Just Dial Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹692.85−0.65%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹692.85−0.65%Open
₹692.65High
₹695.40Low
₹688.15Close
₹692.8552W High
₹879.0052W Low
₹480.00Volume
106KLot Size
1Sector
Consumer ServicesMarket Cap
₹6K CrFace Value
₹10Mid Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
42.20Sector P/E
52.90P/B
0.88EPS
₹58.44ROE
3.63%ROCE
4.81%D/E Ratio
0.02Div Yield
0.00%Book Value
₹473.00Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 42.2x vs industry 52.9x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.9x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 4.8%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹323 | ₹3.1L Cr | 719 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 2.48 | 0.11 |
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹3,770 | ₹2.5L Cr | 80.4 | 10.05 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹2,853 | ₹1.5L Cr | 83.2 | 21.78 | 27.7 | 28.3 | 0.37 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹656 −0.58% | ₹1.2L Cr | 181 | 13.04 | 6.33 | 8.08 | 0.45 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹720 | ₹1.0L Cr | 52.7 | 7.85 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹206 +0.61% | ₹97K Cr | — | 21.47 | -46.2 | -40 | 0.01 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹333 | ₹95K Cr | 358 | 66.24 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
JUSTDIAL · as of Mar 2026
Promoters74.15%
FII6.57%0.75pp
DII8.92%0.60pp
Public10.36%0.18pp
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.31% | 74.29% | 74.18% | 74.15% | 74.15% | 74.15% |
| FII | 4.87% | 5.31% | 6.95% | 7.82% | 7.32% | 6.57% |
| DII | 8.89% | 8.18% | 8.86% | 8.37% | 8.32% | 8.92% |
| Public | 11.93% | 12.21% | 10.01% | 9.65% | 10.18% | 10.36% |
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹270 Cr 1.9% | ₹265 Cr 1.5% | ₹261 Cr 5.7% | ₹247 Cr 6.0% | ₹233 Cr 5.4% | ₹221 Cr 7.8% | ₹205 Cr 10.2% | ₹186 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹71 Cr 18.3% | ₹60 Cr 22.4% | ₹49 Cr 32.4% | ₹37 Cr 12.1% | ₹33 Cr 22.2% | ₹27 Cr 58.8% | ₹17 Cr 112.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| OPM | 26.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 21.1% | 19.0% 26.7% | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 50.0% | 8.0% 60.0% | 5.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹116 Cr 26.1% | ₹92 Cr 27.8% | ₹72 Cr 13.3% | ₹83 Cr 1.2% | ₹84 Cr 12.0% | ₹75 Cr 44.2% | ₹52 Cr 208.3% | ₹-48 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 13.61 25.8% | 10.82 28.2% | 8.44 14.0% | 9.81 1.0% | 9.91 11.0% | 8.93 44.3% | 6.19 207.8% | -5.74 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.0K Cr 23.4% | ₹845 Cr 30.6% | ₹647 Cr 4.1% | ₹675 Cr 29.2% | ₹953 Cr 6.8% | ₹892 Cr 14.1% | ₹782 Cr 8.8% | ₹719 Cr 7.6% | ₹668 Cr 13.2% | ₹590 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹826 Cr 8.8% | ₹759 Cr 16.9% | ₹649 Cr 24.8% | ₹520 Cr 23.5% | ₹680 Cr 2.6% | ₹663 Cr 7.5% | ₹617 Cr 1.3% | ₹609 Cr 16.4% | ₹523 Cr 23.3% | ₹424 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹217 Cr 152.3% | ₹86 Cr 4400.0% | ₹-2 Cr 101.3% | ₹155 Cr 43.2% | ₹273 Cr 19.2% | ₹229 Cr 39.6% | ₹164 Cr 49.1% | ₹110 Cr 23.6% | ₹144 Cr 13.3% | ₹166 Cr |
| OPM | 21.0% 110.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 23.0% 20.7% | 29.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 23.8% | 21.0% 40.0% | 15.0% 31.8% | 22.0% 21.4% | 28.0% |
| Other Income | ₹305 Cr 114.8% | ₹142 Cr 16.4% | ₹122 Cr 18.7% | ₹150 Cr 7.1% | ₹140 Cr 50.5% | ₹93 Cr 40.9% | ₹66 Cr 24.1% | ₹87 Cr 8.8% | ₹80 Cr 63.3% | ₹49 Cr |
| Interest | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹46 Cr 43.8% | ₹32 Cr 6.7% | ₹30 Cr 28.6% | ₹42 Cr 19.2% | ₹52 Cr 52.9% | ₹34 Cr 5.6% | ₹36 Cr 10.0% | ₹40 Cr 29.0% | ₹31 Cr 29.2% | ₹24 Cr |
| PBT | ₹467 Cr 148.4% | ₹188 Cr 126.5% | ₹83 Cr 67.5% | ₹255 Cr 27.6% | ₹352 Cr 22.2% | ₹288 Cr 48.5% | ₹194 Cr 24.4% | ₹156 Cr 19.2% | ₹193 Cr 1.6% | ₹190 Cr |
| Tax % | 22.0% 69.2% | 13.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 30.4% | 23.0% 17.9% | 28.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 18.2% | 22.0% 15.4% | 26.0% 3.7% | 27.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹363 Cr 122.7% | ₹163 Cr 129.6% | ₹71 Cr 66.8% | ₹214 Cr 21.3% | ₹272 Cr 31.4% | ₹207 Cr 44.8% | ₹143 Cr 18.2% | ₹121 Cr 15.4% | ₹143 Cr 2.9% | ₹139 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 42.68 121.1% | 19.3 127.9% | 8.47 75.5% | 34.61 17.5% | 41.96 31.4% | 31.94 50.3% | 21.25 21.8% | 17.45 15.1% | 20.55 4.3% | 19.7 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 10.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹85 Cr 1.2% | ₹84 Cr 0.0% | ₹84 Cr 35.5% | ₹62 Cr 4.6% | ₹65 Cr 0.0% | ₹65 Cr 3.0% | ₹67 Cr 4.3% | ₹70 Cr 1.4% | ₹69 Cr 1.4% | ₹70 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹3.9K Cr 9.9% | ₹3.6K Cr 5.3% | ₹3.4K Cr 183.