Kaya Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Trading below book value (P/B -3.5x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-51.9)
- Negative return on capital (ROCE -45.6%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹323 | ₹3.1L Cr | 719 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 2.48 | 0.11 |
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹3,770 | ₹2.5L Cr | 80.4 | 10.05 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹2,853 | ₹1.5L Cr | 83.2 | 21.78 | 27.7 | 28.3 | 0.37 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹656 −0.58% | ₹1.2L Cr | 181 | 13.04 | 6.33 | 8.08 | 0.45 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹720 | ₹1.0L Cr | 52.7 | 7.85 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹206 +0.61% | ₹97K Cr | — | 21.47 | -46.2 | -40 | 0.01 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹333 | ₹95K Cr | 358 | 66.24 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
KAYA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 59.93% | 59.79% | 59.79% | 59.64% | 59.64% | 59.64% |
| FII | 0.73% | 0.74% | 1.25% | 1.27% | 1.27% | 1.49% |
| DII | 1.34% | 1.97% | 3.53% | 3.61% | 3.37% | 1.71% |
| Public | 38.01% | 37.49% | 35.44% | 35.48% | 35.72% | 37.17% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Latest News
All newsKaya appoints new management team
*Kaya appoints new management team* following a corporate restructuring. The change in leadership could signal strategic shifts in operations and growth focus. While no financial details were disclosed, management transitions often influence investor sentiment. 📊 *STOCKS:* $KAYA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #ManagementChange
Kaya Ltd approves share buyback of up to ₹100 crore.
*Kaya Ltd approves share buyback of up to ₹100 crore.* The board approved a buyback via open tender offer. The price band and timeline will be disclosed shortly. This signals confidence in long-term value and strong cash flow. 📊 *STOCKS:* KAYA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Buyback
Kaya to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 5, 2026
*Kaya to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 5, 2026* — Kaya Limited has scheduled its annual shareholder meeting for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM via video conferencing. The agenda includes key corporate proposals and governance updates. Specific resolutions were not disclosed in the filing. Shareholders are advised to attend for important updates on company direction. 📊 *STOCKS:* $KAYA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholdersMeeting
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹60 Cr 11.1% | ₹54 Cr 1.9% | ₹53 Cr 3.6% | ₹55 Cr 5.2% | ₹58 Cr 9.4% | ₹53 Cr 1.9% | ₹52 Cr 0.0% | ₹52 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-11 Cr 266.7% | ₹-3 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 109.2% | ₹-65 Cr |
