Jain Resource Recycling Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 30.4%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 25.7%)
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹248)
Concerns
- High premium to book value (P/B 8.7x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIENT Adani Enterprises Limited | ₹2,938 | ₹4.0L Cr | 168 | 4.69 | -3.38 | 5.8 | 2.03 |
| JSWSTEEL JSW Steel Limited | ₹1,325 | ₹3.2L Cr | 26.9 | 3.24 | 10.2 | 11 | 1.22 |
| HINDZINC Hindustan Zinc Limited | ₹601 | ₹2.5L Cr | 14.9 | 11.21 | 76.6 | 69.5 | 0.39 |
| TATASTEEL Tata Steel Limited | ₹189 | ₹2.4L Cr | 19.9 | 2.31 | 11.7 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
| HINDALCO Hindalco Industries Limited | ₹1,011 | ₹2.3L Cr | 10.9 | 1.66 | 13 | 13.2 | 0.56 |
| VAML Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited | ₹448 −0.33% | ₹1.7L Cr | 10.8 | — | — | — | — |
| JINDALSTEL JINDAL STEEL LIMITED | ₹1,165 | ₹1.2L Cr | 38.5 | 2.33 | 8.22 | 9.7 | 0.39 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
JAINREC · as of Jun 2026
| Category | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.59% | 73.59% | 73.59% | 73.59% |
| FII | 6.42% | 3.70% | 3.02% | 1.23% |
| DII | 6.43% | 8.58% | 10.04% | 9.68% |
| Public | 13.56% | 14.00% | 13.28% | 15.45% |
| Govt | — | 0.13% | 0.06% | 0.06% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and three months ended Jun 30, 2026
Latest News
All newsJain Resource Recycling alters object clause in MoA
*Jain Resource Recycling alters object clause in MoA* — The board approved changes to the object clause in its Memorandum of Association and proposed an Extraordinary General Meeting. No financial impact is indicated. The move may allow broader business operations. 📊 *STOCKS:* JAINRECOR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateAction
Jain Resource Recycling shares may react to general updates.
*Jain Resource Recycling shares may react to general updates.* The company filed a routine corporate update on the NSE without disclosing specific financials or strategic moves. No major developments like acquisitions or leadership changes were mentioned. Such filings typically have limited market impact. 📊 *STOCKS:* $JAINSTOCK | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporateupdate
Jain Resource Recycling to hold shareholder meeting on Aug 27, 2026
*Jain Resource Recycling to hold shareholder meeting on Aug 27, 2026.* The company has scheduled a meeting of shareholders for **August 27, 2026**, as per an NSE filing. Purpose of the meeting is not disclosed yet. Such meetings typically address corporate governance or procedural matters. No financial impact expected immediately. 📊 *STOCKS:* JAINRECOR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Jain Resource Recycling to hold shareholder meeting on July 30, 2026
*Jain Resource Recycling to hold shareholder meeting on July 30, 2026.* The meeting is scheduled to discuss key corporate matters. No details on agenda or major decisions have been disclosed yet. Such meetings typically address routine governance issues. 📊 *STOCKS:* JAINRECOR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.1K Cr 11.9% | ₹2.8K Cr 31.3% | ₹2.1K Cr 36.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 12.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 1.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 27.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 7.0% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹110 Cr 44.7% | ₹199 Cr 24.4% | ₹160 Cr 77.8% | ₹90 Cr 3.2% | ₹93 Cr 4.5% | ₹89 Cr 1.1% | ₹88 Cr 6.4% | ₹94 Cr |
| OPM | 3.5% 50.0% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 20.0% | 5.0% 0.0% | 5.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹66 Cr 47.6% | ₹126 Cr 27.3% | ₹99 Cr 73.7% | ₹57 Cr 7.5% | ₹53 Cr 10.2% | ₹59 Cr 11.3% | ₹53 Cr 11.7% | ₹60 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.91 47.8% | 3.66 28.0% | 2.86 63.4% | 1.75 8.0% | 1.62 88.7% | 14.29 11.6% | 12.81 11.8% | 14.53 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹9.5K Cr 48.4% | ₹6.4K Cr 45.2% | ₹4.4K Cr 44.5% | ₹3.1K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹9.0K Cr 48.3% | ₹6.1K Cr 44.3% | ₹4.2K Cr 42.9% | ₹2.9K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹563 Cr 51.8% | ₹371 Cr 60.6% | ₹231 Cr 81.9% | ₹127 Cr |
| OPM | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 20.0% | 5.0% 19.0% | 4.2% |
| Other Income | ₹24 Cr 35.1% | ₹37 Cr 32.7% | ₹55 Cr 27.9% | ₹43 Cr |
| Interest | ₹100 Cr 12.4% | ₹89 Cr 58.9% | ₹56 Cr 64.7% | ₹34 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹15 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 14.3% | ₹14 Cr |
| PBT | ₹471 Cr 54.4% | ₹305 Cr 41.9% | ₹215 Cr 73.4% | ₹124 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 12.5% | 24.0% 7.7% | 26.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹347 Cr 55.6% | ₹223 Cr 36.0% | ₹164 Cr 78.3% | ₹92 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 10.11 45.9% | 6.93 82.6% | 39.93 73.9% | 22.96 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||
| Equity Capital | ₹69 Cr 6.2% | ₹65 Cr 58.5% | ₹41 Cr 2.5% | ₹40 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.5K Cr 125.7% | ₹661 Cr 101.5% | ₹328 Cr 106.3% | ₹159 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.3K Cr 37.5% | ₹928 Cr 1.5% | ₹914 Cr 23.7% | ₹739 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹545 Cr 199.5% | ₹182 Cr 25.7% | ₹245 Cr 37.6% | ₹178 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.4K Cr 84.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 20.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 37.0% | ₹1.1K Cr |
Assets | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹114 Cr 28.1% | ₹89 Cr 12.7% | ₹79 Cr 6.8% | ₹74 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹45 Cr 1400.0% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹149 Cr 313.9% | ₹36 Cr 125.0% | ₹16 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹3.1K Cr 79.9% | ₹1.7K Cr 19.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 37.5% | ₹1.0K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.4K Cr 84.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 20.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 37.0% | ₹1.1K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-591 Cr 14875.0% | ₹4 Cr 87.9% | ₹33 Cr 200.0% | ₹11 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-79 Cr 203.8% | ₹-26 Cr 72.0% | ₹-93 Cr 933.3% | ₹-9 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹716 Cr 2145.7% | ₹-35 Cr 125.7% | ₹136 Cr 4433.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹46 Cr 179.3% | ₹-58 Cr 176.3% | ₹76 Cr 1420.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-693 Cr 2210.0% | ₹-30 Cr 475.0% | ₹8 Cr 172.7% | ₹-11 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 18d 157.1% | 7d 53.3% | 15d 50.0% | 30d |
| Inventory Days | 62d 47.6% | 42d 16.0% | 50d 11.1% | 45d |
| Days Payable | 14d 133.3% | 6d 200.0% | 2d 50.0% | 4d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 66d 53.5% | 43d 31.7% | 63d 11.3% | 71d |
| Working Capital Days | 38d 123.5% | 17d 112.5% | 8d 52.9% | 17d |
| ROCE | 26.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 17.4% | 23.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Jain Resource Recycling Limited
Incorporated in 2022, Jain Resource Recycling and its subsidiaries specialize in recycling non-ferrous metal scrap and producing lead, copper, and aluminium alloys. Its lead ingots are London Metal Exchange-registered, ensuring international quality standards. The company also trades non-ferrous metals and commodities.[1]
Metals & MiningDiversified Metals