Capillary Technologies India Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Virtually debt-free
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹463)
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 3.4%)
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 76.1x vs industry 40.1x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCS Tata Consultancy Services Limited | ₹2,304 | ₹8.3L Cr | 15.5 | 7.78 | 51.8 | 63 | 0.11 |
| INFY Infosys Limited | ₹1,130 | ₹4.6L Cr | 14.7 | 5.02 | 31.9 | 40 | 0.1 |
| HCLTECH HCL Technologies Limited | ₹1,293 | ₹3.5L Cr | 19.4 | 4.67 | 23.8 | 30.4 | 0.07 |
| WIPRO Wipro Limited | ₹176 | ₹1.7L Cr | 13.2 | 2.1 | 15.5 | 17.8 | 0.23 |
| TECHM Tech Mahindra Limited | ₹1,597 | ₹1.6L Cr | 29.4 | 5.29 | 17.5 | 23.1 | 0.07 |
| LTM LTM Limited | ₹4,554 | ₹1.4L Cr | 24.1 | 5.62 | 23.1 | 29.6 | 0.1 |
| OFSS Oracle Financial Services Software Limited | ₹12,058 | ₹1.1L Cr | 30.8 | 13.41 | 32.6 | 45.3 | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Latest News
All newsCapillary Technologies announces change in management.
*Capillary Technologies announces change in management.* The company has filed a regulatory update on leadership changes, though specific details remain undisclosed. Such shifts may influence strategic direction and investor sentiment. **No financial figures or immediate operational changes were provided.** 📊 *STOCKS:* CAPIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #MEDIUMIMPACT #ManagementChange
Capillary Technologies reports Q1 FY27 financial results
*Capillary Technologies reports Q1 FY27 financial results*. The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Results include key metrics like revenue, profit, and expenses for the period. No major deviations or surprises were indicated in the filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CAPILLARY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Technology | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Capillary acquires CustomerGlu platform to boost SaaS offerings
*Capillary acquires CustomerGlu platform to boost SaaS offerings.* The acquisition strengthens Capillary's customer engagement suite with **enhanced marketing automation capabilities**. The deal, valued at **₹600 crore**, expands its footprint in the global retail tech space. Financial terms were not fully disclosed but are expected to impact near-term margins. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CAPL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* IT | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
Capillary Technologies shares surge on investor presentation
*Capillary Technologies shares surge on investor presentation* following its pre-IPO investor meet. The SME-listed firm detailed growth strategy and financial highlights, sparking trader interest. **No major financials or numbers** were disclosed, limiting immediate impact. Volume spiked with **+15% price movement** on the day. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CAPILLARY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #IPO
Capillary Technologies releases investor presentation under SEBI norms
*Capillary Technologies releases investor presentation under SEBI norms.* This filing is part of mandatory disclosure requirements under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) 2015. The presentation may contain updates on business strategy, financials, or governance. No immediate financial impact is indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CAPILLARY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Capillary Technologies releases investor presentation
*Capillary Technologies releases investor presentation*. The filing contains preliminary details ahead of a potential public offering. Key financials and growth strategy are outlined. No pricing or timeline yet disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Capillary grants stock options to employees.
*Capillary grants stock options to employees.* The company has issued stock options under its 2021 Employee Stock Option Scheme. This move aims to retain and incentivize key talent. No financial impact is expected in the near term. 📊 *STOCKS:* CAPILLARY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #StockOptions
Capillary Technologies posts impressive earnings, but concerns linger
*Capillary Technologies posts impressive earnings, but concerns linger.* Revenue grew **18% YoY** with a net profit margin of **12%**, beating analyst estimates. However, high customer acquisition costs and slowing SaaS growth raise sustainability concerns. Valuation appears stretched at **₹2,800 crore** market cap despite strong numbers. 📊 *STOCKS:* CAPILLARY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* IT | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Capillary Technologies acquires SessionM from Mastercard for $20M