| OPM | -19.0% 216.7% | -6.0% 185.7% | 7.0% 133.3% | 3.0% 62.5% | 8.0% 27.3% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 108.7% | -126.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-36 Cr 89.5% | ₹-19 Cr 35.7% | ₹-14 Cr 100.0% | ₹-7 Cr 275.0% | ₹4 Cr 125.0% | ₹-16 Cr 115.5% | ₹103 Cr 204.0% | ₹-99 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -23.41 89.6% | -12.35 14.8% | -10.76 100.7% | -5.36 290.7% | 2.81 123.5% | -11.96 115.2% | 78.61 203.5% | -75.96 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹222 Cr 2.3% | ₹217 Cr 5.9% | ₹205 Cr 45.6% | ₹377 Cr 16.4% | ₹324 Cr 17.8% | ₹275 Cr 30.0% | ₹393 Cr 6.7% | ₹421 Cr 5.3% | ₹400 Cr 2.2% | ₹409 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹246 Cr 24.2% | ₹198 Cr 17.8% | ₹241 Cr 39.0% | ₹395 Cr 29.5% | ₹305 Cr 23.0% | ₹248 Cr 26.6% | ₹338 Cr 17.2% | ₹408 Cr 2.3% | ₹399 Cr 6.1% | ₹425 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-24 Cr 220.0% | ₹20 Cr 155.6% | ₹-36 Cr 89.5% | ₹-19 Cr 200.0% | ₹19 Cr 29.6% | ₹27 Cr 51.8% | ₹56 Cr 330.8% | ₹13 Cr 1200.0% | ₹1 Cr 106.3% | ₹-16 Cr |
| OPM | -11.0% 222.2% | 9.0% 152.9% | -17.0% 240.0% | -5.0% 183.3% | 6.0% 40.0% | 10.0% 28.6% | 14.0% 366.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -4.0% |
| Other Income | ₹7 Cr 94.8% | ₹134 Cr 532.3% | ₹-31 Cr 720.0% | ₹5 Cr 58.3% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 66.7% | ₹9 Cr 125.0% | ₹4 Cr 55.6% | ₹9 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Interest | ₹36 Cr 12.5% | ₹32 Cr 18.5% | ₹27 Cr 35.7% | ₹42 Cr 100.0% | ₹21 Cr 10.5% | ₹19 Cr 13.6% | ₹22 Cr 144.4% | ₹9 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹44 Cr 15.8% | ₹38 Cr 8.6% | ₹35 Cr 42.6% | ₹61 Cr 21.8% | ₹78 Cr 30.0% | ₹60 Cr 20.0% | ₹75 Cr 158.6% | ₹29 Cr 20.8% | ₹24 Cr 20.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-96 Cr 214.3% | ₹84 Cr 164.6% | ₹-130 Cr 12.1% | ₹-116 Cr 70.6% | ₹-68 Cr 83.8% | ₹-37 Cr 12.1% | ₹-33 Cr 57.1% | ₹-21 Cr 5.0% | ₹-20 Cr 35.5% | ₹-31 Cr |
| Tax % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 64.0% 346.2% | -26.0% 1200.0% | -2.0% 75.0% | -8.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-96 Cr 214.3% | ₹84 Cr 164.6% | ₹-130 Cr 12.1% | ₹-116 Cr 70.6% | ₹-68 Cr 83.8% | ₹-37 Cr 31.5% | ₹-54 Cr 237.5% | ₹-16 Cr 20.0% | ₹-20 Cr 28.6% | ₹-28 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -63.32 199.1% | 63.89 164.6% | -98.91 10.9% | -89.15 69.2% | -52.69 81.1% | -29.1 30.1% | -41.66 240.9% | -12.22 24.7% | -16.22 27.0% | -22.23 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹15 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹-108 Cr 29.4% | ₹-153 Cr 36.3% | ₹-240 Cr 105.1% | ₹-117 Cr 680.0% | ₹-15 Cr 136.6% | ₹41 Cr 40.6% | ₹69 Cr 52.4% | ₹145 Cr 26.4% | ₹197 Cr 8.8% | ₹216 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹278 Cr 8.6% | ₹256 Cr 15.0% | ₹301 Cr 20.9% | ₹249 Cr 22.1% | ₹204 Cr 27.5% | ₹160 Cr 4.2% | ₹167 Cr 377.1% | ₹35 Cr 40.0% | ₹25 Cr 16.7% | ₹30 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹123 Cr 2.5% | ₹120 Cr 45.7% | ₹221 Cr 1.8% | ₹225 Cr 41.5% | ₹159 