BLS International Services Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 32.7%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 29.3%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 13.9x vs industry 52.9x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹218)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹323 | ₹3.1L Cr | 719 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 2.48 | 0.11 |
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹3,770 | ₹2.5L Cr | 80.4 | 10.05 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹2,853 | ₹1.5L Cr | 83.2 | 21.78 | 27.7 | 28.3 | 0.37 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹656 −0.58% | ₹1.2L Cr | 181 | 13.04 | 6.33 | 8.08 | 0.45 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹720 | ₹1.0L Cr | 52.7 | 7.85 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹206 +0.61% | ₹97K Cr | — | 21.47 | -46.2 | -40 | 0.01 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹333 | ₹95K Cr | 358 | 66.24 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
BLS · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.52% | 71.52% | 71.52% | 70.38% | 70.38% | 70.38% |
| FII | 7.56% | 7.67% | 7.40% | 8.96% | 10.93% | 9.94% |
| DII | 0.89% | 1.05% | 1.35% | 1.71% | 1.36% | 2.26% |
| Public | 19.93% | 19.65% | 19.68% | 18.87% | 17.27% | 17.38% |
| Others | 0.11% | 0.10% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.06% | 0.04% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Interim Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Record: 8 Sept 2025
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.50 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 0.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.25 Per Share
Latest News
All newsBLS International acquires 100% stake in Japan arm
*BLS International acquires 100% stake in Japan arm.* al FZE, a wholly-owned subsidiary, subscribed to all shares of BLS International Services Japan Co. Ltd. The move strengthens BLS’s global footprint in visa outsourcing services. Full consolidation expected to enhance revenue visibility from the Japanese market. 📊 *STOCKS:* BLS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
Spain probes BLS over alleged visa fraud
*Spain expands visa fraud investigation to include Indian firm BLS.* The company has responded, denying wrongdoing and asserting compliance with regulations. The probe could impact BLS's government contracts and international operations. Legal risks loom as investigations intensify abroad. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BLSSL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #HIGHIMPACT #Legal
BLS International denies involvement in visa irregularities
*BLS International denies involvement in visa irregularities* as reported in media. The company has issued a press release clarifying it is **not associated** with any fraudulent activities. Investigations are ongoing, and regulatory scrutiny may follow. No financial impact confirmed yet. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BLS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Services | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Legal
BLS International holds shareholders meeting
*BLS International holds shareholders meeting.* The company conducted a scheduled shareholders' meeting to discuss key corporate matters. No major announcements or financial updates were disclosed. The event was routine in nature with no immediate market-moving developments. 📊 *STOCKS:* BLS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Services | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholdersMeeting
BLS International holds shareholder meeting with voting results.
