Brainbees Solutions Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹168)
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-2.4)
- Negative return on equity (ROE -2.4%)
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 0.6%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹323 | ₹3.1L Cr | 719 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 2.48 | 0.11 |
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹3,770 | ₹2.5L Cr | 80.4 | 10.05 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹2,853 | ₹1.5L Cr | 83.2 | 21.78 | 27.7 | 28.3 | 0.37 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹656 −0.58% | ₹1.2L Cr | 181 | 13.04 | 6.33 | 8.08 | 0.45 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹720 | ₹1.0L Cr | 52.7 | 7.85 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹206 +0.61% | ₹97K Cr | — | 21.47 | -46.2 | -40 | 0.01 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹333 | ₹95K Cr | 358 | 66.24 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
Brainbees Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about the Board Meeting scheduled to be held on August 13, 2026, to consider and approve the Un-audited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 202
Brainbees Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on May 26, 2026, to inter-alia consider and approve Audited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the quarter and financial year ended March
Latest News
All newsBrainbees Solutions sees spurt in trading volume
*Brainbees Solutions sees spurt in trading volume*. The NSE flagged a significant increase in trading volume and sought clarification from the company. Brainbees has responded with updated disclosures to safeguard investor interests. **No price-impacting news** was reported by the company. 📊 *STOCKS:* HAPPYFOR | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #VolumeSpurt
Brainbees Solutions to hold 16th AGM via virtual mode
*Brainbees Solutions to hold 16th AGM via virtual mode.* The company has announced its 16th Annual General Meeting will be conducted through video conferencing or other audio-visual means. This is a routine corporate exercise as per regulatory requirements. No financial or strategic updates were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BABYBOY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Consumer Goods | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Brainbees reports unaudited Q1FY26 financial results
*Brainbees reports unaudited Q1FY26 financial results* released in newspaper publication. The unaudited financial results for the quarter ended **June 30, 2026**, have been published as per regulatory norms. No key numbers or performance details were disclosed in this filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BRAINBEES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Brainbees to host Q1 FY26 earnings call
*Brainbees to host Q1 FY26 earnings call.* The company has announced the schedule for its analyst and institutional investor meet. The call will cover financial performance for the quarter ended **June 30, 2026**. Traders may anticipate updates on revenue and guidance. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BABE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Retail | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Brainbees Solutions issues general corporate updates
