Indiamart Intermesh Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 20.7%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 28%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 21x vs industry 52.9x)
- Virtually debt-free
- Regular dividends — yield 1.7%
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹1,722)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹323 | ₹3.1L Cr | 719 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 2.48 | 0.11 |
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹3,770 | ₹2.5L Cr | 80.4 | 10.05 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹2,853 | ₹1.5L Cr | 83.2 | 21.78 | 27.7 | 28.3 | 0.37 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹656 −0.58% | ₹1.2L Cr | 181 | 13.04 | 6.33 | 8.08 | 0.45 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹720 | ₹1.0L Cr | 52.7 | 7.85 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹206 +0.61% | ₹97K Cr | — | 21.47 | -46.2 | -40 | 0.01 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹333 | ₹95K Cr | 358 | 66.24 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
INDIAMART · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 49.21% | 49.21% | 49.21% | 49.21% | 49.17% | 49.17% |
| FII | 24.16% | 23.08% | 23.37% | 23.86% | 21.06% | 18.95% |
| DII | 8.23% | 10.60% | 11.81% | 12.10% | 13.85% | 15.49% |
| Public | 18.30% | 17.08% | 15.56% | 14.78% | 15.83% | 16.34% |
| Others | 0.08% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.04% | 0.09% | 0.05% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the Audited Consolidated and Standalone Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Dividend - Rs 30 Per Share/ Special Dividend - Rs 30 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 30 Per Share/Special Dividend - Rs 20 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 20 Per Share
Buy Back
Bonus 1:1
Latest News
All newsIndiamart forms finance subsidiary for strategic expansion
*Indiamart forms finance subsidiary for strategic expansion* — Indiamart Intermesh has incorporated a wholly-owned subsidiary, IndiaMART Finance Limited, as per a filing. This move is aimed at expanding the company’s business verticals, potentially into fintech or lending. The development signals a strategic shift, though financial details like capex or funding aren’t disclosed yet. 📊 *STOCKS:* INDIAMART | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
Indiamart updates analysts on investor call
*Indiamart updates analysts on investor call*. The company shared key updates from its recent analyst and institutional investor meet. No major financial figures or strategic shifts were disclosed. The discussion focused on operational performance and market outlook. 📊 *STOCKS:* INDIACEM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorCall
Indiamart hosts analyst call with no major updates
*Indiamart hosts analyst and institutional investor meet with no material announcements.* The company provided operational updates but disclosed no significant financial or strategic changes. Traders await clearer guidance on revenue growth and margin trends. 📊 *STOCKS:* INDIAMART | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Trading | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystCall
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹404 Cr 0.5% | ₹402 Cr 2.8% | ₹391 Cr 5.1% | ₹372 Cr 4.8% | ₹355 Cr 0.3% | ₹354 Cr 1.7% | ₹348 Cr 5.1% | ₹331 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹120 Cr 0.0% | ₹120 Cr 3.4% | ₹116 Cr 2.5% | ₹119 Cr 0.0% | ₹119 Cr 4.0% | ₹124 Cr 1.6% | ₹122 Cr 13.0% | ₹108 Cr |
