Asian Hotels (North) Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹384.75+0.23%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹384.75+0.23%Open
₹390.00High
₹390.85Low
₹378.55Close
₹384.7552W High
₹409.0052W Low
₹247.50Volume
11KLot Size
1Sector
Consumer ServicesMarket Cap
₹2K CrFace Value
₹10Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
122.00Sector P/E
52.90P/B
1.39EPS
−₹64.69ROE
0.57%ROCE
3.52%D/E Ratio
0.36Div Yield
0.00%Book Value
₹216.00Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-64.7)
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 3.5%)
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 122x vs industry 52.9x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹323 | ₹3.1L Cr | 719 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 2.48 | 0.11 |
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹3,770 | ₹2.5L Cr | 80.4 | 10.05 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹2,853 | ₹1.5L Cr | 83.2 | 21.78 | 27.7 | 28.3 | 0.37 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹656 −0.58% | ₹1.2L Cr | 181 | 13.04 | 6.33 | 8.08 | 0.45 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹720 | ₹1.0L Cr | 52.7 | 7.85 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹206 +0.61% | ₹97K Cr | — | 21.47 | -46.2 | -40 | 0.01 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹333 | ₹95K Cr | 358 | 66.24 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ASIANHOTNR · as of Mar 2026
FII5.26%
DII3.70%0.02pp
Public91.04%3.20pp
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.69% | 0.16% | 3.17% | 3.17% | 3.17% | — |
| FII | — | 5.26% | 5.26% | 5.26% | 5.26% | 5.26% |
| DII | 0.13% | 0.13% | 3.74% | 3.74% | 3.72% | 3.70% |
| Public | 49.18% | 94.45% | 87.82% | 87.83% | 87.84% | 91.04% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results (standalone & Consolidated) for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026
Results27 May 2026
Annual General Meeting
AGM19 Sept 2024
Annual General Meeting
AGM21 Sept 2023
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹69 Cr 15.0% | ₹60 Cr 13.2% | ₹53 Cr 47.2% | ₹36 Cr 23.4% | ₹47 Cr 34.3% | ₹35 Cr 169.2% | ₹13 Cr 59.4% | ₹32 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹19 Cr 111.1% | ₹9 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 90.9% | ₹11 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr 140.0% | ₹-10 Cr 400.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| OPM | 27.0% 80.0% | 15.0% 150.0% | 6.0% 200.0% | 2.0% 91.3% | 23.0% 109.1% | 11.0% 115.1% | -73.0% 942.9% | -7.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-17 Cr 43.3% | ₹-30 Cr 9.1% | ₹-33 Cr 26.7% | ₹-45 Cr 80.0% | ₹-25 Cr 92.7% | ₹-344 Cr 760.0% | ₹-40 Cr 93.5% | ₹-618 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -8.68 43.4% | -15.34 10.7% | -17.18 26.9% | -23.49 89.7% | -12.38 92.4% | -162.14 685.2% | -20.65 93.6% | -320.61 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹318 Cr 142.7% | ₹131 Cr 79.5% | ₹73 Cr 71.0% | ₹252 Cr 8.0% | ₹274 Cr 0.0% | ₹274 Cr 9.2% | ₹251 Cr 4.1% | ₹241 Cr 3.4% | ₹233 Cr 2.2% | ₹228 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹234 Cr 88.7% | ₹124 Cr 34.8% | ₹92 Cr 53.5% | ₹198 Cr 3.1% | ₹192 Cr 0.5% | ₹191 Cr 12.4% | ₹170 Cr 0.6% | ₹171 Cr 10.0% | ₹190 Cr 13.8% | ₹167 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹84 Cr 1300.0% | ₹6 Cr 131.6% | ₹-19 Cr 135.2% | ₹54 Cr 33.3% | ₹81 Cr 3.6% | ₹84 Cr 3.7% | ₹81 Cr 15.7% | ₹70 Cr 62.8% | ₹43 Cr 29.5% | ₹61 Cr |
