Aurum PropTech Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
Concerns
- Negative return on equity (ROE -3.8%)
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 1.3%)
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 1,727x vs industry 40.1x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCS Tata Consultancy Services Limited | ₹2,304 | ₹8.3L Cr | 15.5 | 7.78 | 51.8 | 63 | 0.11 |
| INFY Infosys Limited | ₹1,130 | ₹4.6L Cr | 14.7 | 5.02 | 31.9 | 40 | 0.1 |
| HCLTECH HCL Technologies Limited | ₹1,293 | ₹3.5L Cr | 19.4 | 4.67 | 23.8 | 30.4 | 0.07 |
| WIPRO Wipro Limited | ₹176 | ₹1.7L Cr | 13.2 | 2.1 | 15.5 | 17.8 | 0.23 |
| TECHM Tech Mahindra Limited | ₹1,597 | ₹1.6L Cr | 29.4 | 5.29 | 17.5 | 23.1 | 0.07 |
| LTM LTM Limited | ₹4,554 | ₹1.4L Cr | 24.1 | 5.62 | 23.1 | 29.6 | 0.1 |
| OFSS Oracle Financial Services Software Limited | ₹12,058 | ₹1.1L Cr | 30.8 | 13.41 | 32.6 | 45.3 | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
AURUM · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.34% | 49.99% | 49.96% | 49.95% | 49.91% | 49.89% |
| FII | — | 0.01% | — | 0.38% | 0.38% | 0.38% |
| Public | 49.65% | 50.00% | 50.04% | 49.65% | 49.70% | 49.71% |
Corporate Events
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsAurum PropTech announces board meeting outcomes.
*Aurum PropTech announces outcomes from its August 14, 2026 board meeting.* The company disclosed routine resolutions, including approvals related to business operations and compliance. No major strategic announcements or financial figures were revealed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AURUMPROP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
Aurum PropTech to hold meeting via video conferencing
*Aurum PropTech to hold meeting via video conferencing.* The company will conduct its meeting using video conferencing (VC) or other audio-visual means (OAVM). This is a routine procedural update for shareholders. No financial impact is expected from this announcement. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AURUMPROP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateMeeting
Aurum PropTech announces outcome of August 14 board meeting
*Aurum PropTech announces outcome of August 14 board meeting* — The company has intimated the outcome of its board meeting held on August 14, 2026. Specific resolutions were not detailed in the filing. Such updates typically cover routine corporate matters unless otherwise specified. \n\n📊 *STOCKS:* $AURUMPROP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
Aurum PropTech shares vote results announced via postal ballot
Aurum PropTech Limited has released the scrutinizers' report on its postal ballot and disclosed voting results to the exchange. The update follows the recent shareholders' meeting. No major strategic shifts or financial figures were highlighted. *Impact on trading likely minimal.* 📊 *STOCKS:* AURUMPROP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #PostalBallot