*BLS International holds shareholder meeting with voting results.* The company shared outcomes of its postal ballot and consolidated scrutinizer's report. No major financial or strategic announcements were disclosed. Routine corporate exercise with no immediate market-moving implications. 📊 *STOCKS:* BLIS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Services | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹815 Cr 10.7% | ₹736 Cr 0.1% | ₹737 Cr 3.7% | ₹711 Cr 2.6% | ₹693 Cr 35.1% | ₹513 Cr 3.6% | ₹495 Cr 0.4% | ₹493 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹204 Cr 3.0% | ₹198 Cr 7.0% | ₹213 Cr 4.4% | ₹204 Cr 17.2% | ₹174 Cr 10.1% | ₹158 Cr 3.7% | ₹164 Cr 23.3% | ₹133 Cr |
| OPM | 25.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 6.9% | 29.0% 0.0% | 29.0% 16.0% | 25.0% 19.4% | 31.0% 6.1% | 33.0% 22.2% | 27.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹187 Cr 10.0% | ₹170 Cr 8.6% | ₹186 Cr 2.8% | ₹181 Cr 24.8% | ₹145 Cr 13.3% | ₹128 Cr 12.3% | ₹146 Cr 20.7% | ₹121 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.32 9.4% | 3.95 7.3% | 4.26 2.7% | 4.15 26.5% | 3.28 11.9% | 2.93 12.8% | 3.36 21.3% | 2.77 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.0K Cr 36.7% | ₹2.2K Cr 30.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 10.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 78.4% | ₹850 Cr 77.8% | ₹478 Cr 39.2% | ₹786 Cr 2.2% | ₹804 Cr 1.9% | ₹789 Cr 24.3% | ₹635 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.2K Cr 41.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 16.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 2.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 74.3% | ₹742 Cr 69.8% | ₹437 Cr 37.6% | ₹700 Cr 1.0% | ₹693 Cr 10.2% | ₹629 Cr 14.2% | ₹551 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹819 Cr 26.2% | ₹649 Cr 84.9% | ₹351 Cr 57.4% | ₹223 Cr 106.5% | ₹108 Cr 163.4% | ₹41 Cr 52.3% | ₹86 Cr 22.5% | ₹111 Cr 30.6% | ₹160 Cr 90.5% | ₹84 Cr |
| OPM | 27.0% 10.0% | 30.0% 42.9% | 21.0% 40.0% | 15.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 44.4% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 30.0% | 20.0% 53.8% | 13.0% |
| Other Income | ₹95 Cr 18.8% | ₹80 Cr 100.0% | ₹40 Cr 110.5% | ₹19 Cr 26.7% | ₹15 Cr 21.1% | ₹19 Cr 226.7% | ₹-15 Cr 134.9% | ₹43 Cr 975.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Interest | ₹23 Cr 51.1% | ₹47 Cr 487.5% | ₹8 Cr 166.7% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 69.2% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 85.7% | ₹7 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹94 Cr 22.1% | ₹77 Cr 148.4% | ₹31 Cr 72.2% | ₹18 Cr 157.1% | ₹7 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 36.8% | ₹19 Cr 52.5% | ₹40 Cr 53.8% | ₹26 Cr |
| PBT | ₹797 Cr 31.5% | ₹606 Cr 72.2% | ₹352 Cr 60.0% | ₹220 Cr 93.0% | ₹114 Cr 137.5% | ₹48 Cr 12.7% | ₹55 Cr 54.9% | ₹122 Cr 9.9% | ₹111 Cr 109.4% | ₹53 Cr |
| Tax % | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 37.5% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 250.0% | 2.0% 150.0% | -4.0% 200.0% | 4.0% 71.4% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 116.7% | 6.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹724 Cr 34.1% | ₹540 Cr 65.6% | ₹326 Cr 59.8% | ₹204 Cr 83.8% | ₹111 Cr 122.0% | ₹50 Cr 3.8% | ₹52 Cr 50.5% | ₹105 Cr 8.2% | ₹97 Cr 94.0% | ₹50 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 16.68 35.2% | 12.34 62.4% | 7.6 55.4% | 4.89 79.8% | 2.72 123.0% | 1.22 4.7% | 1.28 50.2% | 2.57 8.9% | 2.36 93.4% | 1.22 |
