2K Cr 217.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 13.1% | ₹1.7K Cr 112.4% | ₹814 Cr 457.5% | ₹146 Cr 1227.3% | ₹11 Cr 47.6% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 25.0% | ₹28 Cr 27.3% | ₹22 Cr |
| OPM | 36.0% 24.1% | 29.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 14.3% | 21.0% 388.4% | 4.3% 28.3% | 6.0% 122.2% | 2.7% 0.0% | 2.7% 15.6% | 3.2% |
| Other Income | ₹149 Cr 175.9% | ₹54 Cr 1.9% | ₹53 Cr 104.7% | ₹-1.1K Cr 5009.1% | ₹-22 Cr 210.0% | ₹20 Cr 23.1% | ₹26 Cr 62.5% | ₹16 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr 29.2% | ₹24 Cr |
| Interest | ₹510 Cr 1788.9% | ₹27 Cr 350.0% | ₹6 Cr 90.8% | ₹65 Cr 261.1% | ₹18 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr 100.0% | ₹8 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr 114.3% | ₹7 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹607 Cr 649.4% | ₹81 Cr 65.3% | ₹49 Cr 113.0% | ₹23 Cr 27.8% | ₹18 Cr 28.6% | ₹14 Cr 22.2% | ₹18 Cr 33.3% | ₹27 Cr 3.8% | ₹26 Cr 30.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| PBT | ₹5.2K Cr 175.5% | ₹1.9K Cr 10.1% | ₹1.7K Cr 533.9% | ₹-398 Cr 552.3% | ₹88 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹13 Cr 550.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 78.9% | ₹19 Cr |
| Tax % | 27.0% 17.4% | 23.0% 17.9% | 28.0% 203.7% | -27.0% 145.5% | -11.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -143.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹3.8K Cr 163.2% | ₹1.5K Cr 17.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 530.1% | ₹-289 Cr 397.9% | ₹97 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹32 Cr 1500.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 78.9% | ₹19 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 65.4 135.2% | 27.81 13.0% | 24.6 530.1% | -5.72 316.7% | 2.64 26300.0% | 0.01 99.3% | 1.41 1466.7% | 0.09 47.1% | 0.17 79.8% | 0.84 |
| Div Payout | 2.0% 50.0% | 4.0% 0.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹53 Cr 1.9% | ₹52 Cr 2.0% | ₹51 Cr 2.0% | ₹50 Cr 35.1% | ₹37 Cr 48.0% | ₹25 Cr 8.7% | ₹23 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹7.7K Cr 19.4% | ₹6.4K Cr 132.2% | ₹2.8K Cr 86.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 232.1% | ₹445 Cr 183.4% | ₹157 Cr 28.7% | ₹122 Cr 19.6% | ₹102 Cr 2.0% | ₹100 Cr 3.1% | ₹97 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹8.2K Cr 660.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 3151.5% | ₹33 Cr 725.0% | ₹4 Cr 95.8% | ₹96 Cr 38.1% | ₹155 Cr 25.0% | ₹124 Cr 376.9% | ₹26 Cr 18.8% | ₹32 Cr 15.8% | ₹38 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹4.3K Cr 209.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 25.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 121.9% | ₹493 Cr 100.4% | ₹246 Cr 35.8% | ₹383 Cr 2.4% | ₹374 Cr 22.2% | ₹306 Cr 22.5% | ₹395 Cr 11.9% | ₹353 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹20.1K Cr 125.9% | ₹8.9K Cr 126.3% | ₹3.9K Cr 94.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 145.9% | ₹824 Cr 14.4% | ₹720 Cr 12.1% | ₹642 Cr 40.5% | ₹457 Cr 16.9% | ₹550 Cr 7.8% | ₹510 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹7.8K Cr 361.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 36.