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹124 Cr 10.7% | ₹112 Cr 36.6% | ₹82 Cr 20.6% | ₹68 Cr 0.0% | ₹68 Cr 4.6% | ₹65 Cr 1.6% | ₹64 Cr 1.5% | ₹65 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹28 Cr 3.7% | ₹27 Cr 28.6% | ₹21 Cr 61.5% | ₹13 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| OPM | 23.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 36.8% | 19.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 41.7% | 12.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹16 Cr 433.3% | ₹3 Cr 137.5% | ₹-8 Cr 20.0% | ₹-10 Cr 0.0% | ₹-10 Cr 11.1% | ₹-9 Cr 25.0% | ₹-12 Cr 9.1% | ₹-11 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.31 413.3% | 0.45 137.8% | -1.19 10.5% | -1.33 45.9% | -2.46 8.8% | -2.26 30.9% | -3.27 10.9% | -3.67 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹381 Cr 44.3% | ₹264 Cr 23.4% | ₹214 Cr 68.5% | ₹127 Cr 693.8% | ₹16 Cr 60.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 99.0% | ₹988 Cr 22.6% | ₹806 Cr 2.4% | ₹826 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹297 Cr 36.9% | ₹217 Cr 2.8% | ₹211 Cr 47.6% | ₹143 Cr 308.6% | ₹35 Cr 75.0% | ₹20 Cr 81.8% | ₹11 Cr 98.8% | ₹893 Cr 14.0% | ₹783 Cr 2.4% | ₹802 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹84 Cr 78.7% | ₹47 Cr 1466.7% | ₹3 Cr 118.8% | ₹-16 Cr 15.8% | ₹-19 Cr 90.0% | ₹-10 Cr 900.0% | ₹-1 Cr 101.1% | ₹95 Cr 313.0% | ₹23 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr |
| OPM | 22.0% 22.2% | 18.0% 1700.0% | 1.0% 107.7% | -13.0% 89.2% | -120.0% 13.2% | -106.0% 1077.8% | -9.0% 190.0% | 10.0% 233.3% | 3.0% 0.0% | 3.0% |
| Other Income | ₹44 Cr 109.5% | ₹21 Cr 16.7% | ₹18 Cr 50.0% | ₹12 Cr 140.0% | ₹5 Cr 99.8% | ₹3.2K Cr 3293.5% | ₹93 Cr 200.0% | ₹31 Cr 47.6% | ₹21 Cr 200.0% | ₹7 Cr |
| Interest | ₹27 Cr 6.9% | ₹29 Cr 11.5% | ₹26 Cr 188.9% | ₹9 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹104 Cr 26.8% | ₹82 Cr 12.3% | ₹73 Cr 92.1% | ₹38 Cr 1166.7% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 95.0% | ₹20 Cr 11.1% | ₹18 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-3 Cr 93.2% | ₹-44 Cr 43.6% | ₹-78 Cr 52.9% | ₹-51 Cr 200.0% | ₹-17 Cr 100.5% | ₹3.1K Cr 3357.1% | ₹91 Cr 11.7% | ₹103 Cr 390.5% | ₹21 Cr 250.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| Tax % | -128.0% 1728.6% | -7.0% 53.3% | -15.0% 28.6% | -21.0% 0.0% | -21.0% 191.3% | 23.0% 2200.0% | 1.0% 96.7% | 30.0% 65.5% | 87.0% 514.3% | -21.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr 102.4% | ₹-41 Cr 37.9% | ₹-66 Cr 65.0% | ₹-40 Cr 207.7% | ₹-13 Cr 100.5% | ₹2.4K Cr 2581.1% | ₹90 Cr 25.0% | ₹72 Cr 2300.0% | ₹3 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.26 102.3% | -11.4 40.4% | -19.14 374.9% | -4.03 158.3% | -1.56 100.5% | 336.99 4009.6% | 8.2 7.6% | 7.62 756.2% | 0.89 2.3% | 0.87 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 116.0% 1060.0% | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 82.2% | 45.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹38 Cr 35.7% | ₹28 Cr 40.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 42.9% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹468 Cr 89.5% | ₹247 Cr 54.4% | ₹160 Cr 21.2% | ₹203 Cr 31.8% | ₹154 Cr 4.3% | ₹161 Cr 76.5% | ₹684 Cr 3.2% | ₹663 Cr 25.3% | ₹529 Cr 88.3% | ₹281 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹225 Cr 17.6% | ₹273 Cr 15.5% | ₹323 Cr 226.3% | ₹99 Cr 1137.5% | ₹8 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr 95.7% | ₹92 Cr 8.2% | ₹85 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹217 Cr 70.9% | ₹127 Cr 9.9% | ₹141 Cr 98.6% | ₹71 Cr 57.8% | ₹45 Cr 221.4% | ₹14 Cr 97.4% | ₹549 Cr 27.4% | ₹431 Cr 43.7% | ₹300 Cr 8.7% | ₹276 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹948 Cr 40.4% | ₹675 Cr 4.8% | ₹644 Cr 64.3% | ₹392 Cr 77.4% | ₹221 Cr 16.3% | ₹190 Cr 84.