*Capillary Technologies India Limited has entered into a definitive agreement to acquire SessionM, Inc. from Mastercard Incorporated for **$20 million**.* This acquisition strengthens Capillary's customer engagement and loyalty management platform capabilities. The deal represents a strategic move to expand its product portfolio in the MarTech space. 📊 *SECTOR:* IT/Software | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹191 Cr 3.8% | ₹184 Cr 2.8% | ₹179 Cr 17.8% | ₹152 Cr 4.4% | ₹159 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹31 Cr 24.0% | ₹25 Cr 31.6% | ₹19 Cr 32.1% | ₹28 Cr 21.7% | ₹23 Cr |
| OPM | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 40.0% | 10.0% 44.4% | 18.0% 28.6% | 14.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹43 Cr 437.5% | ₹8 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.46 440.6% | 1.01 2425.0% | 0.04 97.0% | 1.34 4.3% | 1.4 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹735 Cr 22.9% | ₹598 Cr 13.9% | ₹525 Cr 62.5% | ₹323 Cr 44.8% | ₹223 Cr 30.4% | ₹171 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹642 Cr 20.5% | ₹533 Cr 0.7% | ₹537 Cr 38.8% | ₹387 Cr 41.2% | ₹274 Cr 48.9% | ₹184 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹93 Cr 43.1% | ₹65 Cr 641.7% | ₹-12 Cr 81.3% | ₹-64 Cr 25.5% | ₹-51 Cr 292.3% | ₹-13 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 650.0% | -2.0% 90.0% | -20.0% 13.0% | -23.0% 228.6% | -7.0% |
| Other Income | ₹39 Cr 200.0% | ₹13 Cr 40.9% | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr 246.7% | ₹-15 Cr 250.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Interest | ₹5 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 55.6% | ₹18 Cr 63.6% | ₹11 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 350.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹75 Cr 25.0% | ₹60 Cr 7.1% | ₹56 Cr 40.0% | ₹40 Cr 37.9% | ₹29 Cr 61.1% | ₹18 Cr |
| PBT | ₹51 Cr 410.0% | ₹10 Cr 115.6% | ₹-64 Cr 31.2% | ₹-93 Cr 9.7% | ₹-103 Cr 347.8% | ₹-23 Cr |
| Tax % | -2.0% 94.3% | -35.0% 218.2% | -11.0% 120.0% | -5.0% 150.0% | -2.0% 300.0% | 1.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹52 Cr 300.0% | ₹13 Cr 122.8% | ₹-57 Cr 35.2% | ₹-88 Cr 12.9% | ₹-101 Cr 339.1% | ₹-23 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 6.6 264.6% | 1.81 123.3% | -7.78 53.1% | -16.58 17.8% | -20.16 79.4% | -97.84 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹16 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 36.4% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 400.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.0K Cr 73.2% | ₹582 Cr 5.1% | ₹554 Cr 5.7% | ₹524 Cr 235.9% | ₹156 Cr 47.2% | ₹106 Cr 960.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹54 Cr 46.0% | ₹100 Cr 0.0% | ₹100 Cr 29.9% | ₹77 Cr 48.3% | ₹149 Cr 79.5% | ₹83 Cr 315.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹223 Cr 13.8% | ₹196 Cr 15.3% | ₹170 Cr 33.1% | ₹254 Cr 95.4% | ₹130 Cr 12.8% | ₹149 Cr 38.0% | ₹108 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.3K Cr 45.7% | ₹892 Cr 6.4% | ₹838 Cr 3.7% | ₹870 Cr 95.1% | ₹446 Cr 28.5% | ₹347 Cr 147.9% | ₹140 Cr |
Assets | |||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹460 Cr 1.1% | ₹455 Cr 54.2% | ₹295 Cr 1.0% | ₹298 Cr 46.8% | ₹203 Cr 5.6% | ₹215 Cr 696.3% | ₹27 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹136 Cr 288.6% | ₹35 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹70 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹704 Cr 74.7% | ₹403 Cr 25.8% | ₹543 Cr 8.8% | ₹499 Cr 110.5% | ₹237 Cr 79.5% | ₹132 Cr 16.8% | ₹113 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.3K Cr 45.7% | ₹892 Cr 6.4% | ₹838 Cr 3.7% | ₹870 Cr 95.1% | ₹446 Cr 28.5% | ₹347 Cr 147.9% | ₹140 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹150 Cr 426.1% | ₹-46 Cr 147.4% | ₹97 Cr 585.0% | ₹-20 Cr 385.7% | ₹7 Cr 600.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-614 Cr 1030.3% | ₹66 Cr 136.7% | ₹-180 Cr 80.0% | ₹-100 Cr 11.5% | ₹-113 Cr 707.1% | ₹-14 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹270 Cr 1976.9% | ₹13 Cr 94.0% | ₹218 Cr 59.1% | ₹137 Cr 42.7% | ₹96 Cr 242.9% | ₹28 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-194 Cr 687.9% | ₹33 Cr 75.4% | ₹134 Cr 688.2% | ₹17 Cr 288.9% | ₹-9 Cr 160.0% | ₹15 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹111 Cr 218.1% | ₹-94 Cr 256.7% | ₹60 Cr 225.0% | ₹-48 Cr 380.0% | ₹-10 Cr 9.1% | ₹-11 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 90d 8.2% | 98d 3.0% | 101d 11.0% | 91d 2.2% | 93d 20.5% | 117d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 90d 8.2% | 98d 3.0% | 101d 11.0% | 91d 2.2% | 93d 20.5% | 117d |
| Working Capital Days | 52d 285.7% | -28d 57.6% | -66d 51.5% | -136d 26.1% | -184d 73.6% | -106d |
| ROCE | 4.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 125.0% | -12.0% 66.7% | -36.0% 47.1% | -68.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Capillary Technologies India Limited
Incorporated in 2012, Capillary Technologies India Ltd is a leading Indian software-as-a-service (SaaS) company that specializes in customer loyalty and engagement solutions.[1]
Information TechnologyIT - Software