Intense Technologies Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 12.4x vs industry 40.1x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCS Tata Consultancy Services Limited | ₹2,304 | ₹8.3L Cr | 15.5 | 7.78 | 51.8 | 63 | 0.11 |
| INFY Infosys Limited | ₹1,130 | ₹4.6L Cr | 14.7 | 5.02 | 31.9 | 40 | 0.1 |
| HCLTECH HCL Technologies Limited | ₹1,293 | ₹3.5L Cr | 19.4 | 4.67 | 23.8 | 30.4 | 0.07 |
| WIPRO Wipro Limited | ₹176 | ₹1.7L Cr | 13.2 | 2.1 | 15.5 | 17.8 | 0.23 |
| TECHM Tech Mahindra Limited | ₹1,597 | ₹1.6L Cr | 29.4 | 5.29 | 17.5 | 23.1 | 0.07 |
| LTM LTM Limited | ₹4,554 | ₹1.4L Cr | 24.1 | 5.62 | 23.1 | 29.6 | 0.1 |
| OFSS Oracle Financial Services Software Limited | ₹12,058 | ₹1.1L Cr | 30.8 | 13.41 | 32.6 | 45.3 | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
INTENTECH · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 20.71% | 20.71% | 20.71% | 20.70% | 20.68% | 20.68% |
| FII | — | 0.37% | 0.37% | 0.17% | 0.04% | 0.04% |
| DII | — | — | — | — | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public | 79.28% | 78.92% | 78.93% | 79.14% | 79.27% | 78.45% |
| Others | — | — | — | — | — | 0.81% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and other business matters
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.50 Per Share
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹33 Cr 0.0% | ₹33 Cr 6.5% | ₹31 Cr 11.4% | ₹35 Cr 6.1% | ₹33 Cr 21.4% | ₹42 Cr 7.7% | ₹39 Cr 25.2% | ₹31.14 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 110.5% | ₹3.8 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 57.1% | 7.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 37.5% | 16.0% 15.8% | 19.0% 55.7% | 12.2% |
| Net Profit | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.98 26.9% | 1.34 152.8% | 0.53 54.3% | 1.16 11.5% | 1.31 38.5% | 2.13 9.0% | 2.34 82.8% | 1.28 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹125 Cr 16.7% | ₹150 Cr 31.6% | ₹114 Cr 25.3% | ₹91 Cr 9.6% | ₹83 Cr 15.3% | ₹72 Cr 4.3% | ₹69 Cr 21.1% | ₹57 Cr 5.6% | ₹54 Cr 1.8% | ₹55 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹113 Cr 11.7% | ₹128 Cr 36.2% | ₹94 Cr 28.8% | ₹73 Cr 25.9% | ₹58 Cr 13.7% | ₹51 Cr 8.5% | ₹47 Cr 4.4% | ₹45 Cr 4.3% | ₹47 Cr 16.1% | ₹56 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹12 Cr 45.5% | ₹22 Cr 4.8% | ₹21 Cr 23.5% | ₹17 Cr 32.0% | ₹25 Cr 19.0% | ₹21 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr 100.0% | ₹11 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 28.6% | 14.0% 22.2% | 18.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 36.7% | 30.0% 0.0% | 30.0% 3.2% | 31.0% 55.0% | 20.0% 53.8% | 13.0% 1400.0% | -1.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-27 Cr 775.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-22 Cr 210.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr 29.2% | ₹24 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 4.8% | ₹21 Cr 110.0% | ₹10 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹-3 Cr |
