Arvind Fashions Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 19.6%)
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-1.3)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹323 | ₹3.1L Cr | 719 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 2.48 | 0.11 |
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹3,770 | ₹2.5L Cr | 80.4 | 10.05 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹2,853 | ₹1.5L Cr | 83.2 | 21.78 | 27.7 | 28.3 | 0.37 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹656 −0.58% | ₹1.2L Cr | 181 | 13.04 | 6.33 | 8.08 | 0.45 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹720 | ₹1.0L Cr | 52.7 | 7.85 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹206 +0.61% | ₹97K Cr | — | 21.47 | -46.2 | -40 | 0.01 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹333 | ₹95K Cr | 358 | 66.24 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ARVINDFASN · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 36.79% | 36.78% | 35.21% | 35.21% | 35.20% | 35.19% |
| FII | 16.76% | 15.73% | 15.58% | 10.44% | 9.99% | 9.42% |
| DII | 8.37% | 10.66% | 11.93% | 21.00% | 21.81% | 21.94% |
| Public | 38.09% | 36.82% | 37.27% | 33.34% | 33.00% | 33.46% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and to recommend final dividend if any.
Dividend - Rs 1.60 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 1.25 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.4K Cr 2.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 28.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 6.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 1.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 5.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 33.3% | ₹955 Cr 12.7% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹195 Cr 4.3% | ₹187 Cr 40.6% | ₹133 Cr 16.4% | ₹159 Cr 4.2% | ₹166 Cr 2.5% | ₹162 Cr 39.7% | ₹116 Cr 14.1% | ₹135 Cr |
| OPM | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹36 Cr 35.7% | ₹56 Cr 124.0% | ₹25 Cr 134.7% | ₹-72 Cr 253.2% | ₹47 Cr 4.4% | ₹45 Cr 221.4% | ₹14 Cr 65.0% | ₹40 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.91 32.0% | 2.81 198.9% | 0.94 113.4% | -6.99 449.5% | 2 9.9% | 2.22 2120.0% | 0.1 94.5% | 1.83 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹5.3K Cr 14.0% | ₹4.6K Cr 8.5% | ₹4.3K Cr 3.7% | ₹4.4K Cr 44.7% | ₹3.1K Cr 38.8% | ₹2.2K Cr 39.1% | ₹3.6K Cr 22.2% | ₹4.6K Cr 10.1% | ₹4.2K Cr 226.5% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹4.6K Cr 13.9% | ₹4.0K Cr 7.2% | ₹3.7K Cr 5.4% | ₹3.9K Cr 37.9% | ₹2.9K Cr 29.9% | ₹2.2K Cr 34.2% | ₹3.4K Cr 23.0% | ₹4.3K Cr 9.4% | ₹4.0K Cr 226.5% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹705 Cr 14.4% | ₹616 Cr 17.3% | ₹525 Cr 11.2% | ₹472 Cr 145.8% | ₹192 Cr 4900.0% | ₹-4 Cr 101.5% | ₹263 Cr 10.5% | ₹294 Cr 21.5% | ₹242 Cr 227.0% | ₹74 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 83.3% | 6.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% |
| Other Income | ₹16 Cr 51.5% | ₹33 Cr 41.1% | ₹56 Cr 14.3% | ₹49 Cr 173.1% | ₹-67 Cr 235.0% | ₹-20 Cr 51.2% | ₹-41 Cr 1125.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹170 Cr 0.0% | ₹170 Cr 9.0% | ₹156 Cr 0.6% | ₹155 Cr 14.8% | ₹135 Cr 40.8% | ₹228 Cr 18.0% | ₹278 Cr 112.2% | ₹131 Cr 36.5% | ₹96 Cr 182.4% | ₹34 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹290 Cr 13.3% | ₹256 Cr 11.3% | ₹230 Cr 3.8% | ₹239 Cr 2.6% | ₹233 Cr 23.1% | ₹303 Cr 28.0% | ₹421 Cr 175.2% | ₹153 Cr 10.1% | ₹139 Cr 223.3% | ₹43 Cr |
| PBT | ₹261 Cr 16.5% | ₹224 Cr 15.5% | ₹194 Cr 52.8% | ₹127 Cr 152.5% | ₹-242 Cr 56.3% | ₹-554 Cr 16.1% | ₹-477 Cr 3769.2% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 1300.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Tax % | 30.0% 64.7% | 85.0% 193.1% | 29.0% 9.4% | 32.0% 1700.0% | -2.0% 125.0% | 8.0% 150.0% | -16.0% 76.1% | -67.0% 458.3% | -12.0% 99.1% | -1310.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹184 Cr 457.6% | ₹33 Cr 75.9% | ₹137 Cr 57.5% | ₹87 Cr 136.7% | ₹-237 Cr 60.2% | ₹-596 Cr 49.4% | ₹-399 Cr 2000.0% | ₹21 Cr 61.5% | ₹13 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 9.17 443.4% | -2.67 144.1% | 6.06 119.6% | 2.76 113.7% | -20.19 60.5% | -51.08 44.7% | -35.31 2485.8% | 1.48 | — | — |
