Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 31.4%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 31.5%)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
Concerns
- High premium to book value (P/B 10x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCS Tata Consultancy Services Limited | ₹2,304 | ₹8.3L Cr | 15.5 | 7.78 | 51.8 | 63 | 0.11 |
| INFY Infosys Limited | ₹1,130 | ₹4.6L Cr | 14.7 | 5.02 | 31.9 | 40 | 0.1 |
| HCLTECH HCL Technologies Limited | ₹1,293 | ₹3.5L Cr | 19.4 | 4.67 | 23.8 | 30.4 | 0.07 |
| WIPRO Wipro Limited | ₹176 | ₹1.7L Cr | 13.2 | 2.1 | 15.5 | 17.8 | 0.23 |
| TECHM Tech Mahindra Limited | ₹1,597 | ₹1.6L Cr | 29.4 | 5.29 | 17.5 | 23.1 | 0.07 |
| LTM LTM Limited | ₹4,554 | ₹1.4L Cr | 24.1 | 5.62 | 23.1 | 29.6 | 0.1 |
| OFSS Oracle Financial Services Software Limited | ₹12,058 | ₹1.1L Cr | 30.8 | 13.41 | 32.6 | 45.3 | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
IKS · as of Jun 2026
| Category | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.72% | 63.72% | 63.72% | 63.72% | 63.72% | 63.72% |
| FII | 5.38% | 6.50% | 7.02% | 7.56% | 8.19% | 8.01% |
| DII | 4.02% | 4.33% | 4.89% | 6.06% | 6.40% | 7.50% |
| Public | 24.29% | 22.88% | 21.90% | 20.29% | 19.39% | 18.55% |
| Others | 2.58% | 2.57% | 2.46% | 2.37% | 2.31% | 2.22% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Latest News
All newsInventurus to hold shareholder meeting on Sep 21, 2026
*Inventurus to hold shareholder meeting on Sep 21, 2026.* The event is a routine corporate disclosure with no immediate financial implications. **No material decisions or announcements** are indicated in the filing. Traders may monitor for any unexpected updates closer to the date. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INVENTURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Inventurus hosts analyst and investor meet
*Inventurus hosts analyst and investor meet* to discuss business updates. The company shared insights during its recent analyst/institutional investor call. Recording of the session is available online. No major financial announcements were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INVENTURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Inventurus firmed dispatch of postal ballot notice
*Inventurus firmed dispatch of postal ballot notice.* Published newspaper notice confirming the dispatch of postal ballot to shareholders. The move relates to a proposed corporate action requiring shareholder approval. Details include record date and voting procedure as per regulatory norms. 📊 *STOCKS:* INVENTURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateAction
Inventurus calls shareholder meeting for postal ballot
*Inventurus calls shareholder meeting for postal ballot* to decide on key corporate matters. The notice outlines procedural details for shareholder participation. No financial impact or strategic shift disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* INVENTURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholdersMeeting
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions issues general updates
*Inventurus Knowledge Solutions issues general updates* as per its recent NSE filing. The announcement includes FAQs related to company operations and disclosures. No major financial or strategic developments were reported. Details remain limited to procedural and general information. 📊 *STOCKS:* INVENTURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporateupdate
Inventurus acquires US-based TruBridge Inc.
*Inventurus acquires US-based TruBridge Inc.* This strategic acquisition expands Inventurus' footprint in the global knowledge services sector. The deal strengthens its analytics and consulting offerings. Terms of the deal were not disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* INVENTURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹858 Cr 5.3% | ₹815 Cr 4.4% | ₹781 Cr 5.5% | ₹740 Cr 2.2% | ₹724 Cr 10.2% | ₹657 Cr 2.2% | ₹643 Cr 0.5% | ₹640 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹295 Cr 5.7% | ₹279 Cr 3.3% | ₹270 Cr 13.4% | ₹238 Cr 5.3% | ₹226 Cr 24.9% | ₹181 Cr 4.2% | ₹189 Cr 9.2% | ₹173 Cr |