| OPM | 26.0% 420.0% | 5.0% 118.5% | -27.0% 222.7% | 22.0% 26.7% | 30.0% 0.0% | 30.0% 6.3% | 32.0% 10.3% | 29.0% 61.1% | 18.0% 33.3% | 27.0% |
| Other Income | ₹304 Cr 193.5% | ₹-325 Cr 42.8% | ₹-568 Cr 3886.7% | ₹15 Cr 275.0% | ₹4 Cr 87.1% | ₹31 Cr 181.8% | ₹11 Cr 76.1% | ₹46 Cr 48.4% | ₹31 Cr 342.9% | ₹7 Cr |
| Interest | ₹134 Cr 21.8% | ₹110 Cr 20.9% | ₹91 Cr 28.3% | ₹127 Cr 11.4% | ₹114 Cr 15.2% | ₹99 Cr 0.0% | ₹99 Cr 16.1% | ₹118 Cr 22.9% | ₹96 Cr 29.7% | ₹74 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹22 Cr 12.0% | ₹25 Cr 47.1% | ₹17 Cr 5.6% | ₹18 Cr 5.3% | ₹19 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 4.8% | ₹21 Cr 8.7% | ₹23 Cr 14.8% | ₹27 Cr 145.5% | ₹11 Cr |
| PBT | ₹232 Cr 151.1% | ₹-454 Cr 34.7% | ₹-695 Cr 814.5% | ₹-76 Cr 58.3% | ₹-48 Cr 1100.0% | ₹-4 Cr 85.7% | ₹-28 Cr 16.7% | ₹-24 Cr 50.0% | ₹-48 Cr 182.4% | ₹-17 Cr |
| Tax % | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -14.0% 26.3% | -19.0% 137.5% | -8.0% 81.0% | -42.0% 60.7% | -107.0% 1883.3% | 6.0% 93.3% | 90.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹187 Cr 141.2% | ₹-454 Cr 34.7% | ₹-695 Cr 969.2% | ₹-65 Cr 66.7% | ₹-39 Cr 875.0% | ₹-4 Cr 75.0% | ₹-16 Cr 900.0% | ₹2 Cr 103.9% | ₹-51 Cr 59.4% | ₹-32 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 96.26 144.0% | -218.66 38.7% | -356.89 1075.1% | -30.37 65.7% | -18.33 859.7% | -1.91 76.6% | -8.15 1093.9% | 0.82 103.1% | -26.07 57.6% | -16.54 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -6.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2022 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹154 Cr 29.4% | ₹218 Cr 46.7% | ₹409 Cr 33.1% | ₹611 Cr 10.7% | ₹684 Cr 4.9% | ₹719 Cr 0.3% | ₹721 Cr 2.2% | ₹737 Cr 1.1% | ₹745 Cr 3.9% | ₹775 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.1K Cr 2.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 14.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 4.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 2.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 3.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 1.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 2.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 4.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 9.3% | ₹980 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹284 Cr 18.8% | ₹239 Cr 22.9% | ₹310 Cr 6.5% | ₹291 Cr 14.1% | ₹255 Cr 11.8% | ₹228 Cr 16.3% | ₹196 Cr 2.5% | ₹201 Cr 24.2% | ₹265 Cr 14.8% | ₹311 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.6K Cr 0.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 22.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 6.1% | ₹2.1K Cr 0.4% | ₹2.1K Cr 1.6% | ₹2.1K Cr 0.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 0.5% | ₹2.1K Cr 1.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 0.7% | ₹2.1K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.5K Cr 0.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 9.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 5.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 1.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 0.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 2.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 1.6% | ₹1.8K Cr 3.4% | ₹1.9K Cr 6.4% | ₹1.8K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 99.7% | ₹297 Cr 6.5% | ₹279 Cr 9.0% | ₹256 Cr 11.8% | ₹229 Cr 21.8% | ₹188 Cr 19.7% | ₹157 Cr 18.0% | ₹133 Cr 7.0% | ₹143 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹91 Cr 19.7% | ₹76 Cr 2.6% | ₹78 Cr 38.1% | ₹126 Cr 0.8% | ₹125 Cr 20.2% | ₹104 Cr 11.8% | ₹93 Cr 12.0% | ₹83 Cr 31.7% | ₹63 Cr 59.1% | ₹154 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.6K Cr 0.