Juniper Hotels Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 26x vs industry 52.9x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹323 | ₹3.1L Cr | 719 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 2.48 | 0.11 |
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹3,770 | ₹2.5L Cr | 80.4 | 10.05 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹2,853 | ₹1.5L Cr | 83.2 | 21.78 | 27.7 | 28.3 | 0.37 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹656 −0.58% | ₹1.2L Cr | 181 | 13.04 | 6.33 | 8.08 | 0.45 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹720 | ₹1.0L Cr | 52.7 | 7.85 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹206 +0.61% | ₹97K Cr | — | 21.47 | -46.2 | -40 | 0.01 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹333 | ₹95K Cr | 358 | 66.24 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
JUNIPER · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 77.53% | 77.53% | 77.53% | 77.53% | 77.53% | 77.53% |
| FII | 10.58% | 9.91% | 9.39% | 7.41% | 7.30% | 7.29% |
| DII | 9.56% | 9.68% | 9.65% | 10.70% | 10.80% | 10.76% |
| Public | 2.34% | 2.89% | 3.44% | 4.36% | 4.36% | 4.43% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsJuniper Hotels reports Q1 FY26 financial results
*Juniper Hotels reports Q1 FY26 financial results*. The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key metrics include revenue of **₹128.4 crore** and net profit of **₹18.2 crore**, showing a **14% YoY growth** in profitability. Results reflect steady recovery in domestic travel demand. 📊 *STOCKS:* $JUNIPER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #earnings
Juniper Green Energy reports Q1 FY27 financial results
*Juniper Green Energy reports Q1 FY27 financial results.* The company announced its financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key figures include revenue of **₹85 crore** and a net profit of **₹18 crore**. Results reflect steady growth in renewable energy operations amid expanding project capacity. 📊 *STOCKS:* $JUNIPER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Energy | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Juniper Hotels to host investor meet for updates
*Juniper Hotels to host an analyst and institutional investor meet for strategic updates.* The company has scheduled the event to discuss recent developments and future outlook. Specific financial figures or major announcements were not disclosed in the filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $JUNIPER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Hospitality | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Juniper Green Energy shares up on investor presentation
*Juniper Green Energy shares rose on investor presentation.* The company highlighted its **500 MW** renewable energy pipeline and **25% YoY capacity growth**. Focus remains on solar and hybrid projects across India. Recent funding initiatives support expansion targets. 📊 *STOCKS:* $JUNIPER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Renewables
Juniper wins 230 MW green energy project
*Juniper wins 230 MW green energy project* — Juniper Green Energy has secured a Letter of Award (LOA) from SECI for a **230 MW** FDRE (Firm and Dispatchable Renewable Energy) project. This win strengthens its position in India’s renewable sector and adds to its current portfolio. The project reflects continued government push for reliable clean power. 📊 *STOCKS:* $JUNIPER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Energy | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Renewables
Juniper Hotels publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Juniper Hotels publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine corporate disclosure as per regulatory requirements. No financial or operational updates were provided. Such filings are standard and do not impact trading decisions. 📊 *STOCKS:* JUNIPER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Juniper Hotels publishes mandatory corporate notice
