Apollo Sindoori Hotels Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- ✓Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 23.9x vs industry 53.3x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹4,371 | ₹2.9L Cr | 96.6 | 11.66 | 13 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹239 | ₹2.5L Cr | 676 | 7.45 | 1.19 | 2.97 | 0.11 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹4,069 | ₹1.5L Cr | 86.7 | 20.76 | 27.9 | 27.8 | 0.37 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹630 | ₹96K Cr | 53 | 7.74 | 16.1 | 17.2 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹188 +3.59% | ₹91K Cr | — | 19.61 | -42.3 | -35.6 | 0.01 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹481 +1.07% | ₹85K Cr | 224 | 13.14 | 4.32 | 5.57 | 0.45 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹261 | ₹78K Cr | 516 | 53.72 | 5.16 | 9.59 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
APOLSINHOT · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.68% | 64.68% | 64.68% | 64.68% | 64.68% | 64.68% |
| FII | 0.06% | 0.11% | 0.10% | — | 0.03% | 0.01% |
| DII | — | 0.27% | — | — | — | — |
| Public | 35.26% | 34.94% | 35.23% | 35.32% | 35.29% | 35.31% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Re 0.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹161.4 Cr ▲7.9% | ₹149.63 Cr ▲8.2% | ₹138.28 Cr ▲0.2% | ₹138.06 Cr ▼2.1% | ₹140.98 Cr ▲4.4% | ₹135.06 Cr ▲5.8% | ₹127.7 Cr ▼5.6% | ₹135.3 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹9.58 Cr ▲51.1% | ₹6.34 Cr ▲27.3% | ₹4.98 Cr ▲67.1% | ₹2.98 Cr ▼40.3% | ₹4.99 Cr ▼11.4% | ₹5.63 Cr ▲10.0% | ₹5.12 Cr ▲11.3% | ₹4.6 Cr |
| OPM | 5.9% ▲40.1% | 4.2% ▲17.8% | 3.6% ▲66.7% | 2.2% ▼39.0% | 3.5% ▼15.1% | 4.2% ▲4.0% | 4.0% ▲17.9% | 3.4% |
| Net Profit | ₹0.76 Cr ▼75.4% | ₹3.09 Cr ▼21.8% | ₹3.95 Cr ▲82.9% | ₹2.16 Cr ▲16.1% | ₹1.86 Cr ▼16.2% | ₹2.22 Cr ▲49.0% | ₹1.49 Cr ▼13.4% | ₹1.72 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.92 ▼75.4% | 11.88 ▼21.8% | 15.19 ▲82.8% | 8.31 ▲16.2% | 7.15 ▼16.3% | 8.54 ▲49.0% | 5.73 ▼13.3% | 6.61 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹542 Cr ▲4.4% | ₹519 Cr ▲41.4% | ₹367 Cr ▲76.4% | ₹208 Cr ▲23.1% | ₹169 Cr ▼12.4% | ₹193 Cr ▲17.0% | ₹165 Cr ▲17.9% | ₹140 Cr ▲5.3% | ₹133 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹523 Cr ▲5.7% | ₹495 Cr ▲41.4% | ₹350 Cr ▲78.6% | ₹196 Cr ▲19.5% | ₹164 Cr ▼11.4% | ₹185 Cr ▲20.9% | ₹153 Cr ▲17.7% | ₹130 Cr ▲7.4% | ₹121 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹19 Cr ▼24.0% | ₹25 Cr ▲47.1% | ₹17 Cr ▲41.7% | ₹12 Cr ▲140.0% | ₹5 Cr ▼37.5% | ₹8 Cr ▼27.3% | ₹11 Cr ▲10.0% | ₹10 Cr ▼16.7% | ₹12 Cr |
| OPM | 4.0% ▼20.0% | 5.0% ▲0.0% | 5.0% ▼16.7% | 6.0% ▲100.0% | 3.0% ▼25.0% | 4.0% ▼42.9% | 7.0% ▲0.0% | 7.0% ▼22.2% | 9.0% |
