Latent View Analytics Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 15.8%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 28.3x vs industry 40.1x)
- Virtually debt-free
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹248)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCS Tata Consultancy Services Limited | ₹2,304 | ₹8.3L Cr | 15.5 | 7.78 | 51.8 | 63 | 0.11 |
| INFY Infosys Limited | ₹1,130 | ₹4.6L Cr | 14.7 | 5.02 | 31.9 | 40 | 0.1 |
| HCLTECH HCL Technologies Limited | ₹1,293 | ₹3.5L Cr | 19.4 | 4.67 | 23.8 | 30.4 | 0.07 |
| WIPRO Wipro Limited | ₹176 | ₹1.7L Cr | 13.2 | 2.1 | 15.5 | 17.8 | 0.23 |
| TECHM Tech Mahindra Limited | ₹1,597 | ₹1.6L Cr | 29.4 | 5.29 | 17.5 | 23.1 | 0.07 |
| LTM LTM Limited | ₹4,554 | ₹1.4L Cr | 24.1 | 5.62 | 23.1 | 29.6 | 0.1 |
| OFSS Oracle Financial Services Software Limited | ₹12,058 | ₹1.1L Cr | 30.8 | 13.41 | 32.6 | 45.3 | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
LATENTVIEW · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.42% | 65.42% | 65.39% | 65.39% | 65.24% | 65.24% |
| FII | 2.54% | 2.39% | 2.40% | 2.66% | 2.87% | 3.02% |
| DII | 2.45% | 4.47% | 4.42% | 3.65% | 3.66% | 3.27% |
| Public | 29.59% | 27.73% | 27.78% | 28.30% | 28.23% | 28.47% |
Corporate Events
LATENTVIEW : 16-May-2026 : The Company has informed the Exchange that a Board meeting to be held on May 04, 2026 has been re-scheduled. Further, the Company has informed the Exchange that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company will be held
Latent View Analytics Limited has informed the Exchange that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company scheduled to be held on May 04, 2026, has been postponed.
Pursuant to Regulation 29 of the Listing Regulations, notice is hereby given that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled to be held on Monday, May 04, 2026 inter - alia to consider and approve the Audited Standalone and Consolid
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsLatent View Analytics hosts investor meet with no major announcements.
*Latent View Analytics hosts investor meet with no major announcements.* The company provided updates during its analyst and institutional investor meet, focusing on business operations and strategy. No significant financial revisions or new contracts were disclosed. The transcript is available in the NSE corporate filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LALAN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* IT | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Latent View Analytics hosts investor meet.
*Latent View Analytics hosts investor meet.* The company is scheduled to hold an analyst and institutional investor meet to discuss business updates. Such events are routine for investor engagement and do not indicate material changes. No financial announcements or strategic shifts were reported. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LV | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Latent View Analytics to hold investor meet.