*Juniper Hotels publishes mandatory corporate notice.* The filing is a copy of a newspaper publication, likely for compliance purposes. Such disclosures are routine and do not indicate operational changes. No financial or strategic impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* $JUNIPER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Juniper Hotels dispatches physical letters to shareholders
*Juniper Hotels dispatches physical letters to shareholders.* This is a routine compliance activity related to shareholder communication. No financial or operational impact is indicated. Such updates are standard for transparency and record-keeping. 📊 *STOCKS:* JUNIPER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderCommunication
Juniper Hotels publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Juniper Hotels publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine corporate disclosure as per regulatory requirements. **No financial or operational details** were provided in the filing. Such publications are standard practice for listed entities. 📊 *STOCKS:* $JUNIPER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Juniper starts India's first FDRE project commissioning
*Juniper starts India's first FDRE project commissioning* – Juniper Green Energy has begun commissioning of India’s first Floating Diesel Renewable Energy (FDRE) project, marking a milestone in hybrid energy solutions. The project integrates **solar power with diesel generation** on floating platforms, enhancing efficiency and sustainability. This development positions Juniper as a pioneer in innovative renewable energy models. 📊 *STOCKS:* JUNIPER | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Energy | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Renewables
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹295 Cr 28.3% | ₹230 Cr 4.1% | ₹221 Cr 20.5% | ₹278 Cr 10.3% | ₹252 Cr 17.2% | ₹215 Cr 7.5% | ₹200 Cr 18.4% | ₹245 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹128 Cr 54.2% | ₹83 Cr 3.8% | ₹80 Cr 31.6% | ₹117 Cr 25.8% | ₹93 Cr 45.3% | ₹64 Cr 1.6% | ₹63 Cr 30.8% | ₹91 Cr |
| OPM | 43.0% 19.4% | 36.0% 0.0% | 36.0% 14.3% | 42.0% 13.5% | 37.0% 23.3% | 30.0% 3.2% | 31.0% 16.2% | 37.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹65 Cr 282.4% | ₹17 Cr 88.9% | ₹9 Cr 83.6% | ₹55 Cr 71.9% | ₹32 Cr 214.3% | ₹-28 Cr 333.3% | ₹12 Cr 74.5% | ₹47 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.94 286.8% | 0.76 90.0% | 0.4 83.8% | 2.47 69.2% | 1.46 216.8% | -1.25 340.4% | 0.52 75.2% | 2.1 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.0K Cr 11.0% | ₹944 Cr 15.4% | ₹818 Cr 22.6% | ₹667 Cr 115.9% | ₹309 Cr 86.1% | ₹166 Cr 69.2% | ₹539 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹625 Cr 2.8% | ₹608 Cr 19.9% | ₹507 Cr 28.4% | ₹395 Cr 63.2% | ₹242 Cr 41.5% | ₹171 Cr 53.7% | ₹369 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹423 Cr 25.5% | ₹337 Cr 8.4% | ₹311 Cr 14.3% | ₹272 Cr 312.1% | ₹66 Cr 1750.0% | ₹-4 Cr 102.4% | ₹170 Cr |
| OPM | 40.0% 11.1% | 36.0% 5.3% | 38.0% 7.3% | 41.0% 86.4% | 22.0% 833.3% | -3.0% 109.4% | 32.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-22 Cr 171.0% | ₹31 Cr 244.4% | ₹9 Cr 82.0% | ₹50 Cr 42.9% | ₹35 Cr 34.6% | ₹26 Cr 116.7% | ₹12 Cr |
| Interest | ₹97 Cr 11.0% | ₹109 Cr 58.9% | ₹265 Cr 0.4% | ₹266 Cr 23.1% | ₹216 Cr 16.1% | ₹186 Cr 10.1% | ₹207 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹112 Cr 2.8% | ₹109 Cr 19.8% | ₹91 Cr 11.0% | ₹82 Cr 18.0% | ₹100 Cr 4.8% | ₹105 Cr 4.5% | ₹110 Cr |