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 22.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 6.1% | ₹2.1K Cr 0.4% | ₹2.1K Cr 1.6% | ₹2.1K Cr 0.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 0.5% | ₹2.1K Cr 1.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 0.7% | ₹2.1K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹15 Cr 63.4% | ₹41 Cr 62.7% | ₹110 Cr 4.8% | ₹105 Cr 3.7% | ₹109 Cr 28.2% | ₹85 Cr 57.4% | ₹54 Cr 1900.0% | ₹-3 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 98.7% | ₹77 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-3 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 96.2% | ₹-26 Cr 620.0% | ₹5 Cr 135.7% | ₹-14 Cr 187.5% | ₹16 Cr 184.2% | ₹-19 Cr 258.3% | ₹12 Cr 106.4% | ₹-188 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-11 Cr 74.4% | ₹-43 Cr 61.6% | ₹-112 Cr 34.9% | ₹-83 Cr 29.1% | ₹-117 Cr 67.1% | ₹-70 Cr 9.4% | ₹-64 Cr 814.3% | ₹-7 Cr 153.8% | ₹13 Cr 87.7% | ₹106 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 66.7% | ₹-3 Cr 25.0% | ₹-4 Cr 33.3% | ₹-3 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 83.3% | ₹6 Cr 120.7% | ₹-29 Cr 211.5% | ₹26 Cr 620.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹14 Cr 66.7% | ₹42 Cr 61.1% | ₹108 Cr 44.0% | ₹75 Cr 31.8% | ₹110 Cr 66.7% | ₹66 Cr 4.3% | ₹69 Cr 483.3% | ₹-18 Cr 300.0% | ₹9 Cr 107.8% | ₹-116 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 31d 56.9% | 72d 300.0% | 18d 18.2% | 22d 37.5% | 16d 0.0% | 16d 0.0% | 16d 6.7% | 15d 6.3% | 16d 23.1% | 13d |
| Inventory Days | 97d 48.1% | 187d 81.6% | 103d 2.8% | 106d 9.4% | 117d 6.4% | 110d 19.6% | 92d 61.4% | 57d 25.0% | 76d 26.7% | 60d |
| Days Payable | 1601d 47.2% | 3033d 265.9% | 829d 38.6% | 598d 22.5% | 488d 1.4% | 495d 17.6% | 421d 26.8% | 332d 91.9% | 173d 34.1% | 129d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -1474d 46.9% | -2774d 291.8% | -708d 50.6% | -470d 32.4% | -355d 3.8% | -369d 17.9% | -313d 20.8% | -259d 219.8% | -81d 44.6% | -56d |
| Working Capital Days | -1176d 51.4% | -2422d 312.6% | -587d 41.4% | -415d 22.4% | -339d 10.1% | -308d 16.8% | -370d 32.7% | -550d 18.8% | -677d 58.9% | -426d |
| ROCE | -1.0% 50.0% | -2.0% 200.0% | 2.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 0.0% | 3.0% 200.0% | 1.0% 80.0% | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Asian Hotels (North) Limited
Incorporated in 1982, Asian Hotels (North) Ltd is in the business of Hospitality, Real estate and Power Generation[1]
Consumer ServicesLeisure Services
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Asian Hotels (North) Limited share price today?
Asian Hotels (North) Limited (ASIANHOTNR) is currently trading at ₹384.75 on NSE, up 0.23% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Asian Hotels (North) Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Asian Hotels (North) Limited (ASIANHOTNR) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Asian Hotels (North) Limited 52-week high and low?
Asian Hotels (North) Limited's 52-week high is ₹409 and the 52-week low is ₹247.5. The current price of ₹384.75 is 5.9% below the 52W high.
What is Asian Hotels (North) Limited P/E ratio?
Asian Hotels (North) Limited's current P/E ratio is 122. This indicates the market is paying ₹122 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Asian Hotels (North) Limited options?
Asian Hotels (North) Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade ASIANHOTNR options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.