*Latent View Analytics to hold an analyst and institutional investor meet.* The event aims to share business updates and strategic outlook. Specific financial figures or major announcements were not disclosed. It is part of routine investor engagement. 📊 *STOCKS:* $LALATENT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Latent View Analytics publishes newspaper notice
*Latent View Analytics publishes newspaper notice.* This is a routine disclosure as per regulatory requirements. No financial or operational impact is indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* LV | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Latent View Analytics to host investor meet
*Latent View Analytics to host investor meet* to discuss business updates and strategy. The company has scheduled an Analysts and Institutional Investor Conference Call. Specific financial disclosures or major announcements were not detailed in the filing. Investors may expect guidance or operational insights during the interaction. 📊 *STOCKS:* LALANINFOTECH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹278 Cr 7.8% | ₹258 Cr 9.3% | ₹236 Cr 1.7% | ₹232 Cr 1.8% | ₹228 Cr 9.1% | ₹209 Cr 16.8% | ₹179 Cr 4.1% | ₹172 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹62 Cr 10.7% | ₹56 Cr 12.0% | ₹50 Cr 9.1% | ₹55 Cr 10.0% | ₹50 Cr 11.1% | ₹45 Cr 18.4% | ₹38 Cr 5.0% | ₹40 Cr |
| OPM | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 12.5% | 24.0% 9.1% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 12.5% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹51 Cr 10.9% | ₹46 Cr 9.8% | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr 18.6% | ₹43 Cr 4.9% | ₹41 Cr 5.1% | ₹39 Cr 13.3% | ₹45 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.42 12.6% | 2.15 12.6% | 2.46 5.0% | 2.59 27.6% | 2.03 4.6% | 1.94 2.6% | 1.89 14.1% | 2.2 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.1K Cr 25.0% | ₹848 Cr 32.3% | ₹641 Cr 18.9% | ₹539 Cr 32.1% | ₹408 Cr 33.3% | ₹306 Cr 1.3% | ₹310 Cr 7.6% | ₹288 Cr 269.2% | ₹78 Cr 136.4% | ₹33 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹823 Cr 26.2% | ₹652 Cr 29.4% | ₹504 Cr 27.9% | ₹394 Cr 37.8% | ₹286 Cr 42.3% | ₹201 Cr 12.6% | ₹230 Cr 7.0% | ₹215 Cr 313.5% | ₹52 Cr 147.6% | ₹21 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹237 Cr 20.9% | ₹196 Cr 44.1% | ₹136 Cr 6.2% | ₹145 Cr 18.9% | ₹122 Cr 16.2% | ₹105 Cr 31.3% | ₹80 Cr 9.6% | ₹73 Cr 180.8% | ₹26 Cr 116.7% | ₹12 Cr |
| OPM | 22.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 22.2% | 27.0% 10.0% | 30.0% 11.8% | 34.0% 30.8% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 24.2% | 33.0% 8.3% | 36.0% |
| Other Income | ₹76 Cr 10.1% | ₹69 Cr 6.8% | ₹74 Cr 32.1% | ₹56 Cr 27.3% | ₹44 Cr 109.5% | ₹21 Cr 10.5% | ₹19 Cr 137.5% | ₹8 Cr 700.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹41 Cr 41.4% | ₹29 Cr 190.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| PBT | ₹261 Cr 14.0% | ₹229 Cr 16.2% | ₹197 Cr 4.2% | ₹189 Cr 22.7% | ₹154 Cr 32.8% | ₹116 Cr 28.9% | ₹90 Cr 28.6% | ₹70 Cr 191.7% | ₹24 Cr 100.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| Tax % | 23.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 26.3% | 19.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 23.8% | 21.0% 10.5% | 19.0% 26.7% | 15.0% 48.3% | 29.0% 14.7% | 34.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹202 Cr 16.8% | ₹173 Cr 8.8% | ₹159 Cr 2.6% | ₹155 Cr 19.2% | ₹130 Cr 42.9% | ₹91 Cr 24.7% | ₹73 Cr 21.7% | ₹60 Cr 252.9% | ₹17 Cr 112.