| OPM | 34.0% 0.0% | 34.0% 2.9% | 35.0% 9.4% | 32.0% 3.2% | 31.0% 10.7% | 28.0% 3.4% | 29.0% 7.4% | 27.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹206 Cr 12.6% | ₹183 Cr 1.1% | ₹181 Cr 19.1% | ₹152 Cr 2.7% | ₹148 Cr 13.8% | ₹130 Cr 15.0% | ₹113 Cr 18.9% | ₹95 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 12 12.4% | 10.68 1.4% | 10.53 19.3% | 8.83 2.6% | 8.61 13.9% | 7.56 14.7% | 6.59 18.3% | 5.57 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.2K Cr 19.9% | ₹2.7K Cr 46.5% | ₹1.8K Cr 76.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 34.9% | ₹764 Cr 38.2% | ₹553 Cr 4.5% | ₹529 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.1K Cr 11.5% | ₹1.9K Cr 46.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 103.0% | ₹639 Cr 37.1% | ₹466 Cr 33.9% | ₹348 Cr 5.2% | ₹367 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.1K Cr 40.6% | ₹771 Cr 48.0% | ₹521 Cr 32.9% | ₹392 Cr 31.5% | ₹298 Cr 45.4% | ₹205 Cr 26.5% | ₹162 Cr |
| OPM | 34.0% 17.2% | 29.0% 0.0% | 29.0% 23.7% | 38.0% 2.6% | 39.0% 5.4% | 37.0% 19.4% | 31.0% |
| Other Income | ₹17 Cr 56.4% | ₹39 Cr 2.5% | ₹40 Cr 2100.0% | ₹-2 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr 93.8% | ₹16 Cr 48.4% | ₹31 Cr |
| Interest | ₹72 Cr 20.9% | ₹91 Cr 49.2% | ₹61 Cr 916.7% | ₹6 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹124 Cr 9.7% | ₹113 Cr 91.5% | ₹59 Cr 136.0% | ₹25 Cr 8.7% | ₹23 Cr 23.3% | ₹30 Cr 25.0% | ₹40 Cr |
| PBT | ₹905 Cr 49.3% | ₹606 Cr 37.1% | ₹442 Cr 23.1% | ₹359 Cr 33.5% | ₹269 Cr 47.0% | ₹183 Cr 26.2% | ₹145 Cr |
| Tax % | 20.0% 0.0% | 20.0% 25.0% | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 44.4% | 9.0% 80.0% | 5.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹722 Cr 48.6% | ₹486 Cr 31.4% | ₹370 Cr 21.3% | ₹305 Cr 30.9% | ₹233 Cr 41.2% | ₹165 Cr 20.4% | ₹137 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 42.03 48.4% | 28.33 30.7% | 21.68 21.4% | 17.86 31.2% | 13.61 93.2% | 200.1 20.0% | 166.73 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 55.0% 86.0% | 393.0% 3175.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 112.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.8K Cr 25.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 25.4% | ₹1.8K Cr 55.4% | ₹1.1K Cr 40.5% | ₹812 Cr 28.9% | ₹630 Cr 40.3% | ₹449 Cr 63.3% | ₹275 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹753 Cr 1.7% | ₹766 Cr 10.5% | ₹856 Cr 34.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 2421.2% | ₹52 Cr 20.0% | ₹65 Cr 14.5% | ₹76 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹605 Cr 0.8% | ₹600 Cr 119.0% | ₹274 Cr 33.3% | ₹411 Cr 284.1% | ₹107 Cr 42.7% | ₹75 Cr 41.5% | ₹53 Cr 64.9% | ₹151 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹4.2K Cr 15.3% | ₹3.6K Cr 23.5% | ₹2.9K Cr 1.4% | ₹2.9K Cr 191.5% | ₹988 Cr 25.4% | ₹788 Cr 34.5% | ₹586 Cr 35.0% | ₹434 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.9K Cr 4.2% | ₹1.9K Cr 4.1% | ₹1.8K Cr 2.3% | ₹1.8K Cr 3006.8% | ₹59 Cr 22.4% | ₹76 Cr 12.6% | ₹87 Cr 141.7% | ₹36 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹6 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr 84.6% | ₹13 Cr 333.3% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹377 Cr 4.4% | ₹361 Cr 216.7% | ₹114 Cr 41.5% | ₹195 Cr 509.4% | ₹32 Cr 100.0% | ₹16 Cr 14.3% | ₹14 Cr 1300.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.8K Cr 32.8% | ₹1.4K Cr 37.6% | ₹1.0K Cr 18.1% | ₹849 Cr 5.5% | ₹898 Cr 29.2% | ₹695 Cr 43.3% | ₹485 Cr 22.2% | ₹397 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹4.2K Cr 15.3% | ₹3.6K Cr 23.5% | ₹2.9K Cr 1.4% | ₹2.9K Cr 191.5% | ₹988 Cr 25.4% | ₹788 Cr 34.5% | ₹586 Cr 35.0% | ₹434 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹674 Cr 111.9% | ₹318 Cr 51.4% | ₹210 Cr 27.1% | ₹288 Cr 23.6% | ₹233 Cr 33.1% | ₹175 Cr 7.4% | ₹163 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-222 Cr 192.1% | ₹241 Cr 121.2% | ₹-1.1K Cr 619.6% | ₹-158 Cr 92.7% | ₹-82 Cr 50.9% | ₹-167 Cr 111.4% | ₹-79 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-412 Cr 5.9% | ₹-389 Cr 149.9% | ₹780 Cr 613.2% | ₹-152 Cr 157.6% | ₹-59 Cr 59.5% | ₹-37 Cr 9.8% | ₹-41 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹39 Cr 77.1% | ₹170 Cr 215.6% | ₹-147 Cr 568.2% | ₹-22 Cr 123.9% | ₹92 Cr 428.6% | ₹-28 Cr 165.1% | ₹43 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹614 Cr 122.5% | ₹276 Cr 55.9% | ₹177 Cr 36.8% | ₹280 Cr 26.1% | ₹222 Cr 32.1% | ₹168 Cr 10.5% | ₹152 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 65d 11.0% | 73d 0.0% | 73d 28.1% | 57d 23.9% | 46d 6.1% | 49d 3.9% | 51d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 65d 11.0% | 73d 0.0% | 73d 28.1% | 57d 23.9% | 46d 6.1% | 49d 3.9% | 51d |
| Working Capital Days | -31d 410.0% | 10d 113.3% | -75d 457.1% | 21d 40.0% | 15d 63.4% | 41d 105.0% | 20d |
| ROCE | 32.0% 18.5% | 27.0% 10.0% | 30.0% 40.0% | 50.0% 6.4% | 47.0% 0.0% | 47.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Limited
Incorporated in 2006, Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd provides healthcare solutions through its care enablement platform[1]
Information TechnologyIT - Services