| OPM | 30.0% 0.0% | 30.0% 0.0% | 30.0% 6.3% | 32.0% 5.9% | 34.0% 2.9% | 35.0% 0.0% | 35.0% 6.1% | 33.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹50 Cr 73.4% | ₹188 Cr 126.5% | ₹83 Cr 46.1% | ₹154 Cr 14.9% | ₹181 Cr 49.6% | ₹121 Cr 10.4% | ₹135 Cr 18.4% | ₹114 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 8.35 73.4% | 31.34 127.4% | 13.78 46.1% | 25.57 15.0% | 30.08 49.2% | 20.16 10.5% | 22.52 18.5% | 19.01 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.6K Cr 13.0% | ₹1.4K Cr 16.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 21.5% | ₹985 Cr 30.8% | ₹753 Cr 12.4% | ₹670 Cr 4.9% | ₹639 Cr 26.0% | ₹507 Cr 23.4% | ₹411 Cr 29.2% | ₹318 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.1K Cr 19.6% | ₹915 Cr 1.0% | ₹906 Cr 20.0% | ₹755 Cr 64.8% | ₹458 Cr 33.1% | ₹344 Cr 27.1% | ₹472 Cr 3.7% | ₹490 Cr 0.6% | ₹487 Cr 24.6% | ₹391 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹475 Cr 0.2% | ₹474 Cr 62.9% | ₹291 Cr 26.5% | ₹230 Cr 22.3% | ₹296 Cr 9.2% | ₹326 Cr 95.2% | ₹167 Cr 882.4% | ₹17 Cr 122.4% | ₹-76 Cr 2.7% | ₹-74 Cr |
| OPM | 30.0% 11.8% | 34.0% 41.7% | 24.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 41.0% | 39.0% 20.4% | 49.0% 88.5% | 26.0% 664.7% | 3.4% 117.9% | -19.0% 17.4% | -23.0% |
| Other Income | ₹204 Cr 25.0% | ₹272 Cr 30.1% | ₹209 Cr 15.5% | ₹181 Cr 61.6% | ₹112 Cr 28.7% | ₹87 Cr 26.1% | ₹69 Cr 68.3% | ₹41 Cr 115.8% | ₹19 Cr 35.7% | ₹14 Cr |
| Interest | ₹3 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹28 Cr 15.2% | ₹33 Cr 8.3% | ₹36 Cr 16.1% | ₹31 Cr 158.3% | ₹12 Cr 25.0% | ₹16 Cr 23.8% | ₹21 Cr 425.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| PBT | ₹648 Cr 8.2% | ₹706 Cr 55.5% | ₹454 Cr 22.4% | ₹371 Cr 4.9% | ₹390 Cr 0.3% | ₹389 Cr 84.4% | ₹211 Cr 290.7% | ₹54 Cr 190.0% | ₹-60 Cr 6.3% | ₹-64 Cr |
| Tax % | 27.0% 22.7% | 22.0% 15.4% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 0.0% | 24.0% 14.3% | 28.0% 6.7% | 30.0% 52.4% | 63.0% 133.0% | -191.0% | 0.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹475 Cr 13.8% | ₹551 Cr 65.0% | ₹334 Cr 17.6% | ₹284 Cr 4.7% | ₹298 Cr 6.4% | ₹280 Cr 90.5% | ₹147 Cr 635.0% | ₹20 Cr 63.6% | ₹55 Cr 185.9% | ₹-64 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 79 13.9% | 91.73 64.7% | 55.68 20.1% | 46.38 4.8% | 48.71 5.7% | 46.09 80.7% | 25.5 628.6% | 3.5 87.2% | 27.38 177.9% | -35.16 |
| Div Payout | 76.0% 40.7% | 54.0% 50.0% | 36.0% 63.6% | 22.0% 1000.0% | 2.0% 87.5% | 16.0% 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹60 Cr 0.0% | ₹60 Cr 0.0% | ₹60 Cr 93.5% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 3.3% | ₹30 Cr 3.4% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 190.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.3K Cr 10.1% | ₹2.1K Cr 26.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 17.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 10.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 16.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 542.7% | ₹246 Cr 87.8% | ₹131 Cr 139.6% | ₹-331 Cr 17.0% | ₹-399 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹23 Cr 30.3% | ₹33 Cr 19.5% | ₹41 Cr 10.9% | ₹46 Cr 17.9% | ₹56 Cr 11.1% | ₹63 Cr 18.2% | ₹77 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.2K Cr 15.1% | ₹1.9K Cr 14.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 25.