Graviss Hospitality Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹29.40−0.68%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹29.40−0.68%Open
₹29.00High
₹29.50Low
₹28.66Close
₹29.4052W High
₹51.3052W Low
₹0.00Volume
0KLot Size
1Sector
Consumer ServicesMarket Cap
₹207 CrFace Value
₹2Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
10366.00Sector P/E
52.90P/B
1.07EPS
−₹0.10ROE
−0.42%ROCE
1.11%D/E Ratio
0.05Div Yield
0.00%Book Value
₹27.20Strengths
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-0.1)
- Negative return on equity (ROE -0.4%)
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 1.1%)
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 10,366x vs industry 52.9x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹323 | ₹3.1L Cr | 719 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 2.48 | 0.11 |
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹3,770 | ₹2.5L Cr | 80.4 | 10.05 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹2,853 | ₹1.5L Cr | 83.2 | 21.78 | 27.7 | 28.3 | 0.37 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹656 −0.58% | ₹1.2L Cr | 181 | 13.04 | 6.33 | 8.08 | 0.45 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹720 | ₹1.0L Cr | 52.7 | 7.85 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹206 +0.61% | ₹97K Cr | — | 21.47 | -46.2 | -40 | 0.01 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹333 | ₹95K Cr | 358 | 66.24 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹19.11 Cr 55.9% | ₹12.26 Cr 4.8% | ₹11.7 Cr 39.8% | ₹19.44 Cr 8.1% | ₹17.98 Cr 42.7% | ₹12.6 Cr 13.3% | ₹11.12 Cr 33.9% | ₹16.82 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹5.03 Cr 1537.1% | ₹-0.35 Cr 74.3% | ₹-1.36 Cr 163.8% | ₹2.13 Cr 43.8% | ₹3.79 Cr 316.5% | ₹0.91 Cr 405.6% | ₹0.18 Cr 89.7% | ₹1.75 Cr |
| OPM | 26.3% 1023.5% | -2.9% 75.5% | -11.6% 206.0% | 11.0% 48.0% | 21.1% 192.0% | 7.2% 345.7% | 1.6% 84.4% | 10.4% |
| Net Profit | ₹2.99 Cr 330.0% | ₹-1.3 Cr 41.7% | ₹-2.23 Cr 869.6% | ₹-0.23 Cr 116.3% | ₹1.41 Cr 84.2% | ₹8.91 Cr 1372.9% | ₹-0.7 Cr 169.3% | ₹1.01 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.42 333.3% | -0.18 43.8% | -0.32 966.7% | -0.03 115.0% | 0.2 84.1% | 1.26 1360.0% | -0.1 171.4% | 0.14 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹63.11 Cr 3.2% | ₹61.15 Cr 12.9% | ₹54.14 Cr 17.3% | ₹65.46 Cr 35.4% | ₹48.33 Cr 111.3% | ₹22.87 Cr 42.2% | ₹39.54 Cr 16.8% | ₹47.52 Cr 2.0% | ₹48.51 Cr 12.2% | ₹43.23 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹55.2 Cr 2.0% | ₹54.14 Cr 14.1% | ₹47.46 Cr 13.6% | ₹54.95 Cr 6.2% | ₹51.75 Cr 41.2% | ₹36.64 Cr 17.1% | ₹44.18 Cr 6.1% | ₹47.07 Cr 11.3% | ₹42.3 Cr 3.5% | ₹43.83 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹7.91 Cr 12.8% | ₹7.01 Cr 4.9% | ₹6.68 Cr 36.4% | ₹10.51 Cr 407.3% | ₹-3.42 Cr 75.2% | ₹-13.77 Cr 196.8% | ₹-4.64 Cr 1131.1% | ₹0.45 Cr 92.8% | ₹6.21 Cr 1135.0% | ₹-0.6 Cr |
| OPM | 12.5% 9.3% | 11.5% 7.1% | 12.3% 23.2% | 16.1% 326.8% | -7.1% 88.2% | -60.2% 413.3% | -11.7% 1334.7% | 0.9% 92.6% | 12.8% 1020.9% | -1.4% |
| Other Income | ₹0.98 Cr 51.5% | ₹2.02 Cr 88.8% | ₹1.07 Cr 35.9% | ₹1.67 Cr 18.1% | ₹2.04 Cr 39.7% | ₹1.46 Cr 35.2% | ₹1.08 Cr 11.3% | ₹0.97 Cr 273.1% | ₹0.26 Cr 67.9% | ₹0.81 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.77 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.77 Cr 492.3% | ₹0.13 Cr 30.0% | ₹0.1 Cr 84.4% | ₹0.64 Cr 47.1% | ₹1.21 Cr 25.8% | ₹1.63 Cr 7.9% | ₹1.51 Cr 7.4% | ₹1.63 Cr 5.8% | ₹1.73 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹6.91 Cr 12.9% | ₹6.12 Cr 59.0% | ₹3.85 Cr 6.3% | ₹4.11 Cr 9.5% | ₹4.54 Cr 18.5% | ₹5.57 Cr 9.6% | ₹6.16 Cr 20.5% | ₹5.11 Cr 11.9% | ₹5.8 Cr 20.6% | ₹4.81 Cr |
