Lemon Tree Hotels Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 19.4%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 32.5x vs industry 52.9x)
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹100)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹323 | ₹3.1L Cr | 719 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 2.48 | 0.11 |
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹3,770 | ₹2.5L Cr | 80.4 | 10.05 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹2,853 | ₹1.5L Cr | 83.2 | 21.78 | 27.7 | 28.3 | 0.37 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹656 −0.58% | ₹1.2L Cr | 181 | 13.04 | 6.33 | 8.08 | 0.45 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹720 | ₹1.0L Cr | 52.7 | 7.85 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹206 +0.61% | ₹97K Cr | — | 21.47 | -46.2 | -40 | 0.01 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹333 | ₹95K Cr | 358 | 66.24 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
LEMONTREE · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 23.21% | 22.87% | 22.80% | 22.77% | 22.77% | 22.34% |
| FII | 22.82% | 27.09% | 27.61% | 21.75% | 20.01% | 20.89% |
| DII | 15.00% | 15.35% | 15.20% | 18.91% | 20.80% | 19.68% |
| Public | 38.90% | 34.62% | 34.34% | 36.51% | 36.37% | 37.02% |
| Others | 0.07% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.05% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and other business matters.
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and other business matters
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsLemon Tree Hotels announces 34th AGM details
*Lemon Tree Hotels announces 34th AGM details*. The company has dispatched the notice for its **34th Annual General Meeting** with the web-link to the **Integrated Annual Report for FY 2025-26**. This is a routine corporate disclosure with no immediate financial or operational implications. Shareholders are advised to review the report ahead of the meeting. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LODHA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Lemon Tree Hotels announces AGM and annual report dispatch.
*Lemon Tree Hotels announces AGM and annual report dispatch.* Company has published notice of its 34th Annual General Meeting. The Integrated Annual Report for FY 2025-26 is being dispatched to shareholders. Routine corporate disclosure with no immediate financial impact. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LEMON | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Lemon Tree Hotels to host investor meet
Lemon Tree Hotels will host an analyst and institutional investor meet to discuss business updates. The event aims to enhance investor communication and provide operational insights. Specific date and agenda details are available in the NSE filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LOTUSGREEN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Trading | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Lemon Tree Hotels announces major corporate reorganization
*Lemon Tree Hotels announces major corporate reorganization.* The hospitality chain is undertaking a significant structural overhaul to optimize operations and enhance efficiency. Details of the reorganization plan remain limited, but such moves typically aim to streamline management and improve operational performance. The announcement may impact investor sentiment and future growth trajectory. 📊 *STOCKS:* LEMONTREE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #reorganization
