Arfin India Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 79.9x vs industry 31.5x)
- High premium to book value (P/B 8.4x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIENT Adani Enterprises Limited | ₹2,938 | ₹4.0L Cr | 168 | 4.69 | -3.38 | 5.8 | 2.03 |
| JSWSTEEL JSW Steel Limited | ₹1,325 | ₹3.2L Cr | 26.9 | 3.24 | 10.2 | 11 | 1.22 |
| HINDZINC Hindustan Zinc Limited | ₹601 | ₹2.5L Cr | 14.9 | 11.21 | 76.6 | 69.5 | 0.39 |
| TATASTEEL Tata Steel Limited | ₹189 | ₹2.4L Cr | 19.9 | 2.31 | 11.7 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
| HINDALCO Hindalco Industries Limited | ₹1,011 | ₹2.3L Cr | 10.9 | 1.66 | 13 | 13.2 | 0.56 |
| VAML Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited | ₹448 −0.33% | ₹1.7L Cr | 10.8 | — | — | — | — |
| JINDALSTEL JINDAL STEEL LIMITED | ₹1,165 | ₹1.2L Cr | 38.5 | 2.33 | 8.22 | 9.7 | 0.39 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ARFIN · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.09% | 74.09% | 69.79% | 69.79% | 69.79% | 69.79% |
| FII | 2.56% | 2.56% | 2.41% | 2.41% | 2.41% | 2.41% |
| Public | 23.27% | 23.26% | 27.73% | 27.73% | 27.60% | 27.61% |
| Govt | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.19% | 0.19% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Interim Dividend - Rs 0.11 Per Share
Latest News
All newsArfin India reports unaudited results for quarter ended June 2026
*Arfin India reports unaudited results for quarter ended June 2026*. Company has filed unaudited financial results for the period ended June 30, 2026, with the exchange. No **major deviations** or **earnings surprise** indicated in the brief filing. Details on revenue, profit, or guidance not disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ARFIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Arfin India bags new orders worth **₹127.5 crore**
*Arfin India bags new orders worth **₹127.5 crore***. The company has secured fresh orders for its industrial products, enhancing near-term revenue visibility. This order inflow is expected to support utilization and cash flow. 📊 *STOCKS:* ARFIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Industrial | #MEDIUMIMPACT #orders
Arfin India announces 34th AGM date via newspaper notice
*Arfin India announces 34th AGM date via newspaper notice.* The company has published a notice for its 34th Annual General Meeting as part of regulatory compliance. No financial or operational updates were disclosed. The event is routine and procedural in nature. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ARFIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateAnnouncement
Arfin India notifies shareholders on physical letter dispatch
*Arfin India notifies shareholders on physical letter dispatch.* The company is sending physical letters to shareholders whose email IDs are not registered. This is a routine compliance measure to ensure communication reaches all stakeholders. No financial impact is expected from this update. 📊 *STOCKS:* ARFIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderCommunication
Arfin India holds 34th AGM, no major announcements.
*Arfin India holds 34th AGM, no major announcements.* The company published notice of its 34th Annual General Meeting as mandated by regulations. No significant financial or strategic updates were disclosed. The event is a routine corporate requirement. 📊 *STOCKS:* ARFIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Arfin India bags Rs. 300 crore order
*Arfin India bags Rs. 300 crore order* — The company has secured a new order valued at **₹300 crores**, boosting its order book. This win is expected to positively impact near-term revenues and capacity utilization. The development reflects growing demand for its engineering solutions in the industrial sector. 📊 *STOCKS:* ARFIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #orderwin
Arfin India subsidiary signs MoU for future collaboration
*Arfin India subsidiary signs MoU for future collaboration* — Arfin India’s wholly owned subsidiary has exchanged a Memorandum of Understanding for potential collaboration. The MoU outlines preliminary terms but involves **no binding financial commitment** yet. Further details including scope and partners remain undisclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* ARFIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #MoU
Arfin India Ltd trades at forward P/E of 12.5x
*Arfin India Ltd trades at a forward P/E of **12.5x**, indicating moderate valuation.* The metric suggests the stock is reasonably priced based on expected earnings. Investors may assess this alongside sector averages for better context. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ARFIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Valuation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹187.96 Cr 46.9% | ₹127.94 Cr 17.5% | ₹108.86 Cr 29.0% | ₹153.37 Cr 15.0% | ₹180.37 Cr 21.0% | ₹149.11 Cr 12.2% | ₹132.9 Cr 2.9% | ₹136.8 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹13.88 Cr 48.4% | ₹9.35 Cr 41.7% | ₹6.6 Cr 0.3% | ₹6.58 Cr 39.9% | ₹10.94 Cr 13.0% | ₹9.68 Cr 6.5% | ₹9.09 Cr 9.8% | ₹8.28 Cr |
| OPM | 7.4% 1.0% | 7.3% 20.6% | 6.1% 41.3% | 4.3% 29.3% | 6.1% 6.5% | 6.5% 5.1% | 6.8% 13.1% | 6.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹5.09 Cr 107.8% | ₹2.45 Cr 126.9% | ₹1.08 Cr 103.8% | ₹0.53 Cr 82.5% | ₹3.03 Cr 17.4% | ₹2.58 Cr 14.3% | ₹3.01 Cr 38.1% | ₹2.18 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.3 100.0% | 0.15 150.0% | 0.06 100.0% | 0.03 83.3% | 0.18 20.0% | 0.15 16.7% | 0.18 28.6% | 0.14 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹618 Cr 0.3% | ₹616 Cr 15.1% | ₹535 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹572 Cr 1.2% | ₹579 Cr 14.7% | ₹505 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹46 Cr 27.8% | ₹36 Cr 20.0% | ₹30 Cr |
| OPM | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% |
| Other Income | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹19 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 5.3% | ₹19 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| PBT | ₹24 Cr 71.4% | ₹14 Cr 40.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Tax % | 35.0% 2.8% | 36.0% 140.0% | 15.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹15 Cr 66.7% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.92 70.4% | 0.54 3.8% | 0.52 |
| Div Payout | 12.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||
| Equity Capital | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹153 Cr 7.0% | ₹143 Cr 2.1% | ₹140 Cr 75.0% | ₹80 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹129 Cr 13.4% | ₹149 Cr 27.4% | ₹117 Cr 2.5% | ₹120 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹72 Cr 24.1% | ₹58 Cr 18.3% | ₹71 Cr 2.9% | ₹69 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹371 Cr 1.1% | ₹367 Cr 6.7% | ₹344 Cr 20.7% | ₹285 Cr |
Assets | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹74 Cr 5.7% | ₹70 Cr 9.4% | ₹64 Cr 3.0% | ₹66 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹297 Cr 0.3% | ₹296 Cr 6.9% | ₹277 Cr 25.9% | ₹220 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹371 Cr 1.1% | ₹367 Cr 6.7% | ₹344 Cr 20.7% | ₹285 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹22 Cr 204.8% | ₹-21 Cr 520.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-15 Cr 87.5% | ₹-8 Cr 100.0% | ₹-4 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-8 Cr 126.7% | ₹30 Cr 475.0% | ₹-8 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-7 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹11 Cr 140.7% | ₹-27 Cr 2800.0% | ₹1 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 18d 41.9% | 31d 13.9% | 36d |
| Inventory Days | 159d 22.3% | 130d 4.8% | 124d |
| Days Payable | 42d 6.7% | 45d 18.2% | 55d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 135d 16.4% | 116d 10.5% | 105d |
| Working Capital Days | 66d 0.0% | 66d 69.2% | 39d |
| ROCE | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Arfin India Limited
Incorporated in 1992, Arfin India Ltd manufactures and trades non-ferrous metals[1]
Metals & MiningNon - Ferrous Metals