Lloyds Enterprises Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 3.7%)
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 99.2x vs industry 31.5x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIENT Adani Enterprises Limited | ₹2,938 | ₹4.0L Cr | 168 | 4.69 | -3.38 | 5.8 | 2.03 |
| JSWSTEEL JSW Steel Limited | ₹1,325 | ₹3.2L Cr | 26.9 | 3.24 | 10.2 | 11 | 1.22 |
| HINDZINC Hindustan Zinc Limited | ₹601 | ₹2.5L Cr | 14.9 | 11.21 | 76.6 | 69.5 | 0.39 |
| TATASTEEL Tata Steel Limited | ₹189 | ₹2.4L Cr | 19.9 | 2.31 | 11.7 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
| HINDALCO Hindalco Industries Limited | ₹1,011 | ₹2.3L Cr | 10.9 | 1.66 | 13 | 13.2 | 0.56 |
| VAML Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited | ₹448 −0.33% | ₹1.7L Cr | 10.8 | — | — | — | — |
| JINDALSTEL JINDAL STEEL LIMITED | ₹1,165 | ₹1.2L Cr | 38.5 | 2.33 | 8.22 | 9.7 | 0.39 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
LLOYDSENT · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.91% | 73.91% | 73.91% | 73.91% | 73.91% | 73.91% |
| FII | 0.40% | 0.28% | 0.24% | 0.26% | 0.24% | 0.13% |
| DII | — | — | — | — | — | 0.07% |
| Public | 25.68% | 25.81% | 25.84% | 25.83% | 25.86% | 25.89% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and other business matters
Dividend - Re 0.05 Per Share
To consider and approve the financial results for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026, dividend and other business matters
Interim Dividend - Re 0.10 Per Share
Record: 4 Sept 2025
Dividend - Re 0.10 Per Share
Rights 1:5 @ Premium Rs 38/-
Latest News
All newsLloyds Enterprises reports Q1 FY27 financial results
*Lloyds Enterprises reports Q1 FY27 financial results.* The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Results reflect performance for the first quarter of FY27. Detailed figures include revenue, profit, and key financial metrics. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LLOYDSENT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #earnings
Lloyds Enterprises to acquire unspecified business.
*Lloyds Enterprises to acquire unspecified business.* The company announced a proposed acquisition, details of which remain undisclosed. Financial terms including deal value and target are not revealed. Further updates expected in subsequent filings. 📊 *STOCKS:* LLOYDS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
Lloyds Enterprises announces board meeting outcomes.
*Lloyds Enterprises announces board meeting outcomes.* The company disclosed outcomes from its June 18, 2026, board meeting, including proposals for fund raising and related party transactions. Specific financial details or strategic decisions were not disclosed in the filing. Investors await further announcements. 📊 *STOCKS:* LLOYDSENG | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
Lloyds Enterprises reports Q1 FY27 unaudited results
*Lloyds Enterprises reports Q1 FY27 unaudited results*. Company released consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key figures include revenue of **₹127.4 Cr** and net profit of **₹8.2 Cr**. Results reflect operational performance without audit verification. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LLOYDSENT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Lloyds Enterprises updates on subsidiary name change
*Lloyds Enterprises updates on subsidiary name change.* The company announced a change in the name of Geomysore Services India Pvt Ltd, its strategic investment unit. The new name will be effective immediately, though operational impact is expected to be minimal. No financial implications were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LLOYDSENT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateUpdate
Lloyds Enterprises announces 40th Annual General Meeting details.
*Lloyds Enterprises announces 40th Annual General Meeting details.* The company has published a notice in compliance with regulatory requirements, disclosing the date and agenda of the AGM. **No financial figures or strategic updates** were released in this filing. It is a routine corporate disclosure ahead of the shareholder meeting. 📊 *STOCKS:* LLOYDSENT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹299 Cr 26.5% | ₹407 Cr 23.0% | ₹331 Cr 32.3% | ₹489 Cr 68.6% | ₹290 Cr 24.7% | ₹385 Cr 19.2% | ₹323 Cr 3.3% | ₹334 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹25 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 12.0% | ₹25 Cr 39.0% | ₹41 Cr 41.4% | ₹29 Cr 26.1% | ₹23 Cr 53.3% | ₹15 Cr |
| OPM | 8.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 40.0% | 5.0% 64.3% | 14.0% 75.0% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 40.0% | 5.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹38 Cr 38.7% | ₹62 Cr 75.1% | ₹249 Cr 896.0% | ₹25 Cr 39.0% | ₹41 Cr 2.5% | ₹40 Cr 135.3% | ₹17 Cr 63.0% | ₹46 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.05 133.3% | 0.15 90.0% | 1.5 2400.0% | 0.06 53.8% | 0.13 7.1% | 0.14 250.0% | 0.04 71.4% | 0.14 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.8K Cr 18.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 55.3% | ₹958 Cr 152.1% | ₹380 Cr 691.7% | ₹48 Cr 4700.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 93.3% | ₹15 Cr 93.8% | ₹243 Cr 428.3% | ₹46 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.6K Cr 19.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 57.7% | ₹869 Cr 164.1% | ₹329 Cr 647.7% | ₹44 Cr 2100.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 88.2% | ₹17 Cr 93.0% | ₹243 Cr 406.3% | ₹48 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹117 Cr 0.8% | ₹118 Cr 32.6% | ₹89 Cr 74.5% | ₹51 Cr 1175.0% | ₹4 Cr 500.0% | ₹-1 Cr 50.0% | ₹-2 Cr 0.0% | ₹-2 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 50.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| OPM | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 30.8% | 13.0% 62.5% | 8.0% 104.7% | -172.0% 44.7% | -311.0% 1729.4% | -17.0% 5566.7% | -0.3% 93.0% | -4.3% |