*Brainbees Solutions Limited has filed general corporate updates.* No major financial figures or strategic announcements were disclosed. The filing pertains to routine regulatory compliance. Investors await further clarity on business performance. 📊 *STOCKS:* FIRSTCRY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.4K Cr 15.5% | ₹2.1K Cr 12.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 3.5% | ₹1.9K Cr 11.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 14.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 0.9% | ₹1.7K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹97 Cr 56.5% | ₹62 Cr 87.9% | ₹33 Cr 106.3% | ₹16 Cr 85.2% | ₹108 Cr 89.5% | ₹57 Cr 16.3% | ₹49 Cr 48.5% | ₹33 Cr |
| OPM | 4.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 66.7% | 1.8% 125.0% | 0.8% 84.0% | 5.0% 66.7% | 3.0% 0.0% | 3.0% 50.0% | 2.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-39 Cr 23.5% | ₹-51 Cr 23.9% | ₹-67 Cr 40.2% | ₹-112 Cr 646.7% | ₹-15 Cr 76.2% | ₹-63 Cr 17.1% | ₹-76 Cr 76.7% | ₹-43 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.55 17.9% | -0.67 24.7% | -0.89 39.5% | -1.47 880.0% | -0.15 84.5% | -0.97 | — | — |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹8.5K Cr 11.6% | ₹7.7K Cr 18.2% | ₹6.5K Cr 15.1% | ₹5.6K Cr 134.6% | ₹2.4K Cr 49.8% | ₹1.6K Cr 96.9% | ₹814 Cr 60.2% | ₹508 Cr 50.7% | ₹337 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹8.3K Cr 11.5% | ₹7.4K Cr 15.9% | ₹6.4K Cr 7.7% | ₹6.0K Cr 145.9% | ₹2.4K Cr 55.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 49.1% | ₹1.0K Cr 27.8% | ₹1.4K Cr 260.7% | ₹402 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹262 Cr 13.9% | ₹230 Cr 228.6% | ₹70 Cr 122.1% | ₹-317 Cr 1661.1% | ₹-18 Cr 142.9% | ₹42 Cr 118.0% | ₹-233 Cr 75.3% | ₹-942 Cr 1349.2% | ₹-65 Cr |
| OPM | 3.1% 3.3% | 3.0% 172.7% | 1.1% 118.3% | -6.0% 650.0% | -0.8% 130.8% | 2.6% 109.0% | -29.0% 84.4% | -186.0% 878.9% | -19.0% |
| Other Income | ₹134 Cr 32.7% | ₹101 Cr 7.4% | ₹94 Cr 38.6% | ₹153 Cr 31.9% | ₹116 Cr 17.7% | ₹141 Cr 69.9% | ₹83 Cr 207.4% | ₹27 Cr 50.0% | ₹18 Cr |
| Interest | ₹156 Cr 1.3% | ₹158 Cr 37.4% | ₹115 Cr 59.7% | ₹72 Cr 89.5% | ₹38 Cr 171.4% | ₹14 Cr 250.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹407 Cr 0.5% | ₹405 Cr 9.2% | ₹371 Cr 26.2% | ₹294 Cr 164.9% | ₹111 Cr 58.6% | ₹70 Cr 84.2% | ₹38 Cr 111.1% | ₹18 Cr 157.1% | ₹7 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-166 Cr 28.4% | ₹-232 Cr 28.0% | ₹-322 Cr 39.2% | ₹-530 Cr 939.2% | ₹-51 Cr 152.0% | ₹98 Cr 151.3% | ₹-191 Cr 79.5% | ₹-933 Cr 1596.4% | ₹-55 Cr |
| Tax % | 23.0% 64.3% | 14.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -8.0% 114.8% | 54.0% 145.0% | -120.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-204 Cr 23.0% | ₹-265 Cr 17.7% | ₹-322 Cr 33.7% | ₹-486 Cr 515.2% | ₹-79 Cr 136.6% | ₹216 Cr 213.1% | ₹-191 Cr 79.5% | ₹-933 Cr 1596.4% | ₹-55 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -2.69 26.7% | -3.67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹97 Cr 0.0% | ₹97 Cr 1.0% | ₹96 Cr 18.5% | ₹81 Cr 0.0% | ₹81 Cr 80.0% | ₹45 Cr 28.6% | ₹35 Cr 0.0% | ₹35 Cr 28.6% | ₹49 Cr 716.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹4.7K Cr 1.3% | ₹4.7K Cr 0.5% | ₹4.6K Cr 50.7% | ₹3.1K Cr 8.5% | ₹3.4K Cr 2.3% | ₹3.4K Cr 2.4% | ₹3.4K Cr 43.4% | ₹2.3K Cr 59.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 234.6% | ₹-1.1K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.6K Cr 4.