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 12.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 18.9% | ₹935 Cr 43.0% | ₹654 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹518 Cr 16.1% | ₹446 Cr 2.4% | ₹457 Cr 94.5% | ₹235 Cr 250.7% | ₹67 Cr 644.4% | ₹9 Cr 97.5% | ₹358 Cr 5.9% | ₹338 Cr 32.0% | ₹256 Cr 1.9% | ₹261 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹1 Cr 91.7% | ₹12 Cr 25.0% | ₹16 Cr 700.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 83.3% | ₹18 Cr 80.0% | ₹10 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Investments | ₹79 Cr 58.0% | ₹50 Cr 100.0% | ₹25 Cr 10.7% | ₹28 Cr 40.4% | ₹47 Cr 66.9% | ₹142 Cr 94.5% | ₹73 Cr 16.1% | ₹87 Cr 71.8% | ₹309 Cr 1616.7% | ₹18 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹350 Cr 109.6% | ₹167 Cr 14.4% | ₹146 Cr 15.0% | ₹127 Cr 22.1% | ₹104 Cr 372.7% | ₹22 Cr 97.3% | ₹807 Cr 17.6% | ₹686 Cr 85.4% | ₹370 Cr 0.8% | ₹373 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹948 Cr 40.4% | ₹675 Cr 4.8% | ₹644 Cr 64.3% | ₹392 Cr 77.4% | ₹221 Cr 16.3% | ₹190 Cr 84.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 12.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 18.9% | ₹935 Cr 43.0% | ₹654 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹63 Cr 125.0% | ₹28 Cr 40.0% | ₹20 Cr 140.0% | ₹-50 Cr 108.3% | ₹-24 Cr 96.9% | ₹-786 Cr 760.5% | ₹119 Cr 147.9% | ₹48 Cr 308.7% | ₹-23 Cr 126.1% | ₹88 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-80 Cr 81.8% | ₹-44 Cr 71.6% | ₹-155 Cr 252.3% | ₹-44 Cr 174.6% | ₹59 Cr 98.2% | ₹3.4K Cr 2630.1% | ₹123 Cr 920.0% | ₹-15 Cr 93.4% | ₹-229 Cr 748.1% | ₹-27 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹21 Cr 16.7% | ₹18 Cr 85.2% | ₹122 Cr 52.5% | ₹80 Cr 8100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 100.0% | ₹-2.9K Cr 32366.7% | ₹-9 Cr 152.9% | ₹17 Cr 92.7% | ₹232 Cr 1260.0% | ₹-20 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 115.4% | ₹-13 Cr 7.1% | ₹-14 Cr 141.2% | ₹34 Cr 109.7% | ₹-350 Cr 250.2% | ₹233 Cr 366.0% | ₹50 Cr 363.2% | ₹-19 Cr 147.5% | ₹40 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹47 Cr 291.7% | ₹12 Cr 114.3% | ₹-84 Cr 20.0% | ₹-70 Cr 112.1% | ₹-33 Cr 95.9% | ₹-804 Cr 858.5% | ₹106 Cr 606.7% | ₹15 Cr 141.7% | ₹-36 Cr 157.1% | ₹63 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 50d 25.0% | 40d 0.0% | 40d 24.5% | 53d 70.6% | 180d | 0d 100.0% | 7060d 15945.5% | 44d 24.1% | 58d 56.8% | 37d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 50d 25.0% | 40d 0.0% | 40d 24.5% | 53d 70.6% | 180d | 0d 100.0% | 7060d 15945.5% | 44d 24.1% | 58d 56.8% | 37d |
| Working Capital Days | -20d 87.2% | -156d 49.2% | -307d 111.7% | -145d 47.7% | -277d 28.1% | -385d 155.6% | 692d 2908.7% | 23d 866.7% | -3d 66.7% | -9d |
| ROCE | 2.0% 166.7% | -3.0% 75.0% | -12.0% 25.0% | -16.0% 45.5% | -11.0% 466.7% | 3.0% 200.0% | 1.0% 92.9% | 14.0% 600.0% | 2.0% 33.3% | 3.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Aurum PropTech Limited
Incorporated in 1996, Aurum PropTech Ltd is in the business of software development and other services for the real estate[1]
Information TechnologyIT - Services