Asian Hotels (West) Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹530.85+3.67%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹530.85+3.67%Open
₹511.25High
₹530.90Low
₹487.00Close
₹530.8552W High
₹751.4052W Low
₹137.00Volume
0KLot Size
1Sector
Consumer ServicesMarket Cap
₹618 CrFace Value
₹10Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
6.85Sector P/E
52.90P/B
−46.57EPS
₹45.64ROE
—ROCE
19.70%D/E Ratio
−64.54Div Yield
0.00%Book Value
−₹11.50Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 19.7%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 6.9x vs industry 52.9x)
- Trading below book value (P/B -46.6x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹323 | ₹3.1L Cr | 719 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 2.48 | 0.11 |
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹3,770 | ₹2.5L Cr | 80.4 | 10.05 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹2,853 | ₹1.5L Cr | 83.2 | 21.78 | 27.7 | 28.3 | 0.37 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹656 −0.58% | ₹1.2L Cr | 181 | 13.04 | 6.33 | 8.08 | 0.45 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹720 | ₹1.0L Cr | 52.7 | 7.85 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹206 +0.61% | ₹97K Cr | — | 21.47 | -46.2 | -40 | 0.01 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹333 | ₹95K Cr | 358 | 66.24 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
AHLWEST · as of Mar 2026
Promoters70.72%0.30pp
DII0.57%
Public28.71%0.30pp
| Category | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.65% | 68.47% | 69.40% | 70.42% | 70.42% | 70.72% |
| FII | 0.03% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.01% | — | — |
| DII | 1.07% | 0.91% | 0.74% | 0.74% | 0.57% | 0.57% |
| Public | 30.25% | 30.60% | 29.84% | 28.83% | 29.01% | 28.71% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026
Results24 May 2026
Annual General Meeting
AGM22 Oct 2024
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹111 Cr 2.6% | ₹114 Cr 28.1% | ₹89 Cr 22.6% | ₹115 Cr 4.5% | ₹110 Cr 14.6% | ₹96 Cr 6.7% | ₹90 Cr 17.4% | ₹109 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹49 Cr 10.9% | ₹55 Cr 61.8% | ₹34 Cr 26.1% | ₹46 Cr 6.1% | ₹49 Cr 28.9% | ₹38 Cr 0.0% | ₹38 Cr 9.5% | ₹42 Cr |
| OPM | 44.0% 10.2% | 49.0% 28.9% | 38.0% 5.0% | 40.0% 9.1% | 44.0% 12.8% | 39.0% 9.3% | 43.0% 10.3% | 39.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹22 Cr 8.3% | ₹24 Cr 200.0% | ₹8 Cr 900.0% | ₹-1 Cr 120.0% | ₹5 Cr 72.2% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 146.2% | ₹-39 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 18.58 11.3% | 20.95 202.3% | 6.93 945.1% | -0.82 118.7% | 4.38 71.7% | 15.5 2.7% | 15.09 144.8% | -33.71 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹435 Cr 5.8% | ₹411 Cr 2.8% | ₹400 Cr 15.3% | ₹347 Cr 118.2% | ₹159 Cr 21.4% | ₹131 Cr 69.6% | ₹431 Cr 0.2% | ₹432 Cr 12.2% | ₹385 Cr 5.8% | ₹364 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹239 Cr 1.7% | ₹235 Cr 2.6% | ₹229 Cr 13.4% | ₹202 Cr 48.5% | ₹136 Cr 3.0% | ₹132 Cr 52.5% | ₹278 Cr 1.4% | ₹282 Cr 7.6% | ₹262 Cr 2.3% | ₹256 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹197 Cr 11.9% | ₹176 Cr 2.9% | ₹171 Cr 17.9% | ₹145 Cr 530.4% | ₹23 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹153 Cr 2.0% | ₹150 Cr 22.0% | ₹123 Cr 13.9% | ₹108 Cr |