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 9.57 13.4% | 8.44 9.6% | 7.7 1.4% | 7.59 17.5% | 6.46 94.3% | 112.43 25.2% | 89.79 21.6% | 73.85 243.8% | 21.48 121.0% | 9.72 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 2369.1% | ₹0.81 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.81 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.81 Cr 1.3% | ₹0.8 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.8 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.6K Cr 8.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 9.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 14.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 18.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 130.2% | ₹437 Cr 25.9% | ₹347 Cr 30.5% | ₹266 Cr 682.4% | ₹34 Cr 142.9% | ₹14 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹25 Cr 13.8% | ₹29 Cr 20.8% | ₹24 Cr 14.3% | ₹21 Cr 19.2% | ₹26 Cr 50.0% | ₹52 Cr 57.6% | ₹33 Cr 8.3% | ₹36 Cr 176.9% | ₹13 Cr 62.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹244 Cr 6.2% | ₹260 Cr 356.1% | ₹57 Cr 67.6% | ₹34 Cr 29.2% | ₹48 Cr 60.0% | ₹30 Cr 76.5% | ₹17 Cr 19.0% | ₹21 Cr 320.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.9K Cr 6.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 22.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 14.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 111.9% | ₹519 Cr 30.4% | ₹398 Cr 22.8% | ₹324 Cr 511.3% | ₹53 Cr 112.0% | ₹25 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹400 Cr 0.2% | ₹401 Cr 1332.1% | ₹28 Cr 21.7% | ₹23 Cr 20.7% | ₹29 Cr 3.3% | ₹30 Cr 14.3% | ₹35 Cr 5.4% | ₹37 Cr 428.6% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹9 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹912 Cr 7.5% | ₹848 Cr 25.4% | ₹676 Cr 34.9% | ₹501 Cr 158.2% | ₹194 Cr 39.6% | ₹139 Cr 93.1% | ₹72 Cr 27.3% | ₹99 Cr 725.0% | ₹12 Cr 300.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹584 Cr 10.0% | ₹531 Cr 29.5% | ₹753 Cr 1.9% | ₹739 Cr 15.8% | ₹878 Cr 150.9% | ₹350 Cr 20.7% | ₹290 Cr 54.3% | ₹188 Cr 469.7% | ₹33 Cr 65.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.9K Cr 6.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 22.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 14.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 111.9% | ₹519 Cr 30.4% | ₹398 Cr 22.8% | ₹324 Cr 511.3% | ₹53 Cr 112.0% | ₹25 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹165 Cr 26.9% | ₹130 Cr 13.0% | ₹115 Cr 18.6% | ₹97 Cr 11.5% | ₹87 Cr 3.3% | ₹90 Cr 42.9% | ₹63 Cr 1.6% | ₹64 Cr | — | — |
| Investing CF | ₹-69 Cr 68.8% | ₹-221 Cr 7266.7% | ₹-3 Cr 98.9% | ₹-277 Cr 36.3% | ₹-435 Cr 825.5% | ₹-47 Cr 62.1% | ₹-29 Cr 37.0% | ₹-46 Cr | — | — |
| Financing CF | ₹-7 Cr 40.0% | ₹-5 Cr 400.0% | ₹-1 Cr 75.0% | ₹-4 Cr 100.9% | ₹449 Cr 2541.2% | ₹17 Cr 440.0% | ₹-5 Cr 16.7% | ₹-6 Cr | — | — |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹89 Cr 193.7% | ₹-95 Cr 185.6% | ₹111 Cr 160.7% | ₹-183 Cr 279.4% | ₹102 Cr 70.0% | ₹60 Cr 114.3% | ₹28 Cr 133.3% | ₹12 Cr | — | — |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹142 Cr 23.5% | ₹115 Cr 3.6% | ₹111 Cr 18.1% | ₹94 Cr 16.0% | ₹81 Cr 8.0% | ₹88 Cr 46.7% | ₹60 Cr 4.8% | ₹63 Cr | — | — |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 80d 0.0% | 80d 25.0% | 64d 4.5% | 67d 10.7% | 75d 2.7% | 73d 17.7% | 62d 3.1% | 64d 6.7% | 60d 11.8% | 68d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 80d 0.0% | 80d 25.0% | 64d 4.5% | 67d 10.7% | 75d 2.7% | 73d 17.7% | 62d 3.1% | 64d 6.7% | 60d 11.8% | 68d |
| Working Capital Days | 34d 66.0% | 100d 29.1% | 141d 85.5% | 76d 7.3% | 82d 9.3% | 75d 4.2% | 72d 16.1% | 62d 49.2% | 122d 20.8% | 154d |
| ROCE | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 37.0% | 27.0% 8.0% | 25.0% | — | 71.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency