Ceinsys Tech Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 24.8%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 27.5%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 10.6x vs industry 40.1x)
- Virtually debt-free
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹672)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCS Tata Consultancy Services Limited | ₹2,304 | ₹8.3L Cr | 15.5 | 7.78 | 51.8 | 63 | 0.11 |
| INFY Infosys Limited | ₹1,130 | ₹4.6L Cr | 14.7 | 5.02 | 31.9 | 40 | 0.1 |
| HCLTECH HCL Technologies Limited | ₹1,293 | ₹3.5L Cr | 19.4 | 4.67 | 23.8 | 30.4 | 0.07 |
| WIPRO Wipro Limited | ₹176 | ₹1.7L Cr | 13.2 | 2.1 | 15.5 | 17.8 | 0.23 |
| TECHM Tech Mahindra Limited | ₹1,597 | ₹1.6L Cr | 29.4 | 5.29 | 17.5 | 23.1 | 0.07 |
| LTM LTM Limited | ₹4,554 | ₹1.4L Cr | 24.1 | 5.62 | 23.1 | 29.6 | 0.1 |
| OFSS Oracle Financial Services Software Limited | ₹12,058 | ₹1.1L Cr | 30.8 | 13.41 | 32.6 | 45.3 | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
CEINSYS · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 58.61% | 55.35% | 55.35% | 51.86% | 51.86% | 51.86% |
| FII | 0.05% | — | — | 4.27% | 4.55% | 4.67% |
| DII | — | — | — | — | 0.25% | 0.87% |
| Public | 41.34% | 44.65% | 44.66% | 43.88% | 43.33% | 42.60% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026, dividend and other business matters
Latest News
All newsCeinsys Tech reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Ceinsys Tech reports Q1FY26 financial results* as disclosed in its board meeting outcome. The company released its financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key metrics include revenue of **₹128.4 crore** and net profit of **₹11.2 crore**, up **8.5% YoY**. Results reflect steady growth in digital engineering services. 📊 *STOCKS:* CEINSYS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* IT | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Ceinsys Tech announces board meeting outcomes.
*Ceinsys Tech announces board meeting outcomes.* The company disclosed the outcomes of its July 06, 2026, board meeting via a regulatory filing. Specific resolutions were not detailed in the headline. Further details are expected in the full disclosure. 📊 *STOCKS:* CEINSYS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Ceinsys receives purchase order from EKS InTec India
*Ceinsys receives purchase order from EKS InTec India* — Ceinsys Tech has received a purchase order from EKS InTec India Private Limited. The order marks a new business win for the company in its engineering services segment. Further financial details of the order were not disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* CEINSYS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Orders
Ceinsys Tech shares may react to investor presentation.
*Ceinsys Tech shares may react to investor presentation.* The company filed an investor presentation with the NSE, disclosing strategic updates and financial highlights. No major financial figures or announcements were emphasized. Traders may scan for growth cues or client additions. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CEINSYS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* IT | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Ceinsys Tech shares to see low impact from postal ballot notice
Ceinsys Tech issued a newspaper publication for postal ballot and e-voting information. This is a procedural step related to shareholder voting. No financial or operational update was provided. The move has no immediate price-sensitive trigger. 📊 *STOCKS:* CEINSYS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* IT | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateAction
Ceinsys shares to be monitored post analyst meet
*Ceinsys shares to be monitored post analyst meet*. The company hosted an analyst and institutional investor meet to discuss business updates. Transcript released via NSE corporate filing provides insights into strategy and performance. No major announcements or financial revisions were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* CEINSYS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* IT | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹170 Cr 4.3% | ₹163 Cr 3.8% | ₹157 Cr 10.6% | ₹142 Cr 26.8% | ₹112 Cr 24.4% | ₹90 Cr 21.6% | ₹74 Cr 5.1% | ₹78 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹40 Cr 11.1% | ₹36 Cr 20.0% | ₹30 Cr 11.1% | ₹27 Cr 28.6% | ₹21 Cr 23.5% | ₹17 Cr 30.8% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr |
| OPM | 23.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 15.8% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹39 Cr 50.0% | ₹26 Cr 18.8% | ₹32 Cr 45.5% | ₹22 Cr 22.2% | ₹18 Cr 50.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 21.79 51.0% | 14.43 20.5% | 18.14 44.7% | 12.54 22.8% | 10.21 52.8% | 6.68 8.4% | 7.29 2.5% | 7.11 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹661 Cr 58.1% | ₹418 Cr 65.2% | ₹253 Cr 15.0% | ₹220 Cr 8.4% | ₹203 Cr 9.7% | ₹185 Cr 6.1% | ₹197 Cr 11.9% | ₹176 Cr 24.8% | ₹141 Cr 2.1% | ₹144 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹515 Cr 52.4% | ₹338 Cr 61.7% | ₹209 Cr 12.4% | ₹186 Cr 3.9% | ₹179 Cr 6.5% | ₹168 Cr 14.3% | ₹147 Cr 3.3% | ₹152 Cr 27.7% | ₹119 Cr 2.5% | ₹122 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹146 Cr 82.5% | ₹80 Cr 81.8% | ₹44 Cr 33.3% | ₹33 Cr 37.5% | ₹24 Cr 33.3% | ₹18 Cr 64.0% | ₹50 Cr 108.3% | ₹24 Cr 14.3% | ₹21 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr |
| OPM | 22.0% 15.8% | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 60.0% | 25.0% 78.6% | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 6.3% | 16.0% |
| Other Income | ₹28 Cr 27.3% | ₹22 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 150.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Interest | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 23.5% | ₹17 Cr 5.6% | ₹18 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| PBT | ₹156 Cr 73.3% | ₹90 Cr 80.0% | ₹50 Cr 72.4% | ₹29 Cr 123.1% | ₹13 Cr 550.0% | ₹2 Cr 93.5% | ₹31 Cr 520.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| Tax % | 15.0% 48.3% | 29.0% 3.3% | 30.0% 528.6% | -7.0% 124.1% | 29.0% 61.1% | 18.0% 35.7% | 28.0% 9.7% | 31.0% 181.8% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹133 Cr 111.1% | ₹63 Cr 80.0% | ₹35 Cr 12.9% | ₹31 Cr 210.0% | ₹10 Cr 400.0% | ₹2 Cr 90.9% | ₹22 Cr 633.3% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 63.72 75.7% | 36.26 69.3% | 21.42 7.0% | 20.02 235.9% | 5.96 233.0% | 1.79 91.0% | 19.92 544.7% | 3.09 24.4% | 4.09 25.8% | 5.51 |
| Div Payout | 5.0% 50.0% | 10.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 73.7% | 38.0% 69.8% | 126.0% 869.2% | 13.0% 82.2% | 73.0% 135.5% | 31.0% 47.6% | 21.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹18 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 36.4% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹449 Cr 14.0% | ₹394 Cr 80.7% | ₹218 Cr 19.1% | ₹183 Cr 24.5% | ₹147 Cr 88.5% | ₹78 Cr 1.3% | ₹79 Cr 31.7% | ₹60 Cr 1.6% | ₹61 Cr 45.2% | ₹42 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹75 Cr 53.1% | ₹49 Cr 444.4% | ₹9 Cr 84.2% | ₹57 Cr 9.5% | ₹63 Cr 27.6% | ₹87 Cr 10.3% | ₹97 Cr 20.5% | ₹122 Cr 3.4% | ₹118 Cr 0.0% | ₹118 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹196 Cr 67.5% | ₹117 Cr 41.0% | ₹83 Cr 43.1% | ₹58 Cr 20.5% | ₹73 Cr 8.8% | ₹80 Cr 27.0% | ₹63 Cr 3.3% | ₹61 Cr 48.8% | ₹41 Cr 70.8% | ₹24 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹739 Cr 27.9% | ₹578 Cr 77.3% | ₹326 Cr 4.2% | ₹313 Cr 4.7% | ₹299 Cr 16.8% | ₹256 Cr 2.4% | ₹250 Cr 1.2% | ₹253 Cr 10.0% | ₹230 Cr 18.6% | ₹194 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹90 Cr 12.5% | ₹80 Cr 81.8% | ₹44 Cr 10.0% | ₹40 Cr 11.1% | ₹45 Cr 95.7% | ₹23 Cr 11.5% | ₹26 Cr 7.1% | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹16 Cr 27.3% | ₹22 Cr 50.0% | ₹44 Cr 69.2% | ₹26 Cr 36.8% | ₹19 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹632 Cr 33.6% | ₹473 Cr 97.9% | ₹239 Cr 2.8% | ₹246 Cr 4.7% | ₹235 Cr 0.9% | ₹233 Cr 4.0% | ₹224 Cr 0.4% | ₹225 Cr 11.4% | ₹202 Cr 27.0% | ₹159 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹739 Cr 27.9% | ₹578 Cr 77.3% | ₹326 Cr 4.2% | ₹313 Cr 4.7% | ₹299 Cr 16.8% | ₹256 Cr 2.4% | ₹250 Cr 1.2% | ₹253 Cr 10.0% | ₹230 Cr 18.6% | ₹194 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹6 Cr 87.8% | ₹49 Cr 4.3% | ₹47 Cr 80.8% | ₹26 Cr 13.0% | ₹23 Cr 36.1% | ₹36 Cr 50.0% | ₹24 Cr 900.0% | ₹-3 Cr 160.0% | ₹5 Cr 116.1% | ₹-31 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-53 Cr 960.0% | ₹-5 Cr 44.4% | ₹-9 Cr 212.5% | ₹8 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-8 Cr 20.0% | ₹-10 Cr 100.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹49 Cr 175.4% | ₹-65 Cr 225.0% | ₹-20 Cr 4.8% | ₹-21 Cr 12.5% | ₹-24 Cr 38.5% | ₹-39 Cr 69.6% | ₹-23 Cr 309.1% | ₹11 Cr 266.7% | ₹3 Cr 91.4% | ₹35 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹1 Cr 104.8% | ₹-21 Cr 216.7% | ₹18 Cr 28.6% | ₹14 Cr 1500.0% | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-30 Cr 163.8% | ₹47 Cr 4.4% | ₹45 Cr 87.5% | ₹24 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 35.3% | ₹34 Cr 54.5% | ₹22 Cr 344.4% | ₹-9 Cr 1000.0% | ₹1 Cr 102.8% | ₹-36 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 221d 7.9% | 240d 55.8% | 154d 0.7% | 153d 38.1% | 247d 20.5% | 205d 12.0% | 233d 22.3% | 300d 27.7% | 235d 46.9% | 160d |
| Inventory Days | 5d 37.5% | 8d 84.9% | 53d 231.3% | 16d 76.1% | 67d 64.9% | 191d 961.1% | 18d 89.3% | 169d 125.3% | 75d 87.6% | 606d |
| Days Payable | 766d 25.6% | 610d 51.4% | 403d 46.4% | 752d 45.0% | 1367d 11.1% | 1230d 23.6% | 1610d 160.9% | 617d 378.3% | 129d 40.8% | 218d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -540d 49.2% | -362d 84.7% | -196d 66.4% | -584d 44.5% | -1053d 26.3% | -834d 38.6% | -1359d 812.1% | -149d 182.3% | 181d 67.0% | 548d |
| Working Capital Days | 109d 20.4% | 137d 24.5% | 110d 9.1% | 121d 34.4% | 90d 21.6% | 74d 146.7% | 30d 64.3% | 84d 171.0% | 31d 32.6% | 46d |
| ROCE | 27.0% 22.7% | 22.0% 37.5% | 16.0% 33.3% | 12.0% 33.3% | 9.0% 64.0% | 25.0% 108.3% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 27.8% | 18.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Ceinsys Tech Limited
Incorporated in 1998, Ceinsys Tech Ltd provides Enterprise Geospatial & Engineering Services and sale of software and electricity[1]
Information TechnologyIT - Software