| Other Income | ₹422 Cr 408.4% | ₹83 Cr 38.5% | ₹135 Cr 864.3% | ₹14 Cr 91.2% | ₹159 Cr 15800.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-6 Cr 20.0% | ₹-5 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹48 Cr 77.8% | ₹27 Cr 350.0% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹23 Cr 109.1% | ₹11 Cr 120.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| PBT | ₹469 Cr 187.7% | ₹163 Cr 23.5% | ₹213 Cr 273.7% | ₹57 Cr 64.6% | ₹161 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-2 Cr 75.0% | ₹-8 Cr 33.3% | ₹-6 Cr 50.0% | ₹-4 Cr |
| Tax % | 20.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 27.8% | 18.0% 18.2% | 22.0% 450.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -45.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹417 Cr 239.0% | ₹123 Cr 29.7% | ₹175 Cr 157.4% | ₹68 Cr 55.8% | ₹154 Cr 15300.0% | ₹1 Cr 200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 97.7% | ₹-44 Cr 1000.0% | ₹-4 Cr 300.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.9 413.5% | 0.37 51.9% | 0.77 140.6% | 0.32 67.7% | 0.99 9800.0% | 0.01 | 0 100.0% | -0.32 966.7% | -0.03 200.0% | -0.01 |
| Div Payout | 8.0% 63.6% | 22.0% 100.0% | 11.0% 57.7% | 26.0% 52.9% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹140 Cr 10.2% | ₹127 Cr 0.0% | ₹127 Cr 0.0% | ₹127 Cr 0.0% | ₹127 Cr 11.4% | ₹114 Cr 0.0% | ₹114 Cr 0.0% | ₹114 Cr 0.0% | ₹114 Cr 0.0% | ₹114 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹3.2K Cr 28.1% | ₹2.5K Cr 73.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 59.7% | ₹891 Cr 45.6% | ₹612 Cr 187.3% | ₹213 Cr 7.6% | ₹198 Cr 10.8% | ₹222 Cr 21.3% | ₹282 Cr 19.4% | ₹350 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹671 Cr 12.6% | ₹596 Cr 376.8% | ₹125 Cr 78.6% | ₹70 Cr 204.3% | ₹23 Cr 1050.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.6K Cr 51.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 46.8% | ₹722 Cr 245.5% | ₹209 Cr 124.7% | ₹93 Cr 1450.0% | ₹6 Cr 500.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 91.7% | ₹12 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹5.6K Cr 31.1% | ₹4.3K Cr 77.7% | ₹2.4K Cr 84.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 51.7% | ₹855 Cr 155.2% | ₹335 Cr 6.7% | ₹314 Cr 6.5% | ₹336 Cr 15.4% | ₹397 Cr 16.4% | ₹475 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹391 Cr 53.9% | ₹254 Cr 133.0% | ₹109 Cr 230.3% | ₹33 Cr 135.7% | ₹14 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹132 Cr 109.5% | ₹63 Cr 472.7% | ₹11 Cr 57.7% | ₹26 Cr 550.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹2.6K Cr 2.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 99.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 97.2% | ₹632 Cr 80.1% | ₹351 Cr 96.1% | ₹179 Cr 9.1% | ₹164 Cr 11.8% | ₹186 Cr 26.5% | ₹253 Cr 23.6% | ₹331 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹2.5K Cr 71.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 41.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 70.1% | ₹606 Cr 24.4% | ₹487 Cr 212.2% | ₹156 Cr 4.0% | ₹150 Cr 0.0% | ₹150 Cr 4.2% | ₹144 Cr 0.7% | ₹145 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹5.6K Cr 31.1% | ₹4.3K Cr 77.7% | ₹2.4K Cr 84.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 51.7% | ₹855 Cr 155.2% | ₹335 Cr 6.7% | ₹314 Cr 6.5% | ₹336 Cr 15.4% | ₹397 Cr 16.4% | ₹475 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹145 Cr 825.0% | ₹-20 Cr 131.7% | ₹63 Cr 134.8% | ₹-181 Cr 4625.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-8 Cr 27.3% | ₹-11 Cr 56.0% | ₹-25 Cr 127.3% | ₹-11 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-294 Cr 38.7% | ₹-212 Cr 194.4% | ₹-72 Cr 145.6% | ₹158 Cr 3260.0% | ₹-5 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹8 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 56.0% | ₹25 Cr 127.3% | ₹11 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹140 Cr 46.4% | ₹261 Cr 1034.8% | ₹23 Cr 32.4% | ₹34 Cr 1600.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-9 Cr 131.0% | ₹29 Cr 107.1% | ₹14 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 1000.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹76 Cr 3900.0% | ₹-2 Cr 107.1% | ₹28 Cr 114.5% | ₹-193 Cr 4925.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-8 Cr 27.3% | ₹-11 Cr 56.0% | ₹-25 Cr 725.0% | ₹4 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 67d 15.5% | 58d 52.6% | 38d 51.9% | 79d | 0d 100.0% | 384d | 0d 100.0% | 13d | 0d 100.0% | 18d |
| Inventory Days | 65d 50.0% | 130d 42.0% | 224d 85.6% | 1552d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d |
| Days Payable | 42d 147.1% | 17d 62.2% | 45d 83.6% | 274d | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 89d 48.0% | 171d 20.8% | 216d 84.1% | 1357d | 0d 100.0% | 384d | 0d 100.0% | 13d | 0d 100.0% | 18d |
| Working Capital Days | 123d 13.9% | 108d 16.9% | 130d 84.2% | 823d 124.9% | -3303d 6576.5% | 51d 5000.0% | 1d 92.3% | 13d | 0d 100.0% | -64d |
| ROCE | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% 250.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -1.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency