Control Print Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 16.4%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 24.4x vs industry 40.1x)
- Virtually debt-free
- Regular dividends — yield 1.7%
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCS Tata Consultancy Services Limited | ₹2,304 | ₹8.3L Cr | 15.5 | 7.78 | 51.8 | 63 | 0.11 |
| INFY Infosys Limited | ₹1,130 | ₹4.6L Cr | 14.7 | 5.02 | 31.9 | 40 | 0.1 |
| HCLTECH HCL Technologies Limited | ₹1,293 | ₹3.5L Cr | 19.4 | 4.67 | 23.8 | 30.4 | 0.07 |
| WIPRO Wipro Limited | ₹176 | ₹1.7L Cr | 13.2 | 2.1 | 15.5 | 17.8 | 0.23 |
| TECHM Tech Mahindra Limited | ₹1,597 | ₹1.6L Cr | 29.4 | 5.29 | 17.5 | 23.1 | 0.07 |
| LTM LTM Limited | ₹4,554 | ₹1.4L Cr | 24.1 | 5.62 | 23.1 | 29.6 | 0.1 |
| OFSS Oracle Financial Services Software Limited | ₹12,058 | ₹1.1L Cr | 30.8 | 13.41 | 32.6 | 45.3 | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
CONTROLPR · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 52.73% | 52.73% | 52.73% | 52.73% | 52.70% | 52.99% |
| FII | 4.59% | 4.51% | 4.34% | 3.77% | 3.45% | 3.47% |
| DII | 2.16% | 1.75% | 1.73% | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.58% |
| Public | 40.52% | 41.00% | 41.18% | 43.06% | 43.41% | 42.96% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the Audited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026, and recommendation of Dividend, if any.
Interim Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 6 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share
Buy Back
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share
Latest News
All newsControl Print receives new credit rating
*Control Print receives new credit rating.* The company's latest credit assessment has been disclosed in a regulatory filing. This update may influence investor sentiment and borrowing costs slightly. No financial figures or immediate triggers were specified. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CONTROLPRINT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CreditRating
Capex may offset weakening consumption trends
*Capex may offset weakening consumption trends.* Signs of slowing consumer demand are emerging, but sustained capital expenditure could support economic growth. Corporate capex momentum, especially in infrastructure and manufacturing, may cushion any downturn. **Q2 GDP at **6.7%** and capex growth at **12.5%** highlight resilience. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Macro | #MEDIUMIMPACT #capex
Market sentiment turns cautious amid global volatility
*Market sentiment turns cautious amid global volatility*. Traders are advised to maintain discipline as **Nifty** tests support at **19,800** with **daily volatility** increasing to **1.2%**. Global cues and **FII outflow of ₹1,850Cr** in last session weigh on sentiment. Near-term options traders watch for **20,000** as key psychological level. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Trading | #LOWIMPACT #market-sentiment
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹119 Cr 6.3% | ₹112 Cr 0.9% | ₹111 Cr 9.0% | ₹122 Cr 18.4% | ₹103 Cr 1.0% | ₹102 Cr 4.1% | ₹98 Cr 2.6% | ₹100.61 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹18 Cr 30.8% | ₹26 Cr 36.8% | ₹19 Cr 13.6% | ₹22 Cr 29.4% | ₹17 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 13.0% | ₹22.99 Cr |
