Abans Enterprises Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹27.86+1.49%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹27.86+1.49%Open
₹28.40High
₹28.40Low
₹27.20Close
₹27.8652W High
₹49.7052W Low
₹17.00Volume
6KLot Size
1Sector
Metals & MiningMarket Cap
₹194 CrFace Value
₹2Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
6.08Sector P/E
31.50P/B
0.89EPS
₹2.32ROE
1.84%ROCE
4.92%D/E Ratio
0.73Div Yield
0.00%Book Value
₹31.00Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 6.1x vs industry 31.5x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.9x)
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 4.9%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIENT Adani Enterprises Limited | ₹2,938 | ₹4.0L Cr | 168 | 4.69 | -3.38 | 5.8 | 2.03 |
| JSWSTEEL JSW Steel Limited | ₹1,325 | ₹3.2L Cr | 26.9 | 3.24 | 10.2 | 11 | 1.22 |
| HINDZINC Hindustan Zinc Limited | ₹601 | ₹2.5L Cr | 14.9 | 11.21 | 76.6 | 69.5 | 0.39 |
| TATASTEEL Tata Steel Limited | ₹189 | ₹2.4L Cr | 19.9 | 2.31 | 11.7 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
| HINDALCO Hindalco Industries Limited | ₹1,011 | ₹2.3L Cr | 10.9 | 1.66 | 13 | 13.2 | 0.56 |
| VAML Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited | ₹448 −0.33% | ₹1.7L Cr | 10.8 | — | — | — | — |
| JINDALSTEL JINDAL STEEL LIMITED | ₹1,165 | ₹1.2L Cr | 38.5 | 2.33 | 8.22 | 9.7 | 0.39 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ABANSENT · as of Mar 2026
Promoters74.56%
FII11.48%
Public13.97%
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.56% | 74.56% | 74.56% | 74.56% | 74.56% | 74.56% |
| FII | 9.83% | 9.83% | 9.83% | 12.26% | 11.48% | 11.48% |
| Public | 15.61% | 15.61% | 15.61% | 13.18% | 13.96% | 13.97% |
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.5K Cr 34.9% | ₹2.6K Cr 88.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 31.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 176.9% | ₹712.94 Cr 21.3% | ₹905.72 Cr 252.1% | ₹257.22 Cr 54.5% | ₹565.61 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-20.3 Cr 676.7% | ₹3.52 Cr 74.9% | ₹14.02 Cr 259.0% | ₹-8.82 Cr 260.1% | ₹5.51 Cr 72.0% | ₹19.69 Cr 182.9% | ₹6.96 Cr 9.8% | ₹7.72 Cr |
| OPM | -0.6% 521.4% | 0.1% 86.4% | 1.0% 328.9% | -0.5% 158.4% | 0.8% 64.5% | 2.2% 19.9% | 2.7% 99.3% | 1.4% |
| Net Profit | ₹2.36 Cr 51.5% | ₹4.87 Cr 4.1% | ₹4.68 Cr 9.3% | ₹4.28 Cr 13.9% | ₹4.97 Cr 3.7% | ₹5.16 Cr 16.2% | ₹4.44 Cr 392.1% | ₹-1.52 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.34 51.4% | 0.7 4.5% | 0.67 9.8% | 0.61 14.1% | 0.71 4.1% | 0.74 15.6% | 0.64 436.8% | -0.19 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹13.8K Cr 258.8% | ₹3.9K Cr 117.4% | ₹1.8K Cr 5.1% | ₹1.9K Cr 35.2% | ₹2.9K Cr 29.0% | ₹4.1K Cr 10.6% | ₹4.5K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹13.8K Cr 261.1% | ₹3.8K Cr 119.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 6.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 35.1% | ₹2.9K Cr 29.2% | ₹4.0K Cr 10.8% | ₹4.5K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-5 Cr 121.7% | ₹23 Cr 23.3% | ₹30 Cr 100.0% | ₹15 Cr 44.4% | ₹27 Cr 10.0% | ₹30 Cr 42.9% | ₹21 Cr |
| OPM | 0.0% 100.0% | 1.0% 50.0% | 2.0% 100.0% | 1.0% 0.0% | 1.0% 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Other Income | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 460.0% | ₹5 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 37.5% | ₹16 Cr 11.1% | ₹18 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr |
| Interest | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹18 Cr 50.0% | ₹12 Cr 140.0% | ₹5 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 23.1% | ₹13 Cr 62.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| PBT | ₹8 Cr 75.0% | ₹32 Cr 52.4% | ₹21 Cr 16.7% | ₹18 Cr 40.0% | ₹30 Cr 11.8% | ₹34 Cr 17.2% | ₹29 Cr |