| Tax % | -28.0% 240.0% | 20.0% 9.1% | 22.0% 22.2% | 18.0% 14.3% | 21.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 46.2% | 13.0% 88.7% | 115.0% 167.4% | 43.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-16 Cr 200.0% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 14.3% | ₹14 Cr 26.3% | ₹19 Cr 5.6% | ₹18 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr 88.9% | ₹9 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -6.62 195.4% | 6.94 4.2% | 6.66 13.7% | 5.86 31.0% | 8.49 5.3% | 8.06 4.0% | 7.75 98.2% | 3.91 1961.9% | -0.21 90.4% | -2.18 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 66.7% | 9.0% 80.0% | 5.0% 0.0% | 5.0% 66.7% | 3.0% 40.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹139 Cr 1.5% | ₹137 Cr 10.5% | ₹124 Cr 14.8% | ₹108 Cr 16.1% | ₹93 Cr 25.7% | ₹74 Cr 32.1% | ₹56 Cr 40.0% | ₹40 Cr 21.2% | ₹33 Cr 5.7% | ₹35 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹32 Cr 3.0% | ₹33 Cr 43.5% | ₹23 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 11.1% | ₹18 Cr 14.3% | ₹21 Cr 110.0% | ₹10 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹177 Cr 1.7% | ₹174 Cr 14.5% | ₹152 Cr 14.3% | ₹133 Cr 13.7% | ₹117 Cr 14.7% | ₹102 Cr 37.8% | ₹74 Cr 27.6% | ₹58 Cr 5.5% | ₹55 Cr 1.8% | ₹56 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹26 Cr 36.8% | ₹19 Cr 5.6% | ₹18 Cr 350.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 73.7% | ₹19 Cr 58.3% | ₹12 Cr 100.0% | ₹6 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹151 Cr 0.0% | ₹151 Cr 17.1% | ₹129 Cr 18.3% | ₹109 Cr 7.9% | ₹101 Cr 8.6% | ₹93 Cr 29.2% | ₹72 Cr 30.9% | ₹55 Cr 10.0% | ₹50 Cr 4.2% | ₹48 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹177 Cr 1.7% | ₹174 Cr 14.5% | ₹152 Cr 14.3% | ₹133 Cr 13.7% | ₹117 Cr 14.7% | ₹102 Cr 37.8% | ₹74 Cr 27.6% | ₹58 Cr 5.5% | ₹55 Cr 1.8% | ₹56 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹2 Cr 92.9% | ₹28 Cr 800.0% | ₹-4 Cr 116.7% | ₹24 Cr 118.2% | ₹11 Cr 83.3% | ₹6 Cr 500.0% | ₹1 Cr 107.7% | ₹-13 Cr 208.3% | ₹12 Cr 185.7% | ₹-14 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹10 Cr 143.5% | ₹-23 Cr 228.6% | ₹-7 Cr 41.7% | ₹-12 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-2 Cr 150.0% | ₹4 Cr 200.0% | ₹-4 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-5 Cr 400.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 150.0% | ₹-2 Cr 50.0% | ₹-4 Cr 300.0% | ₹-1 Cr 50.0% | ₹-2 Cr 166.7% | ₹3 Cr 250.0% | ₹-2 Cr 150.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹7 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr 140.0% | ₹-10 Cr 211.1% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹-2 Cr 66.7% | ₹-6 Cr 200.0% | ₹6 Cr 185.7% | ₹-7 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-3 Cr 111.5% | ₹26 Cr 285.7% | ₹-14 Cr 187.5% | ₹16 Cr 60.0% | ₹10 Cr 150.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 114.3% | ₹-14 Cr 450.0% | ₹4 Cr 126.7% | ₹-15 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 164d 14.7% | 143d 33.8% | 216d 11.3% | 194d 27.9% | 269d 47.8% | 182d 2.7% | 187d 8.1% | 173d 64.8% | 105d 52.7% | 222d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 164d 14.7% | 143d 33.8% | 216d 11.3% | 194d 27.9% | 269d 47.8% | 182d 2.7% | 187d 8.1% | 173d 64.8% | 105d 52.7% | 222d |
| Working Capital Days | 148d 4.2% | 142d 35.7% | 221d 28.5% | 172d 18.1% | 210d 0.9% | 212d 12.8% | 188d 1.6% | 191d 354.8% | 42d 73.2% | 157d |
| ROCE | 15.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 42.9% | 28.0% 9.7% | 31.0% 20.5% | 39.0% 69.6% | 23.0% 155.6% | 9.0% 250.0% | -6.0% 60.0% | -15.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Intense Technologies Limited
Incorporated in 1990, Intense Technologies Ltd develops software products that are designed for data analytics and provides tech-enabled services for organization[1]
Information TechnologyIT - Services