| Other Income | ₹10 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹10 Cr ▼50.0% | ₹20 Cr ▲53.8% | ₹13 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹13 Cr ▼13.3% | ₹15 Cr ▲7.1% | ₹14 Cr ▲40.0% | ₹10 Cr ▲66.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| Interest | ₹8 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹8 Cr ▲33.3% | ₹6 Cr ▲100.0% | ₹3 Cr ▲50.0% | ₹2 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr ▼100.0% | ₹1 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹9 Cr ▲12.5% | ₹8 Cr ▲33.3% | ₹6 Cr ▲20.0% | ₹5 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹5 Cr ▲66.7% | ₹3 Cr ▲200.0% | ₹1 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹1 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| PBT | ₹12 Cr ▼36.8% | ₹19 Cr ▼24.0% | ₹25 Cr ▲38.9% | ₹18 Cr ▲63.6% | ₹11 Cr ▼42.1% | ₹19 Cr ▼20.8% | ₹24 Cr ▲33.3% | ₹18 Cr ▲12.5% | ₹16 Cr |
| Tax % | 36.0% ▼14.3% | 42.0% ▲31.3% | 32.0% ▲100.0% | 16.0% ▲23.1% | 13.0% ▼23.5% | 17.0% ▲13.3% | 15.0% ▼16.7% | 18.0% ▼21.7% | 23.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹8 Cr ▼27.3% | ₹11 Cr ▼35.3% | ₹17 Cr ▲13.3% | ₹15 Cr ▲50.0% | ₹10 Cr ▼33.3% | ₹15 Cr ▼28.6% | ₹21 Cr ▲40.0% | ₹15 Cr ▲25.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 29.69 ▼30.3% | 42.57 ▼34.6% | 65.07 ▲14.3% | 56.95 ▲54.8% | 36.8 ▼37.5% | 58.91 ▼25.5% | 79.06 ▲35.1% | 58.5 ▲25.6% | 46.58 |
| Div Payout | 8.0% ▲60.0% | 5.0% ▲150.0% | 2.0% ▼33.3% | 3.0% ▲0.0% | 3.0% ▲0.0% | 3.0% ▼25.0% | 4.0% ▲0.0% | 4.0% ▲33.3% | 3.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹1 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹1 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹1 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹1 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹1 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹1 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹1 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹1 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹1 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹151 Cr ▲4.1% | ₹145 Cr ▲8.2% | ₹134 Cr ▲12.6% | ₹119 Cr ▲17.8% | ₹101 Cr ▲16.1% | ₹87 Cr ▲11.5% | ₹78 Cr ▲18.2% | ₹66 Cr ▲43.5% | ₹46 Cr ▲48.4% | ₹31 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹82 Cr ▲1.2% | ₹81 Cr ▼6.9% | ₹87 Cr ▼31.5% | ₹127 Cr ▲452.2% | ₹23 Cr ▼4.2% | ₹24 Cr ▼7.7% | ₹26 Cr | ₹0 Cr ▼100.0% | ₹1 Cr ▼85.7% | ₹7 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹107 Cr ▲20.2% | ₹89 Cr ▼4.3% | ₹93 Cr ▲1.1% | ₹92 Cr ▲124.4% | ₹41 Cr ▲2.5% | ₹40 Cr ▼4.8% | ₹42 Cr ▲23.5% | ₹34 Cr ▲17.2% | ₹29 Cr ▲16.0% | ₹25 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹341 Cr ▲8.3% | ₹315 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹315 Cr ▼7.1% | ₹339 Cr ▲104.2% | ₹166 Cr ▲9.2% | ₹152 Cr ▲3.4% | ₹147 Cr ▲44.1% | ₹102 Cr ▲32.5% | ₹77 Cr ▲20.3% | ₹64 Cr |
| Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹75 Cr ▲11.9% | ₹67 Cr ▲28.8% | ₹52 Cr ▲6.1% | ₹49 Cr ▲81.5% | ₹27 Cr ▼3.6% | ₹28 Cr ▼6.7% | ₹30 Cr ▲500.0% | ₹5 Cr ▲25.0% | ₹4 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹16 Cr ▲14.3% | ₹14 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹14 Cr ▲16.7% | ₹12 Cr ▼78.9% | ₹57 Cr ▲16.3% | ₹49 Cr ▲19.5% | ₹41 Cr ▲24.2% | ₹33 Cr ▲50.0% | ₹22 Cr ▲69.2% | ₹13 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹248 Cr ▲6.0% | ₹234 Cr ▼6.4% | ₹250 Cr ▼10.1% | ₹278 Cr ▲234.9% | ₹83 Cr ▲10.7% | ₹75 Cr ▼1.3% | ₹76 Cr ▲18.8% | ₹64 Cr ▲23.1% | ₹52 Cr ▲10.6% | ₹47 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹341 Cr ▲8.3% | ₹315 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹315 Cr ▼7.1% | ₹339 Cr ▲104.2% | ₹166 Cr ▲9.2% | ₹152 Cr ▲3.4% | ₹147 Cr ▲44.1% | ₹102 Cr ▲32.5% | ₹77 Cr ▲20.3% | ₹64 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹21 Cr ▲50.0% | ₹14 Cr ▲600.0% | ₹2 Cr ▼88.9% | ₹18 Cr ▲5.9% | ₹17 Cr ▼22.7% | ₹22 Cr ▲4.8% | ₹21 Cr ▲16.7% | ₹18 Cr ▲125.0% | ₹8 Cr ▲33.3% | ₹6 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-3 Cr ▼150.0% | ₹6 Cr ▲112.8% | ₹-47 Cr ▼291.7% | ₹-12 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹-12 Cr ▲42.9% | ₹-21 Cr ▼61.5% | ₹-13 Cr ▼30.0% | ₹-10 Cr ▼11.1% | ₹-9 Cr ▼125.0% | ₹-4 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-12 Cr ▲79.7% | ₹-59 Cr ▼243.9% | ₹41 Cr ▲1125.0% | ₹-4 Cr ▼33.3% | ₹-3 Cr ▼250.0% | ₹2 Cr ▲300.0% | ₹-1 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹6 Cr ▲115.0% | ₹-40 Cr ▼900.0% | ₹-4 Cr ▼500.0% | ₹1 Cr ▼50.0% | ₹2 Cr ▼50.0% | ₹4 Cr ▼42.9% | ₹7 Cr ▲0.0% | ₹7 Cr ▲800.0% | ₹-1 Cr ▼150.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹10 Cr ▲66.7% | ₹6 Cr ▲133.3% | ₹-18 Cr ▼220.0% | ₹15 Cr ▼6.3% | ₹16 Cr ▲45.5% | ₹11 Cr ▼42.1% | ₹19 Cr ▲11.8% | ₹17 Cr ▲142.9% | ₹7 Cr ▲133.3% | ₹3 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 57d ▼10.9% | 64d ▼22.9% | 83d ▲29.7% | 64d ▼19.0% | 79d ▲8.2% | 73d ▼12.0% | 83d ▼4.6% | 87d ▼4.4% | 91d ▲26.4% | 72d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7d ▼12.5% | 8d ▼11.1% | 9d |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 116d ▲17.2% | 99d ▲30.3% | 76d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 57d ▼10.9% | 64d ▼22.9% | 83d ▲29.7% | 64d ▼19.0% | 79d ▲8.2% | 73d ▼12.0% | 83d ▲477.3% | -22d | 0d ▼100.0% | 5d |
| Working Capital Days | -5d ▲70.6% | -17d ▲37.0% | -27d ▼250.0% | 18d ▲12.5% | 16d ▼5.9% | 17d ▼51.4% | 35d ▲0.0% | 35d ▲9.4% | 32d ▲52.4% | 21d |
| ROCE | 9.0% ▼25.0% | 12.0% ▲0.0% | 12.0% ▼29.4% | 17.0% ▲41.7% | 12.0% ▼47.8% | 23.0% ▼45.2% | 42.0% ▲0.0% | 42.0% ▼12.5% | 48.0% ▲71.4% | 28.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Apollo Sindoori Hotels Limited
Incorporated in 1998, Apollo Sindoori Hotels Ltd is in the business of managing food outlets at hospitals and reputed organizations. It also undertakes out door catering services, skilled man power to hospitals, etc.[1]
Consumer Services · Leisure Services