| Tax % | 53.0% 32.5% | 40.0% 25.9% | 54.0% 1250.0% | 4.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 200.0% | 1.0% 66.7% | 3.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹4 Cr 78.9% | ₹19 Cr 90.0% | ₹10 Cr 44.4% | ₹18 Cr 37.9% | ₹29 Cr 14.7% | ₹34 Cr 21.4% | ₹28 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.57 78.9% | 2.7 103.0% | 1.33 44.4% | 2.39 39.8% | 3.97 14.6% | 4.65 17.4% | 3.96 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹202 Cr 0.5% | ₹203 Cr 5.7% | ₹192 Cr 11.6% | ₹172 Cr 6.8% | ₹161 Cr 15.7% | ₹191 Cr 7.3% | ₹178 Cr 334.1% | ₹41 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹157 Cr 22.7% | ₹203 Cr 19.4% | ₹252 Cr 62.6% | ₹155 Cr 72.2% | ₹90 Cr 8.4% | ₹83 Cr 18.6% | ₹70 Cr 50.0% | ₹140 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹19 Cr 64.8% | ₹54 Cr 68.8% | ₹32 Cr 69.5% | ₹105 Cr 138.6% | ₹44 Cr 18.9% | ₹37 Cr 69.4% | ₹121 Cr 72.9% | ₹446 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹392 Cr 17.3% | ₹474 Cr 3.3% | ₹490 Cr 10.1% | ₹445 Cr 43.5% | ₹310 Cr 4.3% | ₹324 Cr 15.4% | ₹383 Cr 40.2% | ₹641 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹10 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 71.4% | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 69.2% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹10 Cr 100.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Investments | ₹104 Cr 173.7% | ₹38 Cr 28.3% | ₹53 Cr 54.7% | ₹117 Cr 1070.0% | ₹10 Cr 73.0% | ₹37 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹277 Cr 34.7% | ₹424 Cr 1.4% | ₹430 Cr 32.7% | ₹324 Cr 9.1% | ₹297 Cr 4.9% | ₹283 Cr 21.4% | ₹360 Cr 42.2% | ₹623 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹392 Cr 17.3% | ₹474 Cr 3.3% | ₹490 Cr 10.1% | ₹445 Cr 43.5% | ₹310 Cr 4.3% | ₹324 Cr 15.4% | ₹383 Cr 40.2% | ₹641 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹161 Cr 183.4% | ₹-193 Cr 427.1% | ₹59 Cr 336.0% | ₹-25 Cr 139.7% | ₹63 Cr 162.4% | ₹-101 Cr 3466.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-37 Cr 144.0% | ₹84 Cr 175.7% | ₹-111 Cr 511.1% | ₹27 Cr 164.3% | ₹-42 Cr 600.0% | ₹-6 Cr 107.1% | ₹84 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-120 Cr 205.3% | ₹114 Cr 115.1% | ₹53 Cr 220.5% | ₹-44 Cr 375.0% | ₹16 Cr 54.3% | ₹35 Cr 1066.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr 102.4% | ₹-42 Cr 213.5% | ₹37 Cr 151.4% | ₹-72 Cr 180.0% | ₹90 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹158 Cr 179.4% | ₹-199 Cr 449.1% | ₹57 Cr 328.0% | ₹-25 Cr 143.9% | ₹57 Cr 152.8% | ₹-108 Cr 5300.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 3d 78.6% | 14d 62.2% | 37d 27.6% | 29d 93.3% | 15d 34.8% | 23d 36.1% | 36d |
| Inventory Days | 1d 95.2% | 21d 0.0% | 21d 0.0% | 21d 320.0% | 5d 25.0% | 4d 20.0% | 5d |
| Days Payable | 0d 100.0% | 1d 95.0% | 20d 233.3% | 6d 200.0% | 2d 80.0% | 10d 63.0% | 27d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 4d 88.2% | 34d 12.8% | 39d 11.4% | 44d 158.8% | 17d 6.3% | 16d 6.7% | 15d |
| Working Capital Days | 5d 66.7% | 15d 6.3% | 16d 48.4% | 31d 40.9% | 22d 15.8% | 19d 575.0% | -4d |
| ROCE | 5.0% 58.3% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 37.5% | 8.0% 42.9% | 14.0% 30.0% | 20.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Abans Enterprises Limited
Incorporated in 1985, Abans Enterprises Ltd does general trading of agri -commodities, precious metals, trading in securites and derivative contracts[1]
Metals & MiningMetals & Minerals Trading
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Abans Enterprises Limited share price today?
Abans Enterprises Limited (ABANSENT) is currently trading at ₹27.86 on NSE, up 1.49% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Abans Enterprises Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Abans Enterprises Limited (ABANSENT) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Abans Enterprises Limited 52-week high and low?
Abans Enterprises Limited's 52-week high is ₹49.7 and the 52-week low is ₹17. The current price of ₹27.86 is 43.9% below the 52W high.
What is Abans Enterprises Limited P/E ratio?
Abans Enterprises Limited's current P/E ratio is 6.08. This indicates the market is paying ₹6.08 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Abans Enterprises Limited options?
Abans Enterprises Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade ABANSENT options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.