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 5.8% | ₹1.6K Cr 9.8% | ₹1.4K Cr 57.8% | ₹906 Cr 103.1% | ₹446 Cr 108.4% | ₹214 Cr 529.4% | ₹34 Cr 385.7% | ₹7 Cr 99.6% | ₹1.7K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.4K Cr 8.6% | ₹2.6K Cr 12.1% | ₹2.4K Cr 13.5% | ₹2.7K Cr 4.8% | ₹2.6K Cr 21.2% | ₹2.1K Cr 367.8% | ₹459 Cr 34.6% | ₹341 Cr 125.8% | ₹151 Cr 57.3% | ₹96 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹8.8K Cr 2.6% | ₹9.1K Cr 4.6% | ₹8.7K Cr 18.4% | ₹7.3K Cr 5.2% | ₹7.0K Cr 14.3% | ₹6.1K Cr 49.4% | ₹4.1K Cr 47.7% | ₹2.8K Cr 64.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 152.0% | ₹666 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹3.6K Cr 0.4% | ₹3.6K Cr 0.9% | ₹3.6K Cr 6.7% | ₹3.9K Cr 9.5% | ₹3.5K Cr 59.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 230.8% | ₹669 Cr 74.7% | ₹383 Cr 9.1% | ₹351 Cr 1.4% | ₹356 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹20 Cr 61.5% | ₹52 Cr 642.9% | ₹7 Cr 600.0% | ₹1 Cr 96.2% | ₹26 Cr 38.1% | ₹42 Cr 133.3% | ₹18 Cr 21.7% | ₹23 Cr 228.6% | ₹7 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹5.2K Cr 4.0% | ₹5.4K Cr 7.7% | ₹5.0K Cr 46.5% | ₹3.4K Cr 1.5% | ₹3.4K Cr 11.3% | ₹3.8K Cr 13.1% | ₹3.4K Cr 44.0% | ₹2.4K Cr 78.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 325.8% | ₹310 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹8.8K Cr 2.6% | ₹9.1K Cr 4.6% | ₹8.7K Cr 18.4% | ₹7.3K Cr 5.2% | ₹7.0K Cr 14.3% | ₹6.1K Cr 49.4% | ₹4.1K Cr 47.7% | ₹2.8K Cr 64.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 152.0% | ₹666 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹365 Cr 539.8% | ₹-83 Cr 97.6% | ₹-42 Cr 89.5% | ₹-399 Cr 202.3% | ₹-132 Cr 97.0% | ₹-67 Cr 77.7% | ₹-300 Cr 42.9% | ₹-210 Cr 200.0% | ₹-70 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-108 Cr 92.5% | ₹-1.4K Cr 2382.5% | ₹63 Cr 79.3% | ₹304 Cr 161.9% | ₹-491 Cr 10.3% | ₹-445 Cr 32.6% | ₹-660 Cr 12.9% | ₹-758 Cr 1024.4% | ₹82 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-282 Cr 119.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 1666.7% | ₹81 Cr 258.8% | ₹-51 Cr 107.9% | ₹644 Cr 10.3% | ₹718 Cr 30.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 2.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 11911.1% | ₹-9 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-25 Cr 72.5% | ₹-91 Cr 189.2% | ₹102 Cr 169.9% | ₹-146 Cr 763.6% | ₹22 Cr 89.3% | ₹206 Cr 182.2% | ₹73 Cr 23.2% | ₹95 Cr 3066.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹176 Cr 157.3% | ₹-307 Cr 20.3% | ₹-385 Cr 39.6% | ₹-637 Cr 80.5% | ₹-353 Cr 220.9% | ₹-110 Cr 68.5% | ₹-349 Cr 51.1% | ₹-231 Cr 225.4% | ₹-71 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 16d 23.1% | 13d 8.3% | 12d 20.0% | 15d 54.5% | 33d 6.5% | 31d 13.9% | 36d 12.5% | 32d 15.8% | 38d |
| Inventory Days | 133d 17.9% | 162d 13.3% | 143d 20.2% | 119d 47.6% | 227d 24.7% | 182d 12.3% | 162d 7.4% | 175d 49.6% | 117d |
| Days Payable | 68d 4.2% | 71d 11.3% | 80d 17.6% | 68d 44.7% | 123d 18.3% | 104d 7.2% | 97d 13.4% | 112d 21.7% | 92d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 81d 22.9% | 105d 38.2% | 76d 16.9% | 65d 52.9% | 138d 26.6% | 109d 7.9% | 101d 6.3% | 95d 50.8% | 63d |
| Working Capital Days | 44d 22.2% | 36d 21.7% | 46d 15.0% | 40d 49.4% | 79d 12.2% | 90d 10.0% | 100d 16.7% | 120d 76.5% | 68d |
| ROCE | 1.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -4.0% 60.0% | -10.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 4.0% 140.0% | -10.0% 88.8% | -89.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Brainbees Solutions Limited
Founded in 2010, Brainbees Solutions Limited offers products for mothers, babies, and kids through its online platform 'FirstCry'.[1]
Consumer ServicesRetailing