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹406 Cr 32.7% | ₹306 Cr 3.2% | ₹316 Cr 16.6% | ₹379 Cr 6.8% | ₹355 Cr 25.0% | ₹284 Cr 6.0% | ₹268 Cr 18.0% | ₹327 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹205 Cr 56.5% | ₹131 Cr 6.4% | ₹140 Cr 31.0% | ₹203 Cr 10.3% | ₹184 Cr 40.5% | ₹131 Cr 13.9% | ₹115 Cr 32.7% | ₹171 Cr |
| OPM | 50.0% 16.3% | 43.0% 2.3% | 44.0% 18.5% | 54.0% 3.8% | 52.0% 13.0% | 46.0% 7.0% | 43.0% 17.3% | 52.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹82 Cr 95.2% | ₹42 Cr 12.5% | ₹48 Cr 55.6% | ₹108 Cr 35.0% | ₹80 Cr 128.6% | ₹35 Cr 75.0% | ₹20 Cr 76.2% | ₹84 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.79 79.5% | 0.44 8.3% | 0.48 55.1% | 1.07 35.4% | 0.79 113.5% | 0.37 48.0% | 0.25 70.6% | 0.85 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.4K Cr 12.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 20.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 22.4% | ₹875 Cr 117.7% | ₹402 Cr 59.5% | ₹252 Cr 62.3% | ₹669 Cr 21.6% | ₹550 Cr 13.6% | ₹484 Cr 17.5% | ₹412 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹754 Cr 15.6% | ₹652 Cr 19.0% | ₹548 Cr 28.3% | ₹427 Cr 50.9% | ₹283 Cr 45.9% | ₹194 Cr 54.8% | ₹429 Cr 12.6% | ₹381 Cr 9.5% | ₹348 Cr 18.0% | ₹295 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹690 Cr 8.8% | ₹634 Cr 21.2% | ₹523 Cr 16.7% | ₹448 Cr 276.5% | ₹119 Cr 108.8% | ₹57 Cr 76.3% | ₹241 Cr 42.6% | ₹169 Cr 24.3% | ₹136 Cr 16.2% | ₹117 Cr |
| OPM | 48.0% 2.0% | 49.0% 0.0% | 49.0% 3.9% | 51.0% 70.0% | 30.0% 30.4% | 23.0% 36.1% | 36.0% 16.1% | 31.0% 10.7% | 28.0% 0.0% | 28.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-25 Cr 292.3% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 30.0% | ₹10 Cr 54.5% | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr 100.0% | ₹11 Cr 26.7% | ₹15 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr |
| Interest | ₹167 Cr 20.9% | ₹211 Cr 1.4% | ₹208 Cr 14.3% | ₹182 Cr 0.6% | ₹181 Cr 4.7% | ₹190 Cr 17.3% | ₹162 Cr 90.6% | ₹85 Cr 9.0% | ₹78 Cr 0.0% | ₹78 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹139 Cr 0.0% | ₹139 Cr 24.1% | ₹112 Cr 15.5% | ₹97 Cr 6.7% | ₹104 Cr 3.7% | ₹108 Cr 17.4% | ₹92 Cr 70.4% | ₹54 Cr 1.9% | ₹53 Cr 3.9% | ₹51 Cr |
| PBT | ₹359 Cr 21.3% | ₹296 Cr 37.0% | ₹216 Cr 21.3% | ₹178 Cr 222.8% | ₹-145 Cr 33.8% | ₹-219 Cr 10850.0% | ₹-2 Cr 104.4% | ₹45 Cr 150.0% | ₹18 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Tax % | 20.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 23.8% | 21.0% 520.0% | -5.0% 66.7% | -15.0% 103.0% | 499.0% 2096.0% | -25.0% 219.0% | 21.0% 98.6% | 1452.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹288 Cr 18.5% | ₹243 Cr 33.5% | ₹182 Cr 29.1% | ₹141 Cr 202.9% | ₹-137 Cr 26.7% | ₹-187 Cr 1338.5% | ₹-13 Cr 123.2% | ₹56 Cr 273.3% | ₹15 Cr 400.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.87 15.7% | 2.48 32.6% | 1.87 29.0% | 1.45 231.8% | -1.1 31.3% | -1.6 1233.3% | -0.12 117.9% | 0.67 272.2% | 0.18 325.0% | -0.08 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹792 Cr 0.0% | ₹792 Cr 0.0% | ₹792 Cr 0.0% | ₹792 Cr 0.1% | ₹791 Cr 0.1% | ₹790 Cr 0.0% | ₹790 Cr 0.1% | ₹789 Cr 0.4% | ₹786 Cr 0.6% | ₹781 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹445 Cr 19.6% | ₹372 Cr 112.6% | ₹175 Cr 182.3% | ₹62 Cr 55.0% | ₹40 Cr 68.5% | ₹127 Cr 36.2% | ₹199 Cr 131.4% | ₹86 Cr 207.1% | ₹28 Cr 3.7% | ₹27 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.1K Cr 4.1% | ₹2.1K Cr 8.0% | ₹2.3K Cr 7.3% | ₹2.2K Cr 2.3% | ₹2.1K Cr 1.4% | ₹2.2K Cr 7.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 68.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 18.