| OPM | 15.0% 34.8% | 23.0% 35.3% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 15.0% | 20.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 8.1% | 22.9% |
| Net Profit | ₹5 Cr 73.7% | ₹19 Cr 111.1% | ₹9 Cr 86.6% | ₹67 Cr 737.5% | ₹8 Cr 38.5% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 3.8% | ₹12.47 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 3.29 71.7% | 11.62 123.0% | 5.21 87.5% | 41.67 706.0% | 5.17 40.0% | 8.62 18.2% | 7.29 10.4% | 8.14 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹482 Cr 13.4% | ₹425 Cr 18.4% | ₹359 Cr 18.1% | ₹304 Cr 18.8% | ₹256 Cr 25.5% | ₹204 Cr 4.6% | ₹195 Cr 11.4% | ₹175 Cr 0.6% | ₹174 Cr 17.6% | ₹148 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹393 Cr 13.9% | ₹345 Cr 26.4% | ₹273 Cr 19.7% | ₹228 Cr 15.7% | ₹197 Cr 27.9% | ₹154 Cr 3.4% | ₹149 Cr 10.4% | ₹135 Cr 14.4% | ₹118 Cr 13.5% | ₹104 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹89 Cr 11.3% | ₹80 Cr 7.0% | ₹86 Cr 13.2% | ₹76 Cr 28.8% | ₹59 Cr 18.0% | ₹50 Cr 8.7% | ₹46 Cr 15.0% | ₹40 Cr 28.6% | ₹56 Cr 27.3% | ₹44 Cr |
| OPM | 18.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 20.8% | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 8.7% | 23.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 0.0% | 24.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 28.1% | 32.0% 6.7% | 30.0% |
| Other Income | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 600.0% | ₹-1 Cr 66.7% | ₹-3 Cr 160.0% | ₹5 Cr 225.0% | ₹-4 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Interest | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹19 Cr 18.8% | ₹16 Cr 14.3% | ₹14 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 38.5% | ₹13 Cr 35.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| PBT | ₹73 Cr 9.0% | ₹67 Cr 9.5% | ₹74 Cr 15.6% | ₹64 Cr 30.6% | ₹49 Cr 40.0% | ₹35 Cr 6.1% | ₹33 Cr 10.8% | ₹37 Cr 2.6% | ₹38 Cr 46.2% | ₹26 Cr |
| Tax % | 40.0% 180.0% | -50.0% 285.2% | 27.0% 58.8% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 15.0% | 20.0% 0.0% | 20.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 25.0% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹44 Cr 56.0% | ₹100 Cr 85.2% | ₹54 Cr 1.9% | ₹53 Cr 32.5% | ₹40 Cr 37.9% | ₹29 Cr 11.5% | ₹26 Cr 13.3% | ₹30 Cr 3.2% | ₹31 Cr 63.2% | ₹19 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 27.26 56.4% | 62.55 84.2% | 33.95 4.9% | 32.36 31.8% | 24.55 38.0% | 17.79 10.3% | 16.13 11.5% | 18.22 5.0% | 19.17 54.3% | 12.42 |
| Div Payout | 22.0% 37.5% | 16.0% 38.5% | 26.0% 7.1% | 28.0% 24.3% | 37.0% 22.9% | 48.0% 4.0% | 50.0% 38.9% | 36.0% 5.9% | 34.0% 29.2% | 48.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹433 Cr 9.1% | ₹397 Cr 24.8% | ₹318 Cr 14.4% | ₹278 Cr 15.4% | ₹241 Cr 11.6% | ₹216 Cr 16.8% | ₹185 Cr 0.5% | ₹184 Cr 11.5% | ₹165 Cr 38.7% | ₹119 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹15 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹91 Cr 3.4% | ₹88 Cr 5.4% | ₹93 Cr 24.0% | ₹75 Cr 19.0% | ₹63 Cr 16.7% | ₹54 Cr 1.8% | ₹55 Cr 10.0% | ₹50 Cr 7.4% | ₹54 Cr 1.8% | ₹55 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹548 Cr 7.9% | ₹508 Cr 17.1% | ₹434 Cr 16.0% | ₹374 Cr 15.4% | ₹324 Cr 11.7% | ₹290 Cr 13.3% | ₹256 Cr 2.0% | ₹251 Cr 6.8% | ₹235 Cr 14.6% | ₹205 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹166 Cr 4.4% | ₹159 Cr 6.0% | ₹150 Cr 25.0% | ₹120 Cr 9.1% | ₹110 Cr 4.8% | ₹105 Cr 11.7% | ₹94 Cr 9.3% | ₹86 Cr 3.6% | ₹83 Cr 0.0% | ₹83 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹9 Cr 18.2% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 166.7% | ₹3 Cr 62.5% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 500.0% | ₹1 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Investments | ₹63 Cr 34.0% | ₹47 Cr 17.5% | ₹40 Cr 24.5% | ₹53 Cr 12.8% | ₹47 Cr 80.8% | ₹26 Cr 85.7% | ₹14 Cr 57.6% | ₹33 Cr 106.3% | ₹16 Cr 33.3% | ₹12 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹311 Cr 6.5% | ₹292 Cr 23.7% | ₹236 Cr 22.3% | ₹193 Cr 18.4% | ₹163 Cr 7.9% | ₹151 Cr 6.3% | ₹142 Cr 9.2% | ₹130 Cr 1.5% | ₹132 Cr 21.1% | ₹109 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹548 Cr 7.9% | ₹508 Cr 17.1% | ₹434 Cr 16.0% | ₹374 Cr 15.4% | ₹324 Cr 11.7% | ₹290 Cr 13.3% | ₹256 Cr 2.0% | ₹251 Cr 6.8% | ₹235 Cr 14.6% | ₹205 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹50 Cr 0.0% | ₹50 Cr 9.1% | ₹55 Cr 10.0% | ₹50 Cr 31.6% | ₹38 Cr 22.6% | ₹31 Cr 8.8% | ₹34 Cr 142.9% | ₹14 Cr 22.2% | ₹18 Cr 125.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-37 Cr 562.5% | ₹8 Cr 122.2% | ₹-36 Cr 33.3% | ₹-27 Cr 3.8% | ₹-26 Cr 52.9% | ₹-17 Cr 88.9% | ₹-9 Cr 25.0% | ₹-12 Cr 9.1% | ₹-11 Cr 83.3% | ₹-6 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-19 Cr 62.7% | ₹-51 Cr 200.0% | ₹-17 Cr 6.3% | ₹-16 Cr 77.8% | ₹-9 Cr 64.0% | ₹-25 Cr 92.3% | ₹-13 Cr 1400.0% | ₹1 Cr 112.5% | ₹-8 Cr 300.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-7 Cr 200.0% | ₹7 Cr 600.0% | ₹1 Cr 87.5% | ₹8 Cr 166.7% | ₹3 Cr 130.0% | ₹-10 Cr 183.3% | ₹12 Cr 500.0% | ₹2 Cr 300.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹23 Cr 187.5% | ₹8 Cr 70.4% | ₹27 Cr 32.5% | ₹40 Cr 207.7% | ₹13 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr 42.3% | ₹26 Cr 550.0% | ₹4 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr 300.0% | ₹-4 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 79d 3.7% | 82d 7.9% | 89d 0.0% | 89d 11.9% | 101d 8.6% | 93d 5.1% | 98d 10.1% | 89d 6.0% | 84d 15.2% | 99d |
| Inventory Days | 224d 10.4% | 250d 8.2% | 231d 1.7% | 235d 24.4% | 311d 1.6% | 316d 14.1% | 368d 14.8% | 432d 14.0% | 379d 24.7% | 503d |
| Days Payable | 62d 13.9% | 72d 10.8% | 65d 8.3% | 60d 1.7% | 59d 3.5% | 57d 1.7% | 58d 26.6% | 79d 10.2% | 88d 114.6% | 41d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 241d 7.3% | 260d 2.0% | 255d 3.8% | 265d 24.7% | 352d 0.0% | 352d 13.7% | 408d 7.7% | 442d 17.6% | 376d 32.9% | 560d |
| Working Capital Days | 128d 4.5% | 134d 3.6% | 139d 7.3% | 150d 19.4% | 186d 3.1% | 192d 1.5% | 195d 0.0% | 195d 36.4% | 143d 19.7% | 178d |
| ROCE | 18.0% 25.0% | 24.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 21.1% | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 10.5% | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 34.6% | 26.0% 52.9% | 17.0% 39.3% | 28.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Control Print Limited
Incorporated in 1991, Control Print manufactures & supplies Coding and Marking Machines, related consumables, and Surgical /N95 Masks[1]
Information TechnologyIT - Hardware