Cr 3.9% | ₹153 Cr 4.4% | ₹160 Cr 9.1% | ₹176 Cr 29.4% | ₹136 Cr 27.3% | ₹187 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹308 Cr 30.0% | ₹237 Cr 19.7% | ₹295 Cr 20.3% | ₹370 Cr 2.5% | ₹361 Cr 1.9% | ₹368 Cr 10.0% | ₹409 Cr 11.1% | ₹368 Cr 1.1% | ₹372 Cr 16.4% | ₹445 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹184 Cr 16.5% | ₹158 Cr 9.2% | ₹174 Cr 19.8% | ₹217 Cr 9.6% | ₹240 Cr 14.0% | ₹279 Cr 7.9% | ₹303 Cr 47.1% | ₹206 Cr 2.5% | ₹201 Cr 4.1% | ₹193 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Investments | ₹58 Cr 1350.0% | ₹4 Cr 86.2% | ₹29 Cr 38.1% | ₹21 Cr 19.2% | ₹26 Cr 136.4% | ₹11 Cr 42.1% | ₹19 Cr 35.7% | ₹14 Cr 30.0% | ₹20 Cr 72.2% | ₹72 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹66 Cr 10.8% | ₹74 Cr 18.7% | ₹91 Cr 30.0% | ₹130 Cr 39.8% | ₹93 Cr 20.8% | ₹77 Cr 10.5% | ₹86 Cr 41.5% | ₹147 Cr 1.3% | ₹149 Cr 16.8% | ₹179 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹308 Cr 30.0% | ₹237 Cr 19.7% | ₹295 Cr 20.3% | ₹370 Cr 2.5% | ₹361 Cr 1.9% | ₹368 Cr 10.0% | ₹409 Cr 11.1% | ₹368 Cr 1.1% | ₹372 Cr 16.4% | ₹445 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹1 Cr 97.4% | ₹39 Cr 38.1% | ₹63 Cr 110.0% | ₹30 Cr 6.3% | ₹32 Cr 31.9% | ₹47 Cr 113.6% | ₹22 Cr 283.3% | ₹-12 Cr 50.0% | ₹-8 Cr 260.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹25 Cr 412.5% | ₹-8 Cr 79.5% | ₹-39 Cr 14.7% | ₹-34 Cr 950.0% | ₹4 Cr 133.3% | ₹-12 Cr 57.1% | ₹-28 Cr 216.7% | ₹24 Cr 161.5% | ₹-39 Cr 680.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-37 Cr 2.6% | ₹-38 Cr 111.1% | ₹-18 Cr 250.0% | ₹12 Cr 138.7% | ₹-31 Cr 34.0% | ₹-47 Cr 1040.0% | ₹5 Cr 171.4% | ₹-7 Cr 121.2% | ₹33 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-11 Cr 57.1% | ₹-7 Cr 240.0% | ₹5 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 145.5% | ₹-11 Cr 1000.0% | ₹-1 Cr 120.0% | ₹5 Cr 138.5% | ₹-13 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-12 Cr 340.0% | ₹5 Cr 87.2% | ₹39 Cr 160.0% | ₹15 Cr 48.3% | ₹29 Cr 23.7% | ₹38 Cr 416.7% | ₹-12 Cr 73.3% | ₹-45 Cr 32.4% | ₹-34 Cr 8.1% | ₹-37 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 4d 42.9% | 7d 133.3% | 3d 25.0% | 4d 0.0% | 4d 20.0% | 5d 0.0% | 5d 66.7% | 3d 50.0% | 2d 100.0% | 1d |
| Inventory Days | 614d 17.7% | 746d | — | — | — | — | — | — | 493d 0.2% | 492d |
| Days Payable | 335d 74.3% | 1303d | — | — | — | — | — | — | 339d 2.9% | 349d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 283d 151.5% | -550d 18433.3% | 3d 25.0% | 4d 0.0% | 4d 20.0% | 5d 0.0% | 5d 66.7% | 3d 98.1% | 156d 8.3% | 144d |
| Working Capital Days | -147d 64.0% | -408d 133.1% | -175d 9.4% | -160d 5.9% | -170d 51.8% | -112d 30.2% | -86d 65.4% | -52d 35.8% | -81d 200.0% | -27d |
| ROCE | -2.0% 96.8% | -62.0% 40.9% | -44.0% 91.3% | -23.0% 187.5% | -8.0% 60.0% | -5.0% 16.7% | -6.0% 14.3% | -7.0% 41.7% | -12.0% 700.0% | 2.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Kaya Limited
Incorporated in 2003, Kaya Ltd provides Skin and Hair care products & services[1]
Consumer ServicesLeisure Services