| PBT | ₹192 Cr 28.0% | ₹150 Cr 505.4% | ₹-37 Cr 42.3% | ₹-26 Cr 87.9% | ₹-214 Cr 20.4% | ₹-269 Cr 99.3% | ₹-135 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 50.0% | 52.0% 131.5% | -165.0% 75.5% | -94.0% 683.3% | -12.0% 53.8% | -26.0% 38.1% | -42.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹142 Cr 100.0% | ₹71 Cr 195.8% | ₹24 Cr 1300.0% | ₹-2 Cr 98.9% | ₹-188 Cr 5.5% | ₹-199 Cr 151.9% | ₹-79 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 6.36 98.8% | 3.2 199.1% | 1.07 | — | — | — | — |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹222 Cr 0.0% | ₹222 Cr 0.0% | ₹222 Cr 0.0% | ₹222 Cr 54.2% | ₹144 Cr 0.0% | ₹144 Cr 0.0% | ₹144 Cr 0.0% | ₹144 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.6K Cr 4.6% | ₹2.5K Cr 1.0% | ₹2.5K Cr 2.9% | ₹2.4K Cr 1053.1% | ₹211 Cr 0.9% | ₹213 Cr 46.8% | ₹400 Cr 33.3% | ₹600 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.2K Cr 13.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 5.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 9.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 45.5% | ₹2.4K Cr 2.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 13.4% | ₹2.2K Cr 28.5% | ₹1.7K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹230 Cr 0.9% | ₹232 Cr 11.0% | ₹209 Cr 27.2% | ₹287 Cr 32.3% | ₹217 Cr 5.9% | ₹205 Cr 31.7% | ₹300 Cr 54.3% | ₹657 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹4.3K Cr 1.7% | ₹4.4K Cr 0.6% | ₹4.4K Cr 2.8% | ₹4.3K Cr 41.7% | ₹3.0K Cr 1.6% | ₹3.1K Cr 0.5% | ₹3.1K Cr 2.1% | ₹3.1K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹3.6K Cr 0.2% | ₹3.6K Cr 1.2% | ₹3.6K Cr 4.8% | ₹3.5K Cr 26.6% | ₹2.7K Cr 3.2% | ₹2.8K Cr 2.6% | ₹2.9K Cr 13.6% | ₹2.6K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹344 Cr 21.6% | ₹283 Cr 10.5% | ₹256 Cr 374.1% | ₹54 Cr 10.2% | ₹49 Cr 11.4% | ₹44 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹445 Cr |
| Investments | ₹74 Cr 105.6% | ₹36 Cr 1700.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹290 Cr 36.4% | ₹456 Cr 9.2% | ₹502 Cr 33.2% | ₹751 Cr 232.3% | ₹226 Cr 18.3% | ₹191 Cr 30.8% | ₹146 Cr 25.9% | ₹116 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹4.3K Cr 1.7% | ₹4.4K Cr 0.6% | ₹4.4K Cr 2.8% | ₹4.3K Cr 41.7% | ₹3.0K Cr 1.6% | ₹3.1K Cr 0.5% | ₹3.1K Cr 2.1% | ₹3.1K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹394 Cr 27.5% | ₹309 Cr 5.5% | ₹327 Cr 14.3% | ₹286 Cr 894.4% | ₹-36 Cr 166.7% | ₹54 Cr 75.9% | ₹224 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-37 Cr 94.5% | ₹-678 Cr 816.2% | ₹-74 Cr 364.3% | ₹28 Cr 144.4% | ₹-63 Cr 687.5% | ₹-8 Cr 57.9% | ₹-19 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-360 Cr 900.0% | ₹-36 Cr 123.2% | ₹155 Cr 149.8% | ₹-311 Cr 445.6% | ₹90 Cr 319.5% | ₹-41 Cr 79.0% | ₹-195 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-3 Cr 99.3% | ₹-404 Cr 198.8% | ₹409 Cr 13533.3% | ₹3 Cr 133.3% | ₹-9 Cr 325.0% | ₹4 Cr 55.6% | ₹9 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹197 Cr 235.9% | ₹-145 Cr 158.0% | ₹250 Cr 17.8% | ₹304 Cr 430.4% | ₹-92 Cr 304.4% | ₹45 Cr 77.9% | ₹204 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 19d 9.5% | 21d 22.2% | 27d 12.5% | 24d 31.4% | 35d 34.0% | 53d 140.9% | 22d |
| Inventory Days | 49d | — | — | — | — | — | 62d |
| Days Payable | 459d | — | — | — | — | — | 792d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -390d 1957.1% | 21d 22.2% | 27d 12.5% | 24d 31.4% | 35d 34.0% | 53d 107.5% | -708d |
| Working Capital Days | -39d 218.2% | 33d 110.5% | -314d 355.1% | -69d 65.2% | -198d 68.0% | -618d 261.4% | -171d |
| ROCE | 8.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -3.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Juniper Hotels Limited
Incorporated in September 1985, Juniper Hotels Limited is a luxury hotel development and ownership company.[1] The company’s portfolio comprises seven hotels with 1836 keys (including 245 serviced apartments) across strategic locations in India.
Consumer ServicesLeisure Services