| OPM | 45.0% 4.7% | 43.0% 0.0% | 43.0% 2.4% | 42.0% 200.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 35.0% 0.0% | 35.0% 9.4% | 32.0% 6.7% | 30.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-12 Cr 29.4% | ₹-17 Cr 230.8% | ₹13 Cr 30.0% | ₹10 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 31.3% | ₹16 Cr 36.0% | ₹25 Cr 66.7% | ₹15 Cr 16.7% | ₹18 Cr |
| Interest | ₹57 Cr 21.9% | ₹73 Cr 52.3% | ₹153 Cr 71.9% | ₹89 Cr 4.3% | ₹93 Cr 13.9% | ₹108 Cr 0.9% | ₹107 Cr 18.9% | ₹90 Cr 1.1% | ₹91 Cr 10.8% | ₹102 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹43 Cr 4.9% | ₹41 Cr 7.9% | ₹38 Cr 0.0% | ₹38 Cr 37.7% | ₹61 Cr 17.3% | ₹52 Cr 0.0% | ₹52 Cr 10.6% | ₹47 Cr 16.1% | ₹56 Cr 1.8% | ₹55 Cr |
| PBT | ₹85 Cr 88.9% | ₹45 Cr 742.9% | ₹-7 Cr 125.0% | ₹28 Cr 123.3% | ₹-120 Cr 19.5% | ₹-149 Cr 1755.6% | ₹9 Cr 76.3% | ₹38 Cr 480.0% | ₹-10 Cr 67.7% | ₹-31 Cr |
| Tax % | 23.0% 109.1% | 11.0% 106.0% | -183.0% 976.5% | -17.0% 750.0% | -2.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 89.0% 194.7% | -94.0% 622.2% | 18.0% 800.0% | 2.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹65 Cr 62.5% | ₹40 Cr 566.7% | ₹6 Cr 81.3% | ₹32 Cr 127.1% | ₹-118 Cr 20.8% | ₹-149 Cr 15000.0% | ₹1 Cr 98.6% | ₹74 Cr 772.7% | ₹-11 Cr 64.5% | ₹-31 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 55.77 63.3% | 34.16 622.2% | 4.73 83.0% | 27.84 127.6% | -100.85 21.1% | -127.75 15129.4% | 0.85 98.7% | 64.23 953.0% | -7.53 72.4% | -27.26 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 2.0% 115.4% | -13.0% 225.0% | -4.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹-57 Cr 36.7% | ₹-90 Cr 30.2% | ₹-129 Cr 4.4% | ₹-135 Cr 19.2% | ₹-167 Cr 240.8% | ₹-49 Cr 149.5% | ₹99 Cr 10.0% | ₹110 Cr 3.5% | ₹114 Cr 8.1% | ₹124 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹850 Cr 7.1% | ₹915 Cr 8.4% | ₹999 Cr 4.2% | ₹959 Cr 4.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 0.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 4.4% | ₹964 Cr 21.7% | ₹792 Cr 3.8% | ₹763 Cr 2.1% | ₹779 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹127 Cr 8.5% | ₹117 Cr 5.4% | ₹111 Cr 22.4% | ₹143 Cr 18.2% | ₹121 Cr 51.2% | ₹80 Cr 2.4% | ₹82 Cr 55.2% | ₹183 Cr 15.3% | ₹216 Cr 4.3% | ₹207 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹932 Cr 2.3% | ₹954 Cr 3.9% | ₹993 Cr 1.4% | ₹979 Cr 0.9% | ₹970 Cr 7.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 9.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 5.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 0.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 1.5% | ₹1.1K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹766 Cr 0.9% | ₹773 Cr 2.6% | ₹794 Cr 4.1% | ₹828 Cr 4.3% | ₹865 Cr 6.8% | ₹928 Cr 5.8% | ₹985 Cr 16.2% | ₹848 Cr 4.3% | ₹886 Cr 4.0% | ₹923 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 83.3% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 66.7% | ₹9 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 87.5% | ₹8 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹160 Cr 10.1% | ₹178 Cr 9.2% | ₹196 Cr 30.7% | ₹150 Cr 53.1% | ₹98 Cr 15.5% | ₹116 Cr 31.8% | ₹170 Cr 30.9% | ₹246 Cr 18.8% | ₹207 Cr 8.9% | ₹190 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹932 Cr 2.3% | ₹954 Cr 3.9% | ₹993 Cr 1.4% | ₹979 Cr 0.9% | ₹970 Cr 7.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 9.