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 26.5% | ₹799 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹824 Cr 8.0% | ₹763 Cr 5.2% | ₹725 Cr 3.9% | ₹698 Cr 3.6% | ₹674 Cr 8.7% | ₹738 Cr 2.4% | ₹756 Cr 7.8% | ₹701 Cr 10.9% | ₹632 Cr 4.6% | ₹604 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹4.1K Cr 1.1% | ₹4.1K Cr 1.2% | ₹4.0K Cr 8.0% | ₹3.7K Cr 2.6% | ₹3.6K Cr 4.8% | ₹3.8K Cr 1.4% | ₹3.8K Cr 35.8% | ₹2.8K Cr 12.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 11.1% | ₹2.2K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹3.5K Cr 0.9% | ₹3.6K Cr 2.3% | ₹3.6K Cr 23.1% | ₹3.0K Cr 3.1% | ₹3.1K Cr 4.5% | ₹3.2K Cr 3.4% | ₹3.3K Cr 106.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 9.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 3.0% | ₹1.4K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹61 Cr 3.4% | ₹59 Cr 136.0% | ₹25 Cr 94.8% | ₹482 Cr 62.3% | ₹297 Cr 22.7% | ₹242 Cr 27.4% | ₹190 Cr 71.4% | ₹664 Cr 18.8% | ₹559 Cr 59.3% | ₹351 Cr |
| Investments | ₹76 Cr 68.9% | ₹45 Cr 246.2% | ₹13 Cr 116.7% | ₹6 Cr 40.0% | ₹10 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr 57.1% | ₹14 Cr 60.0% | ₹35 Cr 133.3% | ₹15 Cr 150.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹459 Cr 10.6% | ₹415 Cr 19.3% | ₹348 Cr 22.5% | ₹284 Cr 2.9% | ₹276 Cr 26.2% | ₹374 Cr 48.4% | ₹252 Cr 46.3% | ₹469 Cr 10.4% | ₹425 Cr 2.5% | ₹436 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹4.1K Cr 1.1% | ₹4.1K Cr 1.2% | ₹4.0K Cr 8.0% | ₹3.7K Cr 2.6% | ₹3.6K Cr 4.8% | ₹3.8K Cr 1.4% | ₹3.8K Cr 35.8% | ₹2.8K Cr 12.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 11.1% | ₹2.2K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹542 Cr 16.6% | ₹465 Cr 20.8% | ₹385 Cr 185.2% | ₹135 Cr 229.3% | ₹41 Cr 72.8% | ₹151 Cr 19.3% | ₹187 Cr 62.6% | ₹115 Cr 5.7% | ₹122 Cr 79.4% | ₹68 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-127 Cr 68.0% | ₹-397 Cr 40.3% | ₹-283 Cr 528.9% | ₹-45 Cr 31.8% | ₹-66 Cr 89.0% | ₹-598 Cr 106.9% | ₹-289 Cr 11.2% | ₹-260 Cr 13.5% | ₹-229 Cr 122.3% | ₹-103 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-392 Cr 564.4% | ₹-59 Cr 55.3% | ₹-132 Cr 19.0% | ₹-163 Cr 246.8% | ₹111 Cr 75.7% | ₹457 Cr 304.4% | ₹113 Cr 24.2% | ₹149 Cr 34.2% | ₹111 Cr 516.7% | ₹18 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹22 Cr 120.0% | ₹10 Cr 132.3% | ₹-31 Cr 57.5% | ₹-73 Cr 183.9% | ₹87 Cr 866.7% | ₹9 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 125.0% | ₹-16 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹448 Cr 234.3% | ₹134 Cr 39.9% | ₹223 Cr 223.2% | ₹69 Cr 400.0% | ₹-23 Cr 95.2% | ₹-482 Cr 418.3% | ₹-93 Cr 27.3% | ₹-128 Cr 18.5% | ₹-108 Cr 68.8% | ₹-64 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 22d 8.3% | 24d 4.3% | 23d 11.5% | 26d 42.2% | 45d 66.7% | 27d 51.8% | 56d 40.0% | 40d 42.9% | 28d 16.7% | 24d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | 112d 27.3% | 154d 170.2% | 57d 18.8% | 48d 2.0% | 49d 14.0% | 57d 8.1% | 62d |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | 807d 51.0% | 1648d 182.2% | 584d 24.0% | 768d 3.9% | 739d 6.8% | 692d 15.5% | 599d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 22d 8.3% | 24d 4.3% | 23d 103.4% | -668d 53.9% | -1450d 190.0% | -500d 24.7% | -664d 2.2% | -650d 6.9% | -608d 18.5% | -513d |
| Working Capital Days | -48d 34.2% | -73d 33.6% | -110d 33.7% | -166d 45.0% | -302d 177.1% | -109d 5.8% | -103d 4.6% | -108d 37.6% | -173d 2.4% | -169d |
| ROCE | 13.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 900.0% | 1.0% 200.0% | -1.0% 120.0% | 5.0% 0.0% | 5.0% 0.0% | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 33.3% | 3.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency