Cybertech Systems And Software Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 17.3%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 12.8x vs industry 40.1x)
- Virtually debt-free
- Regular dividends — yield 3%
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCS Tata Consultancy Services Limited | ₹2,304 | ₹8.3L Cr | 15.5 | 7.78 | 51.8 | 63 | 0.11 |
| INFY Infosys Limited | ₹1,130 | ₹4.6L Cr | 14.7 | 5.02 | 31.9 | 40 | 0.1 |
| HCLTECH HCL Technologies Limited | ₹1,293 | ₹3.5L Cr | 19.4 | 4.67 | 23.8 | 30.4 | 0.07 |
| WIPRO Wipro Limited | ₹176 | ₹1.7L Cr | 13.2 | 2.1 | 15.5 | 17.8 | 0.23 |
| TECHM Tech Mahindra Limited | ₹1,597 | ₹1.6L Cr | 29.4 | 5.29 | 17.5 | 23.1 | 0.07 |
| LTM LTM Limited | ₹4,554 | ₹1.4L Cr | 24.1 | 5.62 | 23.1 | 29.6 | 0.1 |
| OFSS Oracle Financial Services Software Limited | ₹12,058 | ₹1.1L Cr | 30.8 | 13.41 | 32.6 | 45.3 | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
CYBERTECH · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 36.45% | 36.45% | 36.42% | 36.42% | 36.42% | 36.42% |
| FII | — | 0.22% | 0.01% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.19% |
| DII | — | — | — | 0.45% | — | — |
| Public | 63.56% | 63.34% | 63.56% | 63.10% | 63.55% | 63.38% |
Corporate Events
Buy Back
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026, dividend, buyback for equity shares and other business matters
Special Dividend - Rs 20 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Latest News
All newsCybertech Systems publishes notice in newspaper
*Cybertech Systems publishes notice in newspaper* as part of regulatory compliance. The filing is a copy of a newspaper publication, likely related to annual general meeting or statutory disclosure. No financial figures or operational updates disclosed. Routine corporate formality with minimal trading implications. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CYBERTECH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Cybertech announces post-buyback details in newspaper publication
*Cybertech announces post-buyback details in newspaper publication.* This follows the completion of its share buyback offer. The filing is a regulatory requirement under SEBI guidelines. No financial figures or new strategic moves were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* CYBERTECH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Buyback
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹57.84 Cr 1.6% | ₹58.79 Cr 1.0% | ₹58.19 Cr 5.4% | ₹61.49 Cr 5.0% | ₹58.57 Cr 1.1% | ₹57.95 Cr 0.1% | ₹57.88 Cr 2.4% | ₹56.51 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹3.48 Cr 24.7% | ₹4.62 Cr 6.3% | ₹4.93 Cr 37.0% | ₹7.82 Cr 4.4% | ₹8.18 Cr 0.5% | ₹8.22 Cr 10.0% | ₹7.47 Cr 1.8% | ₹7.34 Cr |
| OPM | 6.0% 23.4% | 7.9% 7.2% | 8.5% 33.4% | 12.7% 8.9% | 14.0% 1.5% | 14.2% 9.8% | 12.9% 0.6% | 13.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹6.53 Cr 24.6% | ₹8.66 Cr 6.0% | ₹8.17 Cr 14.9% | ₹9.6 Cr 6.2% | ₹9.04 Cr 1.1% | ₹8.94 Cr 21.5% | ₹7.36 Cr 4.2% | ₹7.06 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.1 24.5% | 2.78 6.1% | 2.62 14.9% | 3.08 6.2% | 2.9 1.0% | 2.87 21.6% | 2.36 4.0% | 2.27 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹237 Cr 0.4% | ₹236 Cr 6.3% | ₹222 Cr 26.1% | ₹176 Cr 26.6% | ₹139 Cr 17.8% | ₹118 Cr 4.4% | ₹113 Cr 16.5% | ₹97 Cr 11.5% | ₹87 Cr 1.1% | ₹88 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹218 Cr 6.9% | ₹204 Cr 4.1% | ₹196 Cr 35.2% | ₹145 Cr 30.6% | ₹111 Cr 16.8% | ₹95 Cr 1.1% | ₹94 Cr 13.3% | ₹83 Cr 1.2% | ₹84 Cr 6.3% | ₹79 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹19 Cr 40.6% | ₹32 Cr 23.1% | ₹26 Cr 16.1% | ₹31 Cr 10.7% | ₹28 Cr 21.7% | ₹23 Cr 27.8% | ₹18 Cr 28.6% | ₹14 Cr 366.7% | ₹3 Cr 66.7% | ₹9 Cr |
| OPM | 8.0% 38.5% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 33.3% | 18.0% 10.0% | 20.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 18.8% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 250.0% | 4.0% 60.0% | 10.0% |
| Other Income | ₹26 Cr 30.0% | ₹20 Cr 42.9% | ₹14 Cr 75.0% | ₹8 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| PBT | ₹40 Cr 13.0% | ₹46 Cr 43.8% | ₹32 Cr 3.2% | ₹31 Cr 3.3% | ₹30 Cr 30.4% | ₹23 Cr 27.8% | ₹18 Cr 50.0% | ₹12 Cr 200.0% | ₹4 Cr 69.2% | ₹13 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 10.7% | 28.0% 9.7% | 31.0% 29.2% | 24.0% 500.0% | -6.0% 124.0% | 25.0% 56.3% | 16.0% 20.0% | 20.0% 16.7% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹30 Cr 14.3% | ₹35 Cr 52.2% | ₹23 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr 4.3% | ₹23 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr 84.6% | ₹13 Cr 30.0% | ₹10 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr 70.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 9.77 12.9% | 11.22 53.5% | 7.31 4.1% | 7.62 5.5% | 8.06 7.7% | 8.73 81.9% | 4.8 29.0% | 3.72 220.7% | 1.16 68.0% | 3.62 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 36.0% 33.3% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 36.8% | 19.0% 72.7% | 11.0% 47.6% | 21.0% 22.2% | 27.0% 68.6% | 86.0% 207.1% | 28.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 10.7% | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 3.7% | ₹27 Cr 0.0% | ₹27 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹162 Cr 25.3% | ₹217 Cr 16.0% | ₹187 Cr 41.7% | ₹132 Cr 20.0% | ₹110 Cr 26.4% | ₹87 Cr 29.9% | ₹67 Cr 19.6% | ₹56 Cr 16.7% | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹4 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 300.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 71.4% | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 72.2% | ₹18 Cr 63.6% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹131 Cr 162.0% | ₹50 Cr 19.0% | ₹42 Cr 13.5% | ₹37 Cr 68.2% | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr 26.7% | ₹30 Cr 3.2% | ₹31 Cr 10.7% | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹327 Cr 7.2% | ₹305 Cr 14.2% | ₹267 Cr 34.2% | ₹199 Cr 22.8% | ₹162 Cr 13.3% | ₹143 Cr 10.9% | ₹129 Cr 2.3% | ₹132 Cr 15.8% | ₹114 Cr 1.8% | ₹112 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 5.9% | ₹34 Cr 8.1% | ₹37 Cr 14.0% | ₹43 Cr 12.2% | ₹49 Cr 14.0% | ₹43 Cr 2.3% | ₹44 Cr 0.0% | ₹44 Cr 7.3% | ₹41 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr |
| Investments | ₹126 Cr 11.3% | ₹142 Cr 24.6% | ₹114 Cr 29.5% | ₹88 Cr 22.2% | ₹72 Cr 67.4% | ₹43 Cr 65.4% | ₹26 Cr 18.2% | ₹22 Cr 57.1% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹169 Cr 29.0% | ₹131 Cr 11.0% | ₹118 Cr 59.5% | ₹74 Cr 57.4% | ₹47 Cr 7.8% | ₹51 Cr 6.3% | ₹48 Cr 5.9% | ₹51 Cr 15.9% | ₹44 Cr 2.3% | ₹43 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹327 Cr 7.2% | ₹305 Cr 14.2% | ₹267 Cr 34.2% | ₹199 Cr 22.8% | ₹162 Cr 13.3% | ₹143 Cr 10.9% | ₹129 Cr 2.3% | ₹132 Cr 15.8% | ₹114 Cr 1.8% | ₹112 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹38 Cr 2.7% | ₹37 Cr 42.3% | ₹26 Cr 0.0% | ₹26 Cr 13.0% | ₹23 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 83.3% | ₹12 Cr 14.3% | ₹14 Cr 600.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-28 Cr 58.8% | ₹-68 Cr 385.7% | ₹-14 Cr 53.3% | ₹-30 Cr 57.9% | ₹-19 Cr 90.0% | ₹-10 Cr 41.2% | ₹-17 Cr 183.3% | ₹-6 Cr 14.3% | ₹-7 Cr 16.7% | ₹-6 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-7 Cr 119.4% | ₹36 Cr 1000.0% | ₹-4 Cr 100.0% | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-19 Cr 733.3% | ₹3 Cr 175.0% | ₹-4 Cr 33.3% | ₹-3 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 233.3% | ₹-6 Cr 250.0% | ₹4 Cr 144.4% | ₹-9 Cr 212.5% | ₹8 Cr 166.7% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 233.3% | ₹-3 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹36 Cr 0.0% | ₹36 Cr 44.0% | ₹25 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 83.3% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 140.0% | ₹5 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 300.0% | ₹-3 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 32d 8.6% | 35d 57.8% | 83d 16.9% | 71d 7.8% | 77d 15.4% | 91d 2.2% | 93d 13.9% | 108d 28.6% | 84d 1.2% | 83d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 32d 8.6% | 35d 57.8% | 83d 16.9% | 71d 7.8% | 77d 15.4% | 91d 2.2% | 93d 13.9% | 108d 28.6% | 84d 1.2% | 83d |
| Working Capital Days | -12d | 0d 100.0% | 32d 11.1% | 36d 71.4% | 21d 40.0% | 15d 131.9% | -47d 370.0% | -10d 100.0% | -5d 61.5% | -13d |
| ROCE | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 19.0% | 21.0% 8.7% | 23.0% 15.0% | 20.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 38.5% | 13.0% 116.7% | 6.0% 64.7% | 17.0% 112.5% | 8.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Cybertech Systems And Software Limited
Incorporated in 1995, CyberTech Systems and Software Ltd provides Information Technology and Software Development Services to customers primarily in USA[1]
Information TechnologyIT - Software