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 5.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 0.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 1.5% | ₹1.1K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹138 Cr 9.2% | ₹152 Cr 1.9% | ₹155 Cr 121.4% | ₹70 Cr 288.9% | ₹18 Cr 88.2% | ₹152 Cr 10.1% | ₹169 Cr 17.4% | ₹144 Cr 73.5% | ₹83 Cr 7.8% | ₹77 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹1 Cr 111.1% | ₹-9 Cr 125.0% | ₹-4 Cr 118.2% | ₹22 Cr 29.0% | ₹31 Cr 234.8% | ₹-23 Cr 82.4% | ₹-131 Cr 322.6% | ₹-31 Cr 29.2% | ₹-24 Cr 100.0% | ₹-12 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-151 Cr 21.8% | ₹-124 Cr 6.0% | ₹-117 Cr 24.5% | ₹-94 Cr 54.1% | ₹-61 Cr 50.4% | ₹-123 Cr 119.6% | ₹-56 Cr 41.7% | ₹-96 Cr 65.5% | ₹-58 Cr 18.3% | ₹-71 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-12 Cr 166.7% | ₹18 Cr 47.1% | ₹34 Cr 1800.0% | ₹-2 Cr 81.8% | ₹-11 Cr 283.3% | ₹6 Cr 133.3% | ₹-18 Cr 212.5% | ₹16 Cr 1500.0% | ₹1 Cr 116.7% | ₹-6 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹118 Cr 18.6% | ₹145 Cr 6.5% | ₹155 Cr 118.3% | ₹71 Cr 317.6% | ₹17 Cr 87.0% | ₹131 Cr 18.1% | ₹160 Cr 25.0% | ₹128 Cr 109.8% | ₹61 Cr 6.2% | ₹65 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 14d 0.0% | 14d 33.3% | 21d 8.7% | 23d 20.7% | 29d 141.7% | 12d 29.4% | 17d 19.0% | 21d 10.5% | 19d 26.7% | 15d |
| Inventory Days | 44d | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 76d 3.8% | 79d |
| Days Payable | 240d | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 190d 15.9% | 226d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -183d 1407.1% | 14d 33.3% | 21d 8.7% | 23d 20.7% | 29d 141.7% | 12d 29.4% | 17d 19.0% | 21d 121.9% | -96d 27.3% | -132d |
| Working Capital Days | -419d 4.2% | -402d 6.1% | -379d 54.0% | -824d 7.4% | -890d 1434.5% | -58d 61.1% | -36d 80.0% | -20d 5.3% | -19d 64.8% | -54d |
| ROCE | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 566.7% | -3.0% 25.0% | -4.0% 133.3% | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 55.6% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 166.7% | 3.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Asian Hotels (West) Limited
AHWL was incorporated in 2007, pursuant to a demerger from Asian Hotels Limited, and the Hyatt Regency Mumbai property was vested in the Company.
Consumer ServicesLeisure Services
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Asian Hotels (West) Limited share price today?
Asian Hotels (West) Limited (AHLWEST) is currently trading at ₹530.85 on NSE, up 3.67% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Asian Hotels (West) Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Asian Hotels (West) Limited (AHLWEST) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Asian Hotels (West) Limited 52-week high and low?
Asian Hotels (West) Limited's 52-week high is ₹751.4 and the 52-week low is ₹137. The current price of ₹530.85 is 29.4% below the 52W high.
What is Asian Hotels (West) Limited P/E ratio?
Asian Hotels (West) Limited's current P/E ratio is 6.85. This indicates the market is paying ₹6.85 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Asian Hotels (West) Limited options?
Asian Hotels (West) Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade AHLWEST options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.