| Div Payout | 3.0% 62.5% | 8.0% 38.5% | 13.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 50.0% | 20.0% 100.0% | 10.0% 100.0% | 5.0% 28.6% | 7.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹41 Cr 0.0% | ₹41 Cr 0.0% | ₹41 Cr 0.0% | ₹41 Cr 310.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.4K Cr 43.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 44.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 53.0% | ₹762 Cr 36.1% | ₹560 Cr 24.4% | ₹450 Cr 7.7% | ₹418 Cr 15.5% | ₹362 Cr 44.8% | ₹250 Cr 61.3% | ₹155 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹431 Cr 20.1% | ₹359 Cr 1058.1% | ₹31 Cr 342.9% | ₹7 Cr 36.4% | ₹11 Cr 1000.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 97.4% | ₹38 Cr 64.8% | ₹108 Cr 13.7% | ₹95 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹876 Cr 22.7% | ₹714 Cr 88.9% | ₹378 Cr 177.9% | ₹136 Cr 161.5% | ₹52 Cr 36.8% | ₹38 Cr 5.0% | ₹40 Cr 39.4% | ₹66 Cr 34.7% | ₹101 Cr 180.6% | ₹36 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.8K Cr 34.5% | ₹2.8K Cr 73.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 71.0% | ₹945 Cr 49.3% | ₹633 Cr 27.1% | ₹498 Cr 6.2% | ₹469 Cr 1.3% | ₹475 Cr 1.1% | ₹470 Cr 58.2% | ₹297 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.7K Cr 26.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 360.5% | ₹296 Cr 26.5% | ₹234 Cr 108.9% | ₹112 Cr 194.7% | ₹38 Cr 7.3% | ₹41 Cr 19.6% | ₹51 Cr 4.1% | ₹49 Cr 37.2% | ₹78 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹2 Cr 81.8% | ₹11 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹352 Cr 60.0% | ₹220 Cr 89.7% | ₹116 Cr 31.8% | ₹88 Cr 25.7% | ₹70 Cr 191.7% | ₹24 Cr 17.2% | ₹29 Cr 3.6% | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 12.5% | ₹32 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.7K Cr 40.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 0.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 93.4% | ₹623 Cr 38.1% | ₹451 Cr 3.4% | ₹436 Cr 9.0% | ₹400 Cr 1.8% | ₹393 Cr 0.0% | ₹393 Cr 110.2% | ₹187 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.8K Cr 34.5% | ₹2.8K Cr 73.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 71.0% | ₹945 Cr 49.3% | ₹633 Cr 27.1% | ₹498 Cr 6.2% | ₹469 Cr 1.3% | ₹475 Cr 1.1% | ₹470 Cr 58.2% | ₹297 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹903 Cr 8.9% | ₹829 Cr 136.9% | ₹350 Cr 34.1% | ₹261 Cr 41.1% | ₹185 Cr 311.1% | ₹45 Cr 61.2% | ₹116 Cr 12.8% | ₹133 Cr 137.5% | ₹56 Cr 16.7% | ₹48 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-446 Cr 60.1% | ₹-1.1K Cr 330.4% | ₹-260 Cr 9.2% | ₹-238 Cr 38.4% | ₹-172 Cr 681.8% | ₹-22 Cr 79.4% | ₹-107 Cr 62.1% | ₹-66 Cr 144.4% | ₹-27 Cr 76.5% | ₹-115 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-246 Cr 255.7% | ₹158 Cr 38.5% | ₹257 Cr 3571.4% | ₹7 Cr 158.3% | ₹-12 Cr 33.3% | ₹-9 Cr 83.3% | ₹-54 Cr 37.9% | ₹-87 Cr 4250.0% | ₹-2 Cr 102.4% | ₹84 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹211 Cr 261.1% | ₹-131 Cr 137.8% | ₹347 Cr 1056.7% | ₹30 Cr 1400.0% | ₹2 Cr 84.6% | ₹13 Cr 128.9% | ₹-45 Cr 125.0% | ₹-20 Cr 174.1% | ₹27 Cr 58.8% | ₹17 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹766 Cr 14.7% | ₹668 Cr 133.6% | ₹286 Cr 48.2% | ₹193 Cr 87.4% | ₹103 Cr 157.5% | ₹40 Cr 65.5% | ₹116 Cr 22.7% | ₹150 Cr 233.3% | ₹45 Cr 236.4% | ₹-33 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 21d 5.0% | 20d 122.2% | 9d 12.5% | 8d 20.0% | 10d 86.8% | 76d 46.2% | 52d 35.0% | 80d 18.4% | 98d 188.2% | 34d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 21d 5.0% | 20d 122.2% | 9d 12.5% | 8d 20.0% | 10d 86.8% | 76d 46.2% | 52d 35.0% | 80d 18.4% | 98d 188.2% | 34d |
| Working Capital Days | 2d 104.8% | -42d 950.0% | -4d 100.0% | -2d 128.6% | 7d 90.9% | 77d 51.0% | 51d 0.0% | 51d 10.9% | 46d 130.0% | 20d |
| ROCE | 29.0% 14.7% | 34.0% 9.7% | 31.0% 3.1% | 32.0% 45.5% | 22.0% 100.0% | 11.0% 47.6% | 21.0% 19.2% | 26.0% 33.3% | 39.0% 25.8% | 31.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About BLS International Services Limited
BLS International Services Limited (BLS), a part of the four-decades-old BLS Group with a global presence and diversified range of services, and is the biggest global players in visa application outsourcing.[1]
Consumer ServicesLeisure Services