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 31.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 21.7% | ₹837 Cr 8.6% | ₹771 Cr 16.6% | ₹661 Cr 23.5% | ₹864 Cr 41.4% | ₹611 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹4.6K Cr 12.0% | ₹4.1K Cr 19.7% | ₹3.4K Cr 0.2% | ₹3.4K Cr 16.7% | ₹2.9K Cr 17.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 123.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 36.8% | ₹821 Cr 51.2% | ₹543 Cr 145.7% | ₹221 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹494 Cr 4.1% | ₹515 Cr 3.9% | ₹536 Cr 3.1% | ₹553 Cr 887.5% | ₹56 Cr 13.8% | ₹65 Cr 24.4% | ₹86 Cr 855.6% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹3.8K Cr 9.8% | ₹3.5K Cr 25.7% | ₹2.7K Cr 1.4% | ₹2.8K Cr 2.3% | ₹2.7K Cr 20.8% | ₹2.3K Cr 150.2% | ₹901 Cr 48.4% | ₹607 Cr 95.2% | ₹311 Cr 128.7% | ₹136 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹338 Cr 109.9% | ₹161 Cr 3.0% | ₹166 Cr 56.6% | ₹106 Cr 38.0% | ₹171 Cr 10.9% | ₹192 Cr 41.2% | ₹136 Cr 33.3% | ₹204 Cr 8.5% | ₹223 Cr 193.4% | ₹76 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹4.6K Cr 12.0% | ₹4.1K Cr 19.7% | ₹3.4K Cr 0.2% | ₹3.4K Cr 16.7% | ₹2.9K Cr 17.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 123.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 36.8% | ₹821 Cr 51.2% | ₹543 Cr 145.7% | ₹221 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹694 Cr 11.4% | ₹623 Cr 11.4% | ₹559 Cr 17.4% | ₹476 Cr 18.4% | ₹402 Cr 24.8% | ₹322 Cr 23.4% | ₹261 Cr 2.4% | ₹255 Cr 42.5% | ₹179 Cr 18000.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-347 Cr 28.6% | ₹-486 Cr 400.0% | ₹162 Cr 150.0% | ₹-324 Cr 3.3% | ₹-335 Cr 75.0% | ₹-1.3K Cr 474.2% | ₹-233 Cr 15.6% | ₹-276 Cr 67.3% | ₹-165 Cr 1962.5% | ₹-8 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-340 Cr 129.7% | ₹-148 Cr 78.7% | ₹-695 Cr 386.0% | ₹-143 Cr 146.6% | ₹-58 Cr 105.6% | ₹1.0K Cr 2135.3% | ₹-51 Cr 464.3% | ₹14 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 114.3% | ₹7 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹7 Cr 163.6% | ₹-11 Cr 140.7% | ₹27 Cr 200.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 60.9% | ₹23 Cr 200.0% | ₹-23 Cr 228.6% | ₹-7 Cr 124.1% | ₹29 Cr 3000.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹687 Cr 11.7% | ₹615 Cr 12.8% | ₹545 Cr 18.5% | ₹460 Cr 15.6% | ₹398 Cr 23.2% | ₹323 Cr 26.2% | ₹256 Cr 2.4% | ₹250 Cr 41.2% | ₹177 Cr 6000.0% | ₹-3 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 66.7% | 3d 200.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d | 0d 100.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 66.7% | 3d 200.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d | 0d 100.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d |
| Working Capital Days | -301d 1.3% | -305d 1.9% | -311d 2.0% | -305d 5.5% | -289d 17.5% | -246d 7.5% | -266d 4.0% | -277d 6.5% | -260d 7.0% | -243d |
| ROCE | 28.0% 17.6% | 34.0% 41.7% | 24.0% 26.3% | 19.0% 13.6% | 22.0% 43.6% | 39.0% 53.6% | 84.0% | — | — | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Indiamart Intermesh Limited
IndiaMART, the first and largest B2B digital marketplace in the country, today stands out as a game-changer on the B2B landscape. It focuses on integrating the Small and Medium Businesses (SMEs) into the new paradigm with speed and ease, we are constantly pushing the frontiers of innovation to make the online marketplace more accessible, visible and engaging to them. [1]
Consumer ServicesRetailing