| Div Payout | 17.0% 128.3% | -60.0% 385.7% | 21.0% 41.7% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹53 Cr 0.0% | ₹53 Cr 0.0% | ₹53 Cr 0.0% | ₹53 Cr 0.0% | ₹53 Cr 26.2% | ₹42 Cr 82.6% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹940 Cr 4.0% | ₹904 Cr 4.8% | ₹950 Cr 10.9% | ₹857 Cr 23.0% | ₹697 Cr 45.2% | ₹480 Cr 16.4% | ₹574 Cr 48.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 6.7% | ₹1.0K Cr 63.1% | ₹636 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.2K Cr 4.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 0.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 9.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 32.0% | ₹958 Cr 45.4% | ₹1.8K Cr 18.8% | ₹2.2K Cr 162.4% | ₹824 Cr 10.6% | ₹745 Cr 23.3% | ₹604 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.9K Cr 14.6% | ₹1.7K Cr 16.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 2.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 3.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 9.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 14.9% | ₹1.7K Cr 6.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 14.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 44.9% | ₹946 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹4.1K Cr 8.9% | ₹3.8K Cr 5.6% | ₹3.6K Cr 1.8% | ₹3.7K Cr 12.4% | ₹3.3K Cr 11.7% | ₹3.7K Cr 16.5% | ₹4.4K Cr 25.8% | ₹3.5K Cr 11.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 43.8% | ₹2.2K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.0K Cr 2.1% | ₹1.0K Cr 12.5% | ₹896 Cr 3.6% | ₹865 Cr 30.9% | ₹661 Cr 36.7% | ₹1.0K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 129.8% | ₹537 Cr 0.9% | ₹532 Cr 56.5% | ₹340 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 90.9% | ₹11 Cr 1000.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹82 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹3.1K Cr 11.4% | ₹2.8K Cr 3.4% | ₹2.7K Cr 3.5% | ₹2.8K Cr 7.7% | ₹2.6K Cr 1.9% | ₹2.7K Cr 16.9% | ₹3.2K Cr 7.5% | ₹3.0K Cr 12.6% | ₹2.6K Cr 48.0% | ₹1.8K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹4.1K Cr 8.9% | ₹3.8K Cr 5.6% | ₹3.6K Cr 1.8% | ₹3.7K Cr 12.4% | ₹3.3K Cr 11.7% | ₹3.7K Cr 16.5% | ₹4.4K Cr 25.8% | ₹3.5K Cr 11.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 43.8% | ₹2.2K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹530 Cr 22.1% | ₹434 Cr 36.9% | ₹317 Cr 5.7% | ₹300 Cr 479.7% | ₹-79 Cr 138.3% | ₹206 Cr 17.7% | ₹175 Cr 324.4% | ₹-78 Cr 46.6% | ₹-146 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-75 Cr 334.4% | ₹32 Cr 214.3% | ₹-28 Cr 211.1% | ₹-9 Cr 77.5% | ₹-40 Cr 66.1% | ₹-118 Cr 10.6% | ₹-132 Cr 9.0% | ₹-145 Cr 79.4% | ₹-703 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-456 Cr 7.1% | ₹-491 Cr 148.0% | ₹-198 Cr 5.3% | ₹-209 Cr 285.0% | ₹113 Cr 232.9% | ₹-85 Cr 84.8% | ₹-46 Cr 120.4% | ₹226 Cr 73.6% | ₹855 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-2 Cr 92.0% | ₹-25 Cr 127.5% | ₹91 Cr 11.0% | ₹82 Cr 1466.7% | ₹-6 Cr 300.0% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹-3 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹438 Cr 23.7% | ₹354 Cr 38.3% | ₹256 Cr 19.2% | ₹317 Cr 362.0% | ₹-121 Cr 240.7% | ₹86 Cr 290.9% | ₹22 Cr 108.7% | ₹-252 Cr 22.3% | ₹-206 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 52d 10.3% | 58d 5.5% | 55d 19.6% | 46d 32.4% | 68d 34.6% | 104d 31.6% | 79d 14.5% | 69d 1.5% | 68d 4.2% | 71d |
| Inventory Days | 211d 15.3% | 183d 12.3% | 163d 4.5% | 156d 11.9% | 177d 23.0% | 230d 3.8% | 239d 26.5% | 189d 41.0% | 134d 72.9% | 495d |
| Days Payable | 211d 6.0% | 199d 18.5% | 168d 3.7% | 162d 27.7% | 224d 15.2% | 264d 8.6% | 243d 22.7% | 198d 0.5% | 197d 49.7% | 392d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 52d 23.8% | 42d 17.6% | 51d 27.5% | 40d 81.8% | 22d 68.1% | 69d 8.0% | 75d 25.0% | 60d 1100.0% | 5d 97.1% | 173d |
| Working Capital Days | 35d 20.7% | 29d 11.5% | 26d 85.7% | 14d 33.3% | 21d 2200.0% | -1d 92.9% | -14d 156.0% | 25d 4.2% | 24d 380.0% | 5d |
| ROCE | 19.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 1300.0% | 1.0% 112.5% | -8.0% 33.3% | -6.0% 185.7% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Arvind Fashions Limited
Arvind Fashions Ltd operates in the branded apparels and footwear space. It has a portfolio of several owned and licensed global brands across different segments. [1]
Consumer ServicesRetailing