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 1.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 30.9% | ₹934 Cr 2.4% | ₹912 Cr 9.1% | ₹836 Cr 24.8% | ₹670 Cr 11.1% | ₹603 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹85 Cr 25.0% | ₹68 Cr 23.6% | ₹55 Cr 12.7% | ₹63 Cr 17.1% | ₹76 Cr 1800.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹752 Cr 25.1% | ₹601 Cr 22.4% | ₹491 Cr 7.0% | ₹459 Cr 1.9% | ₹468 Cr 14.3% | ₹546 Cr 26.7% | ₹431 Cr 19.7% | ₹360 Cr 16.5% | ₹309 Cr 6.2% | ₹291 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹4.9K Cr 12.1% | ₹4.3K Cr 7.5% | ₹4.0K Cr 125.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 2.5% | ₹1.8K Cr 18.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 9.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 11.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 20.7% | ₹1.0K Cr 8.6% | ₹965 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹147 Cr 3.3% | ₹152 Cr 13.4% | ₹134 Cr 2.9% | ₹138 Cr 19.8% | ₹172 Cr 36.5% | ₹126 Cr 15.4% | ₹149 Cr 4.5% | ₹156 Cr 12.2% | ₹139 Cr 51.1% | ₹92 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹30 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹6 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹4.6K Cr 13.7% | ₹4.1K Cr 6.7% | ₹3.8K Cr 151.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 2.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 20.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 12.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 18.6% | ₹964 Cr 21.3% | ₹795 Cr 3.0% | ₹772 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹107 Cr 3.9% | ₹103 Cr 1.0% | ₹102 Cr 25.5% | ₹137 Cr 26.9% | ₹108 Cr 14.3% | ₹126 Cr 5.9% | ₹119 Cr 12.5% | ₹136 Cr 29.5% | ₹105 Cr 5.0% | ₹100 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹4.9K Cr 12.1% | ₹4.3K Cr 7.5% | ₹4.0K Cr 125.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 2.5% | ₹1.8K Cr 18.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 9.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 11.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 20.7% | ₹1.0K Cr 8.6% | ₹965 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹259 Cr 44.7% | ₹179 Cr 359.0% | ₹39 Cr 71.9% | ₹139 Cr 9.2% | ₹153 Cr 44.6% | ₹276 Cr 22.1% | ₹226 Cr 66.2% | ₹136 Cr 8.1% | ₹148 Cr 19.6% | ₹184 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-230 Cr 41.1% | ₹-163 Cr 92.5% | ₹-2.2K Cr 1356.9% | ₹174 Cr 237.0% | ₹-127 Cr 64.9% | ₹-77 Cr 43.8% | ₹-137 Cr 16.1% | ₹-118 Cr 572.0% | ₹25 Cr 115.8% | ₹-158 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-27 Cr 17.4% | ₹-23 Cr 101.1% | ₹2.1K Cr 824.7% | ₹-291 Cr 977.8% | ₹-27 Cr 87.6% | ₹-217 Cr 158.3% | ₹-84 Cr 8500.0% | ₹1 Cr 100.6% | ₹-181 Cr 1192.9% | ₹-14 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹2 Cr 125.0% | ₹-8 Cr 78.9% | ₹-38 Cr 272.7% | ₹22 Cr 2300.0% | ₹-1 Cr 94.1% | ₹-17 Cr 440.0% | ₹5 Cr 73.7% | ₹19 Cr 311.1% | ₹-9 Cr 175.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹282 Cr 118.6% | ₹129 Cr 437.5% | ₹24 Cr 82.2% | ₹135 Cr 10.6% | ₹151 Cr 41.9% | ₹260 Cr 26.8% | ₹205 Cr 97.1% | ₹104 Cr 89.1% | ₹55 Cr 52.6% | ₹116 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d |
| Working Capital Days | -192d 6.8% | -206d 2.4% | -211d 11.1% | -190d 31.0% | -145d 18.1% | -177d 2.2% | -181d 12.4% | -161d 4.5% | -154d 7.2% | -166d |
| ROCE | 5.0% 150.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 12.0% 45.5% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 37.5% | 16.0% 33.3% | 12.0% 40.0% | 20.0% 23.1% | 26.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Just Dial Limited
Justdial is the market leader in local search engine segment in India. The Company provides local search-related services to users across India in a platform-agnostic manner. The multi-platform offering includes App (Android, iOS), mobile website, desktop /PC, voice and text. [1]
Consumer ServicesRetailing
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Just Dial Limited share price today?
Just Dial Limited (JUSTDIAL) is currently trading at ₹692.85 on NSE, down 0.65% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Just Dial Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Just Dial Limited (JUSTDIAL) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Just Dial Limited 52-week high and low?
Just Dial Limited's 52-week high is ₹879 and the 52-week low is ₹480. The current price of ₹692.85 is 21.2% below the 52W high.
What is Just Dial Limited P/E ratio?
Just Dial Limited's current P/E ratio is 42.2. This indicates the market is paying ₹42.2 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Just Dial Limited options?
Just Dial Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade JUSTDIAL options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.