| PBT | ₹1.21 Cr 43.5% | ₹2.14 Cr 43.2% | ₹3.77 Cr 52.7% | ₹7.97 Cr 221.5% | ₹-6.56 Cr 65.6% | ₹-19.09 Cr 68.2% | ₹-11.35 Cr 118.3% | ₹-5.2 Cr 441.7% | ₹-0.96 Cr 84.8% | ₹-6.33 Cr |
| Tax % | 153.7% 145.4% | -338.8% 1759.1% | 20.4% 19.4% | 25.4% 2885.7% | -0.9% 95.5% | -20.1% 9.7% | -22.3% 65.0% | -63.6% 2960.1% | -2.1% 93.2% | -30.8% |
| Net Profit | ₹-0.65 Cr 106.9% | ₹9.39 Cr 212.0% | ₹3.01 Cr 49.4% | ₹5.95 Cr 191.5% | ₹-6.5 Cr 57.4% | ₹-15.25 Cr 72.9% | ₹-8.82 Cr 366.7% | ₹-1.89 Cr 101.1% | ₹-0.94 Cr 78.5% | ₹-4.37 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.09 106.8% | 1.33 209.3% | 0.43 48.8% | 0.84 191.3% | -0.92 57.4% | -2.16 72.8% | -1.25 363.0% | -0.27 107.7% | -0.13 79.0% | -0.62 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹14.1 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.1 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.1 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.1 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.1 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.1 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.1 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.1 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.1 Cr 0.0% | ₹14.1 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹174.89 Cr 2.0% | ₹178.4 Cr 5.6% | ₹169 Cr 1.9% | ₹165.93 Cr 3.7% | ₹159.95 Cr 3.3% | ₹165.34 Cr 8.3% | ₹180.29 Cr 4.8% | ₹189.38 Cr 0.9% | ₹191.13 Cr 0.7% | ₹192.39 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹11.64 Cr 3.1% | ₹11.29 Cr 286.6% | ₹2.92 Cr 29.6% | ₹4.15 Cr 76.6% | ₹17.74 Cr 19.7% | ₹14.82 Cr 3.9% | ₹14.26 Cr 13.4% | ₹16.46 Cr 18.2% | ₹13.93 Cr 5.6% | ₹14.75 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹24.99 Cr 1.3% | ₹25.33 Cr 13.4% | ₹29.24 Cr 10.8% | ₹26.39 Cr 0.6% | ₹26.55 Cr 8.4% | ₹28.97 Cr 30.6% | ₹41.76 Cr 14.0% | ₹36.64 Cr 8.4% | ₹33.81 Cr 9.5% | ₹30.87 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹225.62 Cr 1.5% | ₹229.12 Cr 6.4% | ₹215.26 Cr 2.2% | ₹210.57 Cr 3.6% | ₹218.34 Cr 2.2% | ₹223.23 Cr 10.9% | ₹250.41 Cr 2.4% | ₹256.58 Cr 1.4% | ₹252.97 Cr 0.3% | ₹252.11 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹204.65 Cr 1.5% | ₹201.72 Cr 10.7% | ₹182.24 Cr 1.0% | ₹184.02 Cr 1.4% | ₹186.55 Cr 14.0% | ₹163.61 Cr 2.5% | ₹167.79 Cr 1.5% | ₹170.3 Cr 0.1% | ₹170.51 Cr 1.5% | ₹168.04 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹5.88 Cr 8.7% | ₹6.44 Cr 55.5% | ₹14.47 Cr 96.9% | ₹7.35 Cr 16.7% | ₹8.82 Cr 5.5% | ₹9.33 Cr 6.6% | ₹9.99 Cr 22.1% | ₹12.83 Cr 6.7% | ₹12.02 Cr 2.6% | ₹11.72 Cr |