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 132.1% | ₹532 Cr 33.0% | ₹400 Cr 10.5% | ₹362 Cr 3.2% | ₹374 Cr 26.8% | ₹295 Cr 6.9% | ₹317 Cr 5.1% | ₹334 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹3.5K Cr 17.1% | ₹4.3K Cr 236.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 325.5% | ₹298 Cr 246.5% | ₹86 Cr 1.2% | ₹85 Cr 102.4% | ₹42 Cr 950.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Investments | ₹100 Cr 33.3% | ₹75 Cr 158.6% | ₹29 Cr 21.6% | ₹37 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹8.7K Cr 202.0% | ₹2.9K Cr 104.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 21.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 242.9% | ₹338 Cr 23.4% | ₹274 Cr 21.2% | ₹226 Cr 43.0% | ₹158 Cr 31.6% | ₹231 Cr 34.3% | ₹172 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹20.1K Cr 125.9% | ₹8.9K Cr 126.3% | ₹3.9K Cr 94.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 145.9% | ₹824 Cr 14.4% | ₹720 Cr 12.1% | ₹642 Cr 40.5% | ₹457 Cr 16.9% | ₹550 Cr 7.8% | ₹510 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹1.2K Cr 29.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 429.7% | ₹-516 Cr 561.5% | ₹-78 Cr 420.0% | ₹-15 Cr 128.8% | ₹52 Cr 225.0% | ₹16 Cr 44.8% | ₹29 Cr 43.1% | ₹51 Cr 50.0% | ₹102 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-4.0K Cr 130.5% | ₹-1.7K Cr 181.9% | ₹-612 Cr 973.7% | ₹-57 Cr 8.1% | ₹-62 Cr 82.4% | ₹-34 Cr 466.7% | ₹-6 Cr 20.0% | ₹-5 Cr 79.2% | ₹-24 Cr 72.7% | ₹-88 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹2.8K Cr 280900.0% | ₹-1 Cr 100.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 667.1% | ₹149 Cr 125.8% | ₹66 Cr 1200.0% | ₹-6 Cr 60.0% | ₹-15 Cr 28.6% | ₹-21 Cr 16.0% | ₹-25 Cr 47.1% | ₹-17 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹39 Cr 256.0% | ₹-25 Cr 278.6% | ₹14 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 218.2% | ₹-11 Cr 191.7% | ₹12 Cr 400.0% | ₹-4 Cr 200.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹-3 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-2.4K Cr 11920.0% | ₹-20 Cr 97.8% | ₹-905 Cr 565.4% | ₹-136 Cr 76.6% | ₹-77 Cr 581.3% | ₹16 Cr 60.0% | ₹10 Cr 56.5% | ₹23 Cr 91.7% | ₹12 Cr 14.3% | ₹14 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 9d 125.0% | 4d 33.3% | 3d 76.9% | 13d 30.0% | 10d 25.0% | 8d 55.6% | 18d 0.0% | 18d 63.6% | 11d 57.1% | 7d |
| Inventory Days | 196d 106.3% | 95d 47.8% | 182d 6.7% | 195d 6.3% | 208d 94.4% | 107d 529.4% | 17d 45.2% | 31d 8.8% | 34d 47.8% | 23d |
| Days Payable | 49d 69.8% | 162d 224.0% | 50d 177.8% | 18d 71.4% | 63d 18.2% | 77d 35.3% | 119d 6.3% | 127d 24.9% | 169d 7.0% | 158d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 156d 347.6% | -63d 146.7% | 135d 28.6% | 189d 21.9% | 155d 318.9% | 37d 143.5% | -85d 7.6% | -79d 36.3% | -124d 3.1% | -128d |
| Working Capital Days | -1d 90.0% | -10d 162.5% | 16d 82.0% | 89d 31.5% | 130d 140.7% | 54d 156.8% | -95d 20.3% | -79d 35.8% | -123d 2.5% | -120d |
| ROCE | 37.0% 52.6% | 78.0% 3.7% | 81.0% 138.2% | 34.0% 466.7% | 6.0% | — | 7.0% 41.7% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 27.8% | 18.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency