Cyient Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 30x vs industry 40.1x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCS Tata Consultancy Services Limited | ₹2,304 | ₹8.3L Cr | 15.5 | 7.78 | 51.8 | 63 | 0.11 |
| INFY Infosys Limited | ₹1,130 | ₹4.6L Cr | 14.7 | 5.02 | 31.9 | 40 | 0.1 |
| HCLTECH HCL Technologies Limited | ₹1,293 | ₹3.5L Cr | 19.4 | 4.67 | 23.8 | 30.4 | 0.07 |
| WIPRO Wipro Limited | ₹176 | ₹1.7L Cr | 13.2 | 2.1 | 15.5 | 17.8 | 0.23 |
| TECHM Tech Mahindra Limited | ₹1,597 | ₹1.6L Cr | 29.4 | 5.29 | 17.5 | 23.1 | 0.07 |
| LTM LTM Limited | ₹4,554 | ₹1.4L Cr | 24.1 | 5.62 | 23.1 | 29.6 | 0.1 |
| OFSS Oracle Financial Services Software Limited | ₹12,058 | ₹1.1L Cr | 30.8 | 13.41 | 32.6 | 45.3 | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
CYIENT · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 23.20% | 23.17% | 23.16% | 23.15% | 23.14% | 23.28% |
| FII | 34.11% | 31.04% | 29.47% | 28.39% | 28.23% | 23.85% |
| DII | 22.69% | 25.91% | 27.08% | 29.72% | 30.32% | 34.13% |
| Public | 19.13% | 19.00% | 19.45% | 17.92% | 17.50% | 17.95% |
| Others | 0.89% | 0.88% | 0.84% | 0.82% | 0.81% | 0.80% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Buy Back
Interim Dividend - Rs 16 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 14 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 12 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 18 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Interim Dividend - Rs 12 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 16 Per Share
Latest News
All newsCyient to acquire Tao Digital for $218 million
*Cyient to acquire Tao Digital for $218 million.* This strategic move strengthens Cyient’s digital engineering capabilities. The acquisition is valued at **$218 million**, marking a significant expansion in the tech services space. It signals aggressive growth in high-value digital transformation domains. 📊 *STOCKS:* CYIENT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #HIGHIMPACT #Acquisition
Cyient shares fall after corporate filing update
*Cyient shares fell after a routine corporate filing on the NSE.* The update did not include any financial results or major strategic announcements. Investors reacted mildly to the lack of new information. The stock is trading down **1.2%** in early session. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CYIENT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
Cyient acquires TAO Digital Solutions, CCI approves deal
*Cyient acquires TAO Digital Solutions, CCI approves deal.* The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has cleared Cyient's acquisition of TAO Digital Solutions, a move aimed at strengthening its digital engineering capabilities. The acquisition is valued at **₹220 crore**. This strategic buyout is expected to enhance Cyient’s service offerings in the global aerospace and industrial segments. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CYIENT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
Cyient shares to track investor presentation updates
*Cyient shares to track investor presentation updates.* The company released an investor presentation via NSE filing, outlining strategic initiatives and financial performance. No major financial announcements or guidance revisions were disclosed. Traders may assess long-term outlook based on presentation details. 📊 *STOCKS:* CYIENT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Cyient announces general corporate updates
*Cyient announces general corporate updates.* The filing provides routine corporate information with no major operational or financial changes. No significant figures or strategic shifts were disclosed. Such updates typically have minimal impact on trading sentiment. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CYIENT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
Cyient hosts analyst and institutional investor meet.
*Cyient hosts analyst and institutional investor meet.* The company provided updates during its recent conference call, covering business outlook and operational performance. No major financial announcements or guidance changes were disclosed. The session aimed to enhance transparency with the investor community. 📊 *STOCKS:* CYIENT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Cyient Semiconductors acquires Kinetic for power-efficient chip tech
*Cyient Semiconductors acquires Kinetic for power-efficient chip tech.* The deal enhances Cyient’s capabilities in semiconductor design focused on power optimization. CEO highlights power efficiency as the new compute bottleneck in advanced chips. Kinetic’s expertise expected to boost Cyient’s footprint in high-growth tech segments. 📊 *STOCKS:* CYIENT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.9K Cr 4.3% | ₹1.8K Cr 3.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 4.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 10.3% | ₹1.9K Cr 0.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 4.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 10.3% | ₹1.7K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹222 Cr 5.5% | ₹235 Cr 9.8% | ₹214 Cr 6.1% | ₹228 Cr 23.5% | ₹298 Cr 7.2% | ₹278 Cr 6.4% | ₹297 Cr 12.1% | ₹265 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 18.8% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹66 Cr 32.0% | ₹97 Cr 32.2% | ₹143 Cr 8.9% | ₹157 Cr 15.6% | ₹186 Cr 45.3% | ₹128 Cr 31.6% | ₹187 Cr 26.4% | ₹148 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.93 40.3% | 8.26 28.0% | 11.48 17.1% | 13.85 9.8% | 15.35 39.3% | 11.02 31.7% | 16.14 24.4% | 12.97 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹7.3K Cr 1.3% | ₹7.4K Cr 3.0% | ₹7.1K Cr 18.8% | ₹6.0K Cr 32.7% | ₹4.5K Cr 9.7% | ₹4.1K Cr 6.7% | ₹4.4K Cr 4.1% | ₹4.6K Cr 18.0% | ₹3.9K Cr 9.1% | ₹3.6K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹6.4K Cr 2.4% | ₹6.2K Cr 6.5% | ₹5.8K Cr 16.6% | ₹5.0K Cr 34.9% | ₹3.7K Cr 4.5% | ₹3.6K Cr 8.3% | ₹3.9K Cr 2.6% | ₹4.0K Cr 17.4% | ₹3.4K Cr 9.2% | ₹3.1K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹899 Cr 21.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 12.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 29.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 22.6% | ₹818 Cr 42.3% | ₹575 Cr 5.3% | ₹546 Cr 13.7% | ₹633 Cr 21.7% | ₹520 Cr 9.0% | ₹477 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 20.0% | 15.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 28.6% | 14.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% |
| Other Income | ₹84 Cr 13.4% | ₹97 Cr 4950.0% | ₹-2 Cr 105.7% | ₹35 Cr 68.8% | ₹112 Cr 20.0% | ₹140 Cr 11.4% | ₹158 Cr 20.6% | ₹131 Cr 10.9% | ₹147 Cr 86.1% | ₹79 Cr |
| Interest | ₹61 Cr 34.4% | ₹93 Cr 19.8% | ₹116 Cr 16.0% | ₹100 Cr 156.4% | ₹39 Cr 9.3% | ₹43 Cr 12.2% | ₹49 Cr 48.5% | ₹33 Cr 65.0% | ₹20 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹278 Cr 4.1% | ₹267 Cr 0.0% | ₹267 Cr 3.9% | ₹257 Cr 33.9% | ₹192 Cr 1.0% | ₹194 Cr 3.2% | ₹188 Cr 69.4% | ₹111 Cr 5.7% | ₹105 Cr 10.5% | ₹95 Cr |
| PBT | ₹644 Cr 26.4% | ₹875 Cr 4.7% | ₹918 Cr 34.8% | ₹681 Cr 2.4% | ₹698 Cr 46.3% | ₹477 Cr 1.9% | ₹468 Cr 24.5% | ₹620 Cr 14.6% | ₹541 Cr 21.8% | ₹444 Cr |
| Tax % | 28.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 11.1% | 27.0% 17.4% | 23.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹463 Cr 28.5% | ₹648 Cr 7.8% | ₹703 Cr 36.8% | ₹514 Cr 1.5% | ₹522 Cr 43.4% | ₹364 Cr 6.7% | ₹341 Cr 28.5% | ₹477 Cr 18.4% | ₹403 Cr 18.5% | ₹340 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 38.51 30.6% | 55.45 9.9% | 61.57 32.4% | 46.52 1.8% | 47.35 43.2% | 33.06 6.2% | 31.14 26.4% | 42.33 17.6% | 36 17.9% | 30.54 |
| Div Payout | 42.0% 10.6% | 47.0% 4.1% | 49.0% 12.5% | 56.0% 9.8% | 51.0% 0.0% | 51.0% 6.3% | 48.0% 37.1% | 35.0% 2.8% | 36.0% 5.9% | 34.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹56 Cr 0.0% | ₹56 Cr 0.0% | ₹56 Cr 1.8% | ₹55 Cr 0.0% | ₹55 Cr 0.0% | ₹55 Cr 0.0% | ₹55 Cr 0.0% | ₹55 Cr 1.8% | ₹56 Cr 0.0% | ₹56 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹5.6K Cr 7.1% | ₹5.3K Cr 25.0% | ₹4.2K Cr 23.2% | ₹3.4K Cr 11.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 5.5% | ₹2.9K Cr 15.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 0.1% | ₹2.5K Cr 9.7% | ₹2.3K Cr 11.0% | ₹2.1K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹431 Cr 16.0% | ₹513 Cr 34.9% | ₹788 Cr 35.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 112.6% | ₹573 Cr 0.7% | ₹577 Cr 18.8% | ₹711 Cr 93.2% | ₹368 Cr 30.0% | ₹283 Cr 34.1% | ₹211 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.1K Cr 18.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 4.5% | ₹1.9K Cr 3.7% | ₹1.8K Cr 69.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 14.0% | ₹940 Cr 8.0% | ₹870 Cr 6.1% | ₹927 Cr 19.9% | ₹773 Cr 3.1% | ₹798 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹8.3K Cr 8.3% | ₹7.6K Cr 10.0% | ₹6.9K Cr 6.6% | ₹6.5K Cr 36.5% | ₹4.8K Cr 6.4% | ₹4.5K Cr 8.0% | ₹4.1K Cr 7.3% | ₹3.9K Cr 13.5% | ₹3.4K Cr 8.8% | ₹3.1K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹3.1K Cr 5.3% | ₹2.9K Cr 3.6% | ₹2.8K Cr 0.0% | ₹2.8K Cr 110.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 1.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 4.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 33.4% | ₹978 Cr 22.6% | ₹798 Cr 6.3% | ₹751 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹5 Cr 93.7% | ₹79 Cr 38.6% | ₹57 Cr 29.5% | ₹44 Cr 238.5% | ₹13 Cr 85.2% | ₹88 Cr 39.7% | ₹146 Cr 40.4% | ₹104 Cr 100.0% | ₹52 Cr 100.0% | ₹26 Cr |
| Investments | ₹457 Cr 9.0% | ₹502 Cr 15.1% | ₹436 Cr 15.8% | ₹518 Cr 16.4% | ₹445 Cr 1208.8% | ₹34 Cr 17.1% | ₹41 Cr 25.5% | ₹55 Cr 61.5% | ₹143 Cr 27.0% | ₹196 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹4.7K Cr 14.4% | ₹4.1K Cr 13.9% | ₹3.6K Cr 15.9% | ₹3.1K Cr 5.2% | ₹3.0K Cr 1.1% | ₹3.0K Cr 12.9% | ₹2.6K Cr 2.7% | ₹2.7K Cr 13.0% | ₹2.4K Cr 11.9% | ₹2.2K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹8.3K Cr 8.3% | ₹7.6K Cr 10.0% | ₹6.9K Cr 6.6% | ₹6.5K Cr 36.5% | ₹4.8K Cr 6.4% | ₹4.5K Cr 8.0% | ₹4.1K Cr 7.3% | ₹3.9K Cr 13.5% | ₹3.4K Cr 8.8% | ₹3.1K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹787 Cr 0.4% | ₹790 Cr 8.8% | ₹726 Cr 31.0% | ₹554 Cr 12.6% | ₹634 Cr 25.9% | ₹856 Cr 47.1% | ₹582 Cr 57.3% | ₹370 Cr 25.0% | ₹296 Cr 29.5% | ₹420 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹158 Cr 217.9% | ₹-134 Cr 75.0% | ₹-537 Cr 46.6% | ₹-1.0K Cr 166.8% | ₹-377 Cr 262.5% | ₹-104 Cr 28.8% | ₹-146 Cr 23.2% | ₹-190 Cr 233.3% | ₹-57 Cr 62.7% | ₹-153 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-569 Cr 881.0% | ₹-58 Cr 78.2% | ₹-266 Cr 144.0% | ₹-109 Cr 80.0% | ₹-544 Cr 115.0% | ₹-253 Cr 43.3% | ₹-446 Cr 92.2% | ₹-232 Cr 70.6% | ₹-136 Cr 46.2% | ₹-93 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹376 Cr 37.1% | ₹598 Cr 876.6% | ₹-77 Cr 86.3% | ₹-562 Cr 95.8% | ₹-287 Cr 157.5% | ₹499 Cr 5090.0% | ₹-10 Cr 80.8% | ₹-52 Cr 150.5% | ₹103 Cr 40.8% | ₹174 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹693 Cr 0.7% | ₹688 Cr 6.2% | ₹648 Cr 32.5% | ₹489 Cr 14.5% | ₹572 Cr 24.8% | ₹761 Cr 106.2% | ₹369 Cr 63.3% | ₹226 Cr 51.7% | ₹149 Cr 52.8% | ₹316 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 66d 5.7% | 70d 9.4% | 64d 5.9% | 68d 15.3% | 59d 16.9% | 71d 18.3% | 60d 6.3% | 64d 0.0% | 64d 3.0% | 66d |
| Inventory Days | 303d 63.8% | 185d 4.5% | 177d 22.4% | 228d 28.1% | 178d 61.8% | 110d 47.9% | 211d 31.9% | 160d 2.6% | 156d 25.8% | 124d |
| Days Payable | 249d 97.6% | 126d 33.3% | 189d 49.5% | 374d 11.3% | 336d 7.0% | 314d 9.5% | 347d 7.4% | 323d 28.7% | 453d 13.2% | 522d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 119d 7.0% | 128d 146.2% | 52d 166.7% | -78d 21.2% | -99d 25.6% | -133d 75.0% | -76d 23.2% | -99d 57.5% | -233d 29.6% | -331d |
| Working Capital Days | 68d 6.3% | 64d 48.8% | 43d 152.9% | 17d 26.1% | 23d 4.2% | 24d 31.4% | 35d 25.5% | 47d 30.6% | 36d 33.3% | 27d |
| ROCE | 12.0% 29.4% | 17.0% 22.7% | 22.0% 10.0% | 20.0% 0.0% | 20.0% 33.3% | 15.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 29.2% | 24.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 4.5% | 22.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Cyient Limited
Cyient (formerly Infotech Enterprises Limited) is an Indian multinational technology company that is focused on engineering, manufacturing, data analytics, and networks and operations. Infotech Enterprises Ltd. was established in 1991 in Hyderabad.[1]
Information TechnologyIT - Services