| Investments | ₹5.92 Cr 37.3% | ₹9.44 Cr 6.6% | ₹10.11 Cr 1.1% | ₹10.22 Cr 368.8% | ₹2.18 Cr 10800.0% | ₹0.02 Cr 100.0% | ₹0.01 Cr 87.5% | ₹0.08 Cr 11.1% | ₹0.09 Cr 28.6% | ₹0.07 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹9.17 Cr 20.4% | ₹11.52 Cr 36.5% | ₹8.44 Cr 6.0% | ₹8.98 Cr 56.8% | ₹20.79 Cr 58.6% | ₹50.27 Cr 30.8% | ₹72.62 Cr 1.0% | ₹73.37 Cr 4.3% | ₹70.35 Cr 2.7% | ₹72.28 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹225.62 Cr 1.5% | ₹229.12 Cr 6.4% | ₹215.26 Cr 2.2% | ₹210.57 Cr 3.6% | ₹218.34 Cr 2.2% | ₹223.23 Cr 10.9% | ₹250.41 Cr 2.4% | ₹256.58 Cr 1.4% | ₹252.97 Cr 0.3% | ₹252.11 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹3.1 Cr 67.1% | ₹9.43 Cr 57.4% | ₹22.14 Cr 0.1% | ₹22.16 Cr 529.5% | ₹3.52 Cr 40.3% | ₹5.9 Cr 31.1% | ₹4.5 Cr 59.2% | ₹11.02 Cr 190.0% | ₹3.8 Cr 3.8% | ₹3.95 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-4.64 Cr 45.1% | ₹-8.45 Cr 1.1% | ₹-8.54 Cr 69.0% | ₹-27.51 Cr 4643.1% | ₹-0.58 Cr 65.7% | ₹-0.35 Cr 92.7% | ₹-4.78 Cr 43.2% | ₹-8.41 Cr 78.2% | ₹-4.72 Cr 0.4% | ₹-4.7 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹2.49 Cr 287.2% | ₹-1.33 Cr 90.4% | ₹-13.8 Cr 713.3% | ₹2.25 Cr 400.0% | ₹-0.75 Cr 80.9% | ₹-3.93 Cr 6650.0% | ₹0.06 Cr 103.3% | ₹-1.8 Cr 2671.4% | ₹0.07 Cr 91.3% | ₹0.8 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹0.95 Cr 371.4% | ₹-0.35 Cr 75.0% | ₹-0.2 Cr 93.5% | ₹-3.1 Cr 241.6% | ₹2.19 Cr 35.2% | ₹1.62 Cr 836.4% | ₹-0.22 Cr 127.5% | ₹0.8 Cr 194.1% | ₹-0.85 Cr 1800.0% | ₹0.05 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹0.29 Cr 866.7% | ₹0.03 Cr 99.9% | ₹20.89 Cr 535.2% | ₹-4.8 Cr 272.0% | ₹2.79 Cr 45.2% | ₹5.09 Cr 691.9% | ₹-0.86 Cr 134.5% | ₹2.49 Cr 297.6% | ₹-1.26 Cr 38.5% | ₹-0.91 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 9d 22.8% | 11d 4.9% | 11d 2.6% | 10d 85.1% | 69d 69.4% | 41d 40.9% | 69d 56.6% | 44d 26.2% | 35d 33.6% | 53d |
| Inventory Days | 56d 7.0% | 52d 265.9% | 14d 98.8% | 1135d 85.4% | 7756d 181.9% | 2751d 42.8% | 1926d 21.1% | 2443d 13.4% | 2822d 3499.1% | 78d |
| Days Payable | 239d 2.2% | 244d 336.8% | 56d 81.8% | 308d 66.9% | 930d 73.7% | 535d 38.0% | 388d 46.2% | 265d 1.5% | 269d 45.7% | 185d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -175d 3.6% | -181d 481.0% | -31d 103.7% | 838d 87.9% | 6895d 205.5% | 2257d 40.4% | 1608d 27.6% | 2222d 14.1% | 2588d 4905.1% | -54d |
| Working Capital Days | -67d 0.1% | -67d 36.5% | -49d 51.8% | -102d 151.9% | 196d 34.5% | 146d 31.3% | 212d 7.4% | 229d 9.6% | 253d 718.8% | -41d |
| ROCE | 1.2% 34.4% | 1.8% 56.1% | 4.1% 227.3% | -3.2% 63.7% | -8.9% 96.9% | -4.5% 146.4% | -1.8% 777.8% | 0.3% 113.6% | -2.0% 141.5% | -0.8% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Graviss Hospitality Limited
Incorporated in 1959, Graviss Hospitality Ltd is in the hospitality business[1]
Consumer ServicesLeisure Services
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Graviss Hospitality Limited share price today?
Graviss Hospitality Limited (GRAVISSHO) is currently trading at ₹29.4 on NSE, down 0.68% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Graviss Hospitality Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Graviss Hospitality Limited (GRAVISSHO) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Graviss Hospitality Limited 52-week high and low?
Graviss Hospitality Limited's 52-week price range is tracked daily on MarketNetra. Check the overview page for the latest 52W high/low figures sourced from NSE.
What is Graviss Hospitality Limited P/E ratio?
Graviss Hospitality Limited's current P/E ratio is 10,366. This indicates the market is paying ₹10,366 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Graviss Hospitality Limited options?
Graviss Hospitality Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade GRAVISSHO options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.